Start List: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
02 May, 2019 Pontevedra, Spain
Start lists not available
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
4100 | Joan | Alarcón Vila | 1981 | ESP |
4101 | Frederic | Corderas Ibarz | 1981 | ESP |
4102 | Raul | Gonzalez Romero | 1981 | ESP |
4103 | Juan Manuel | Lagares Gonzalez | 1983 | ESP |
4104 | Alejandro | Lopez Vega | 1981 | ESP |
4105 | Airam | Peraza Quintero | 1983 | ESP |
4106 | David | Rodriguez Lopez | 1982 | ESP |
4107 | Pedro Miguel | Serrano Vazquez | 1984 | ESP |
4108 | Quentin | Duquenne | 1981 | FRA |
4109 | Gareth | Bates | 1982 | GBR |
4110 | Nicholas | Bellamy | 1981 | GBR |
4111 | Gary | Burman | 1981 | GBR |
4112 | Yiannis | Christodoulou | 1983 | GBR |
4113 | Dan | Claflin | 1983 | GBR |
4114 | David | Moffat | 1983 | GBR |
4115 | Stephen | Mulligan | 1983 | GBR |
4116 | Sebastian | Parris | 1983 | GBR |
4117 | Brad | Pontin | 1984 | GBR |
4119 | Craig | Topp | 1984 | GBR |
4120 | Hendrik | Becker | 1980 | GER |
4121 | Thomas | Winkelmann | 1982 | GER |
4122 | Takahiro | Mishina | 1984 | JPN |
4123 | Yasufumi | Shimomura | 1984 | JPN |
4124 | Miguel | Jimenez Galindo | 1980 | MEX |
4125 | Jort | Vlam | 1982 | NED |
4126 | Igor | Guerreiro | 1984 | POR |
4127 | Brian | Bailey | 1983 | USA |
4129 | Ryan | Halley | 1983 | USA |
4130 | Michael | Krisle | 1981 | USA |
4132 | Michael | Nicholson | 1982 | USA |
4133 | Ivaylo | Pavlov | 1980 | USA |
4134 | Paul | Perrone | 1982 | USA |
4135 | Andrew | Sandell | 1984 | USA |
4136 | James | Wynn | 1982 | USA |
4137 | Daniel | Adjafre Da Costa Matos | 1980 | BRA |
4138 | Antonio Gustavo | Da Silva Pereira | 1980 | BRA |
4139 | Gustavo | De Quadros Camara | 1983 | BRA |
4140 | Alexandre | Dourado | 1980 | BRA |
4141 | Thiago | Pagoto Marinho | 1982 | BRA |
4142 | Irion | Serafim De Souza Filho | 1981 | BRA |
4143 | Paulo Vinicius | Vilar Christofaro | 1980 | BRA |
4144 | Adrián David | Yépez Quintana | 1981 | ECU |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.