# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Luciano Taccone ARG
2 Taylor Forbes CAN
3 Bob Haller LUX
4 Cesar Saracho MEX
5 Brian Moya COL
6 Valentin Wernz GER
7 Edson Gomez Ruiz MEX
8 Alexis Lepage CAN
9 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL
10 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB
11 John Rasmussen CAN
12 Callum McClusky AUS
14 Jesus Gomar GEO
15 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo COL
17 William Huffman USA
18 Ramón Armando Matute ECU
19 Juan José Cano Castillo COL
20 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta MEX
21 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG
22 Martin Bedirian ARG
23 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán MEX
24 Robby Webster USA
25 Tyler Smith BER
26 Facundo Medard ARG
27 Petter Vega PAN
28 Andres Cabascango ECU
29 Jaime González Buganza MEX
30 Austin Hindman USA
31 Marty Andrie USA
32 Duncan Reid USA
33 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia MEX
34 Patrick Smith CAN
35 João Teixeira Alvares BRA
36 Francisco Flores Flores ECU
37 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate COL
38 Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz COL
39 Martin Garcia ECU
40 Andres Barrionuevo ECU
41 Gabriel Terán Carvajal ECU
42 Yamil Amuch ARG
43 Angel Noguera ECU
44 David Guete COL
45 Luis Ortiz USA
46 Renze Postma ARU
47 Gabriel Bravo ECU
49 Alejandro Madde BOL
52 Fabian Roman PUR
53 Galver Andres Alarcon Posligua ECU
54 Juan Diego Cuesta Santana ECU
55 Felipe Santiago Ladino Herrera COL
56 Abner Emanuel Ascui Molina BOL
59 Nicolás Rayo Rodríguez COL
60 Juan Camilo Villa Dorado COL
62 Jeisson Leonardo Fierro Calderon COL
63 Anthony Leonardo Laníz Velasco ECU
64 Juan Diego Ciano ARG
65 Bernardo David Moreno Arteaga ECU
66 Johan Camilo Mellizo COL
67 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez DOM
68 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato PER
69 Vicente Ronaldo Pozo Anchundia ECU
70 Leonardo Ampudia ECU
71 Samir Sandoval COL
72 Franklin Lojano ECU
73 Joaquin Solis Narvaez ECU
74 Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado ECU
75 Juan Camilo Perez Lopez COL
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Sarmiento/COL. Head Referee: Alberto Kruschewsky/BRA.
Competition Jury: John Sarmiento/COL, Julio Ramirez/ECU, Pedro Vera/ECU.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23⁰C . Air temperature 24⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.