Start List: 2018 Sarasota-Bradenton CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup and North American Championships | Junior Men
10 Mar, 2018 Sarasota, FL, United States
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abraham | Rodriguez Moreno | 1999 | MEX |
2 | Arturo Gabriel | Beltran Vieira | 1999 | VEN |
3 | Guillermo | Ruiz Tome | 1999 | MEX |
4 | Ernesto | González Herrero | 2000 | CRC |
5 | Alvaro | Campos Solano | 2000 | CRC |
6 | Nicholas | Johnson | 1999 | USA |
7 | Félix | Plourde-Couture | 1999 | CAN |
8 | Edmond | Roy | 1999 | CAN |
9 | Luis | Ortiz | 2000 | USA |
10 | Liam | Donnelly | 1999 | CAN |
11 | Zach | Wilson | 2001 | USA |
12 | David | Hernandez Muñoz | 2000 | CRC |
14 | Davis | Bove | 2000 | USA |
15 | Jonathan | Mcalister | 1999 | USA |
16 | Drew | Kroeker | 2001 | USA |
17 | Joshua Vincent | Stewart Mendez | 2002 | GUA |
18 | Justin | Lorenz | 2001 | USA |
19 | Kieran | Haug | 2002 | USA |
20 | Michael | Simard | 2001 | CAN |
21 | Colin | Wilson | 2002 | USA |
22 | Jared | Eytcheson | 1999 | USA |
23 | David | Alvarado Chou | 1999 | CRC |
24 | Cavan | Wilson | 2000 | USA |
25 | Zach | Leachman | 2001 | USA |
26 | Evert | Lindberg | 2002 | USA |
27 | Jack | Deweerdt | 2001 | USA |
28 | Jake | Baugher | 2000 | USA |
29 | Reed | Legg | 2002 | USA |
30 | Chase | Seebohar | 2001 | USA |
31 | Jake | Booher | 2002 | USA |
33 | Filip | Mainville | 2000 | CAN |
34 | Ben | Deweerdt | 2002 | USA |
35 | Zed | Roy | 2000 | CAN |
36 | Dominic | Pugliese | 2001 | ISV |
37 | Nicolas | Duchez | 2000 | USA |
38 | Nicholas | Holmes | 2002 | USA |
39 | Carter | Brand | 2002 | USA |
40 | Will | Locascio | 2002 | USA |
41 | Christian | Brasher | 2000 | USA |
42 | Karson | Peach | 1999 | USA |
43 | Félix | Quirion | 2001 | CAN |
44 | Lane | Hollis | 2002 | USA |
45 | Andrew | Shellenberger | 2002 | USA |
46 | Andy | Krueger | 1999 | USA |
47 | Rodrigo | Garza | 2002 | USA |
48 | Tate | Haugan | 2000 | CAN |
49 | Nicolas | Jara De La Maza | 2001 | CHI |
50 | Austin | Podhajsky | 1999 | USA |
51 | Michael | Madoch | 2001 | USA |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Head Referee: Bobbie Solomon/USA. Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Courtney Kulick/USA, Robert Whitford/USA.
Water Temperature: 19.6ºC; Air temperature 11.2º C.
Wetsuit swim.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Athlete #38 Holmes/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.