Start List: 2019 Antwerp ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
23 Jun, 2019 Antwerp MAS, Belgium
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden | Wilde | 1997 | NZL |
2 | Lukas | Hollaus | 1986 | AUT |
3 | Valentin | Wernz | 1995 | GER |
4 | Kevin | McDowell | 1992 | USA |
5 | Tayler | Reid | 1996 | NZL |
6 | Constantine | Doherty | 1995 | IRL |
7 | Felix | Duchampt | 1989 | ROU |
8 | Russell | White | 1992 | IRL |
9 | Felipe | Barraza | 1991 | CHI |
10 | Tamás | Tóth | 1989 | HUN |
11 | Richard | Varga | 1989 | SVK |
12 | Matthew | Roberts | 1996 | AUS |
14 | Barclay | Izzard | 1998 | GBR |
15 | Erwin | Vanderplancke | 1995 | BEL |
16 | Jason | West | 1993 | USA |
17 | Stefan | Zachäus | 1990 | LUX |
18 | Marco | Van Der Stel | 1991 | NED |
19 | Trent | Thorpe | 1996 | NZL |
20 | Taylor | Forbes | 1993 | CAN |
21 | Diego | Moya | 1998 | CHI |
22 | Genis | Grau | 1994 | ESP |
23 | Morgan | Davies | 1994 | GBR |
24 | Amitai | Yonah | 1994 | ISR |
25 | Frantisek | Linduska | 1994 | CZE |
26 | Gregory | Barnaby | 1991 | ITA |
27 | Michael | Lori | 1991 | CAN |
28 | Kyle | Smith | 1997 | NZL |
29 | Alberto | Gonzalez Garcia | 1998 | ESP |
30 | Christophe | De Keyser | 1993 | BEL |
31 | Gregor | Payet | 1995 | LUX |
32 | Gabriel | Sandör | 1996 | SWE |
33 | Jonas | Breinlinger | 1994 | GER |
34 | John | Rasmussen | 1991 | CAN |
35 | Gaspar | Riveros | 1990 | CHI |
37 | Ben | Dijkstra | 1998 | GBR |
38 | Henrik | Goesch | 1994 | FIN |
39 | Matthew | Wright | 1992 | BAR |
40 | Martin | Sobey | 1996 | CAN |
41 | Facundo | Medard | 1995 | ARG |
42 | Noah | Servais | 1997 | BEL |
43 | Maxime | Hueber-Moosbrugger | 1996 | FRA |
45 | Nicholas | Free | 1998 | AUS |
46 | Kye | Wylde | 1997 | AUS |
47 | Jan | Volar | 1992 | CZE |
48 | Matthias | Steinwandter | 1993 | ITA |
49 | Kevin | Bishop | 1994 | USA |
50 | Darr | Smith | 1998 | USA |
51 | Tim | Van Hemel | 1990 | BEL |
52 | Vetle Bergsvik | Thorn | 1999 | NOR |
53 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
54 | Jacopo | Butturini | 1991 | CRO |
55 | Henry | Räppo | 1998 | EST |
56 | Jonathan | Wayaffe | 1995 | BEL |
57 | Romaric | Forques | 1999 | ESP |
58 | Marco | Akershoek | 1993 | NED |
59 | Tiago | Fonseca | 1999 | POR |
60 | Florin | Salvisberg | 1990 | SUI |
61 | Flavio | Morandini | 1994 | ARG |
62 | Arthur | De Jaegher | 1994 | BEL |
64 | Endre | Espedal | 1998 | NOR |
65 | Ibrahim | Alucin | 1998 | ARG |
66 | Thomas | Roos | 1985 | USA |
67 | Bob | Haller | 1993 | LUX |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Ian Howard/GBR, Johan Druwé /BEL.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 22.4km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.3⁰C . Air temperature 28.1⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.