Start List: 2019 Osaka-Castle NTT ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup and East Asian Championships | Elite Men
22 Sep, 2019 Osaka-Castle, Japan
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takumi | Hojo | 1996 | JPN |
2 | Jumpei | Furuya | 1991 | JPN |
3 | Shogo | Ishitsuka | 1989 | JPN |
4 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
5 | Yuichi | Hosoda | 1984 | JPN |
6 | Kenji | Nener | 1993 | JPN |
7 | Lukas | Pertl | 1995 | AUT |
8 | Aoba | Yasumatsu | 1997 | JPN |
9 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
10 | Ryousuke | Maeda | 1995 | JPN |
11 | Shiruba | Taniguchi | 1994 | JPN |
12 | Liam | Mccoach | 1998 | AUS |
14 | Taishi | Furuyama | 1995 | JPN |
15 | Lorcan | Redmond | 2000 | AUS |
16 | Luke | Bate | 1999 | AUS |
17 | Daniel | Coleman | 1995 | AUS |
18 | Kotaro | Watanabe | 1994 | JPN |
19 | Clayton | Hutchins | 1995 | CAN |
20 | Alec | Wilimovsky | 1997 | USA |
21 | Kevin | Bishop | 1994 | USA |
22 | Takaya | Sukizaki | 1994 | JPN |
23 | Kyotaro | Yoshikawa | 2000 | JPN |
25 | Takanori | Sugihara | 1994 | JPN |
26 | Mitsuho | Mochizuki | 2000 | JPN |
27 | Hamish | Babin | 1997 | CAN |
28 | Yuki | Umeda | 1985 | JPN |
29 | Joji | Nitta | 1994 | JPN |
30 | Joshua | Ferris | 2001 | AUS |
31 | Ji Hong | Lee | 1992 | KOR |
32 | Kenta | Asakai | 1994 | JPN |
33 | Kevin | Jervis | 1994 | USA |
34 | Satoshi | Iwamoto | 1996 | JPN |
35 | Noritake | Nagasho | 1999 | JPN |
36 | Josh | Hemara | 1988 | NZL |
37 | Tzu I | Pan | 2000 | TPE |
38 | Benjamin | Zorgnotti | 1994 | TAH |
39 | Luke | Schofield | 1999 | AUS |
40 | Lachlan | Jones | 2000 | AUS |
41 | Kurt | McDonald | 1999 | AUS |
42 | Yosuke | Yamashita | 1993 | JPN |
43 | Jack | Sosinski | 1999 | AUS |
44 | Troy | Whittington | 1999 | AUS |
45 | Yuuki | Oketani | 1988 | JPN |
47 | Teppei | Tokuyama | 2002 | JPN |
48 | Jayden | Schofield | 1999 | AUS |
49 | Toshiki | Sakakibara | 1994 | JPN |
50 | Kurt | Fryer | 1998 | AUS |
51 | Koyo | Yamasaki | 1998 | JPN |
52 | Chin Wa | Wong | 2000 | MAC |
53 | Ryosuke | Yamamoto | 1979 | JPN |
54 | Rogerio Jose | Carreira Chiu | 1979 | MAC |
55 | Syoma | Akino | 1999 | JPN |
56 | Malcolm | King | 1992 | NZL |
57 | Kirimaru | Masuda | 1996 | JPN |
58 | Ruka | Kai | 2000 | JPN |
59 | Rui | Ohashi | 2003 | JPN |
60 | Akira | Fukushima | 2001 | JPN |
61 | Shoya | Yamanaka | 2002 | JPN |
62 | Nathan F. | Cohen | 1998 | USA |
64 | Yuya | Shimizu | 1998 | JPN |
65 | Masato | Ijiri | 2000 | JPN |
66 | Chikara | Oshima | 2003 | JPN |
67 | Sorachi | Okamoto | 2002 | JPN |
68 | Shota | Ban | 2000 | JPN |
69 | Jake | Hynes | 1999 | AUS |
70 | Yuya | Otani | 2002 | JPN |
71 | Man Kit | Chao | 1995 | MAC |
72 | Touki | Maeda | 1999 | JPN |
73 | Hayato | Ogawa | 1999 | JPN |
74 | Masatoshi | Takahashi | 1992 | JPN |
75 | Shunsuke | Nakao | 1997 | JPN |
Program notes:
Technical delegate: Andrew Tai/TPE. Head referee: Tatsuya Nakasone . Competition jury: Andrew Tai/TPE, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Akira Umekagi/JPN.
Distances; Swim 750 m (1 lap); bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 4.984 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 26.0°. Air temperature 24.0°. WBGT 22.9°. Humedity 71%. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #74 Takahashi/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.