# First Name Last Name NOC
5239 Roberto Carlos Agrelo Gomez ESP
5240 Ignacio Alcantara Garvia ESP
5241 Pablo Alonso Figueroa ESP
5243 Raul Barbeito Gestal ESP
5244 David CastejÓn Ferrer ESP
5245 Iván Cela Novoa ESP
5246 Francisco J. Cenador Carrasco ESP
5248 Miguel Angel Cogolludo Agustin ESP
5249 Ruben Del Nido Martin ESP
5250 Luis Alberto Dominguez Fernandez ESP
5251 Vicente FernÁndez Rosado ESP
5252 Victor Fernandez Vazquez ESP
5253 Rogelio Ferreira Sanchez ESP
5254 Carlos Miguel Fidalgo Rodriguez ESP
5255 Manuel Ignacio Gomez Romero ESP
5257 Luis Miguel Guijarro Molina ESP
5258 Jose Maria Hortiguela Lopez ESP
5259 Jose Ramon Lago Cives ESP
5260 Jorge Lopez Palenzuela ESP
5261 David Lorenzo Garcia ESP
5262 Juan Carlos Martinez Guiot ESP
5263 Juan Manuel Mira Iglesias ESP
5265 Guillermo Olcina Camacho ESP
5266 Jesús Pacheco Bonillo ESP
5267 Jose Pedro Palomero Jete ESP
5268 Javier Poves De La Rosa ESP
5269 Roman Rebanal Alfaya ESP
5270 Javier Rego Sanfiz ESP
5271 Ricardo Rey Martinez ESP
5272 Gonzalo Rico Tejeda ESP
5273 Jose Luis Rodriguez Martin ESP
5274 Anton Rodriguez Prieto ESP
5276 Francisco Jose Ruiz Gamarro ESP
5278 Miguel Angel Sanchez Garrido ESP
5281 Fabian Ubeira Vidal ESP
5283 Xavier Vidal Folch ESP
5284 Victor Manuel Vilar Reina ESP
5285 Bernat Vinyals Vilarnau ESP
5286 Alan Weinberg Weinberg ESP
5287 Lionel Roye FRA
5288 Robert Bacon GBR
5289 Oliver Cooper GBR
5290 Daren Davies GBR
5291 Matthew Dowle GBR
5292 Lee Godber GBR
5293 Garry James GBR
5294 Andy Moran GBR
5295 Andrew Morgan GBR
5296 Joseph Pak GBR
5297 Christopher Polwart GBR
5298 David Smelt GBR
5299 John Wayland GBR
5300 Matthew White GBR
5301 Oliver Sebrantke GER
5303 Tsukasa Fujishima JPN
5304 Shoichiro Matsumuro JPN
5305 Junji Nishio JPN
5306 Koju Takeda JPN
5307 Hirohito Yoshida JPN
5308 Jose Manuel Barros Perez MEX
5309 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez MEX
5310 Brendon May NZL
5312 Vítor Andrade POR
5313 Pedro Azenha POR
5314 Ricardo Carvalho POR
5315 Vítor Fernandes POR
5316 Armando Lima POR
5317 Pedro Lopes POR
5318 Henrique Matias POR
5319 António Moreira POR
5320 Sérgio Moreira POR
5321 Rui Narigueta POR
5322 Miguel Palmeira POR
5323 José Rodrigues POR
5324 António Salgado POR
5325 Fernando Salvador POR
5326 Ricardo Senos POR
5328 Nuno Silva POR
5329 Paulo Silvestre POR
5330 Nuno Tintim POR
5331 Marco Vieira POR
5332 Luca Arrigoni USA
5334 Antonio Ferreira Da Silva Neto USA
5335 Aaron Hays USA
5337 Michael Salsgiver USA
5338 Jason Clark AUS
5339 Ponpet Thamavongsa AUS
5340 JoÃo Paulo Pinheiro Freire BRA
5341 Gabriel Pereira BRA
5342 Rodrigo Pineda CHI
5344 Romel Vinicio Ayala Cruz ECU
5345 Antonio Gonzalez Seoane ESP
5346 Andre Cabrita POR
5347 Nuno Sousa POR
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Athlete #5328 Silva/POR was disqualified due to a doping violation

Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim