# First Name Last Name NOC
5467 Fernando Abreu Fernandez ESP
5468 Alberto Alda Rodriguez ESP
5469 Jose Andres Aldrey Varela ESP
5471 Jose Carlos Alvarez De La Iglesia ESP
5472 Alfredo Arrabal Pascual ESP
5473 Francisco Javier De Andres Alonso ESP
5476 Manuel Fernández Aceña ESP
5479 Ignacio GarcÍa-Filoso Alijo ESP
5480 David Lazaro Delgado ESP
5481 Eugenio Maximino Martinez Perez ESP
5482 Mario Navas Gallardo ESP
5483 Pere Porta Sanuy ESP
5485 Fernando Soler Fernandez ESP
5486 Luis Mariano VillÁn SÁnchez ESP
5487 Ricardo Villodres Rodriguez ESP
5488 Marek Antoniak EST
5489 Vincent Baret FRA
5490 Olivier Journaux FRA
5491 Laurent Romano FRA
5492 Arnaud Selukov FRA
5493 Daren Allen GBR
5494 Stephen Baines GBR
5495 Brian Carlin GBR
5497 Giles Cooper GBR
5498 Andy Cowen GBR
5499 Nicholas Davies GBR
5500 Pete Eggleston GBR
5501 Paul Elsey GBR
5502 Jeremy Furniss GBR
5503 Clive Granger GBR
5504 Martin Howie GBR
5505 Martin Meir GBR
5506 Martin Reader GBR
5507 Michael Stevenson GBR
5508 Adam Tavner GBR
5509 Hirofumi Ichikawa JPN
5510 Masami Ichiki JPN
5511 Akihiro Ito JPN
5512 Keiji Murakami JPN
5513 Katsuaki Nagai JPN
5514 Kuniyuki Ohtsuka JPN
5515 Taijiro Sueishi JPN
5516 Junichi Takahashi JPN
5517 Hideo Uchida JPN
5518 Koji Ueda JPN
5519 Tomohiro Wada JPN
5520 Jim Hayes NZL
5521 Vasco Borges POR
5522 Delio Pinto Brito POR
5524 Jorge Carvalho POR
5525 Luís Costa POR
5526 Joao Eduardo Hipolito POR
5527 João Loureiro Ferreira POR
5528 Paulo Marques POR
5529 António Martinho POR
5531 Fernando Ribeiro POR
5532 Mário Santos POR
5533 José Serra POR
5534 Avery Chapman USA
5535 Jaime Dispenza USA
5536 John Grieco USA
5537 Kevin Konczak USA
5538 David Leclair USA
5539 Stephan Lips USA
5540 James Lutz USA
5541 Ryan Mongan USA
5542 Greg Patterson USA
5543 Bill Redfern USA
5544 Michael Smith USA
5545 Stuart Wilson AUS
5546 Absamar Barreto Simoes BRA
5547 Christian Stulz CAN
5548 Alejandro Lavín CHI
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim