Start List: 2019 Santo Domingo ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
10 Nov, 2019 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Lisa Perterer AUT
2 Ai Ueda JPN
3 Taylor Knibb USA
5 Sandra Dodet FRA
6 Kirsten Kasper USA
7 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR
8 Julie Derron SUI
9 Elizabeth Bravo ECU
10 Cecilia Perez MEX
11 Yuka Sato JPN
12 Mengying Zhong CHN
14 Anna Godoy Contreras ESP
15 Petra Kurikova CZE
16 Romina Biagioli ARG
17 Niina Kishimoto JPN
18 Juri Ide JPN
19 Erika Ackerlund USA
20 Hiraku Fukuoka JPN
21 Sophie Chase USA
22 Sara Vilic AUT
23 Jessica Romero Tinoco MEX
24 Lina Maria Raga COL
25 Yi Zhang CHN
26 Ye Jin Park KOR
27 Anastasia Gorbunova RUS
28 Amelie Kretz CAN
29 Leslie Amat Alvarez CUB
30 Elena Danilova RUS
31 Zsanett Bragmayer HUN
32 Adriana Barraza MEX
33 Michelle Flipo MEX
34 Beatriz Neres BRA
35 Claudia Rivas MEX
36 Lizeth Rueda Santos MEX
37 Kseniia Levkovska AZE
38 Marlene Gomez-Islinger GER
39 Marion Kim Mangrobang PHI
40 Xisca Tous ESP
41 Aoi Kuramoto JPN
42 Yurie Kato JPN
43 Sophie Linn AUS
44 Karol-Ann Roy CAN
45 Barbara Riveros CHI
46 Quinty Schoens NED
47 Maria Czesnik POL
48 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP
49 Wen Wei CHN
50 Andrea Hewitt NZL
51 Elisabeth Boutin CAN
52 Jeanne Lehair FRA
53 Qing Wu CHN
54 Kiara Lenaertz BEL
55 Margot Garabedian FRA
56 Djenyfer Arnold BRA
57 Iveta Fairaislova CZE
58 Jony Heerink NED
59 Rani Skrabanja NED
61 Vanesa De La Torre MEX
62 Lisa Berger SUI
63 Raquel Solis Guerrero CRC
64 Dominika Jamnicky CAN
65 Tereza Zimovjanova CZE
66 Camila Romero Taveras DOM
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gustavo Svane/ARG. Head Referee: Palmiro García/VEN.
Competition Jury: Gustavo Svane/ARG, Alfredo Sanchez/ESP, Franklin de la Cruz/DOM.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 26.4ºC Air temperature 25º C.
Wetsuits not allowed.
Run course was shortened to 5 km due to heat stress.
Athletes #3 Knibb/USA and #39 Mangrobang/PHI served a 15 seconds time penalty at the run penalty box