Start List: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Coimbra | Elite Men
12 Jun, 2021 Coimbra, Portugal
# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Lukas Hollaus AUT
2 Aiden Longcroft-Harris CAN
3 Alexandre Nobre POR
4 Lukas Pertl AUT
5 Ricardo Batista POR
6 Martin Sobey CAN
7 Matthew Wright BAR
8 Clayton Hutchins USA
9 Roee Zuaretz ISR
10 Matthias Steinwandter ITA
11 Christophe De Keyser BEL
12 Jack Willis GBR
14 Tyler Smith BER
15 Johannes Vogel GER
16 Martin Demuth AUT
17 Jørgen Gundersen NOR
18 Jonas Osterholt GER
19 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet TRI
20 Sergio Baxter Cabrera ESP
21 Kevin Bishop USA
22 Tiago Fonseca POR
23 Maximilian Sperl GER
24 Facundo Medard ARG
25 Kevin Jervis USA
27 Baptiste Massot FRA
28 Pierre Moraz SUI
29 Guillaume Hay FRA
30 Cedric Osterholt GER
31 Lukas Kollegger AUT
32 Andres Cendan Llorens ESP
33 José Vieira POR
34 Pedro Afonso Gaspar POR
35 Theo Texereau FRA
36 Cameron Harris GBR
37 Sebastian Rivera Del Hierro MEX
38 Rafael Domingos POR
39 Lars Van Der Knaap NED
40 Aurelien Jem FRA
41 Joao Mansos POR
42 Miguel Tiago Silva POR
43 Benedikt Bettin GER
44 Oliver Turner GBR
45 Michael Ziegler SUI
46 Alexander Bründl AUT
47 Ander Noain Lacamara ESP
49 Guy Evans-Haggerty GBR
50 Magnus Männer GER
51 Panayiotis Antoniou CYP
52 Sam Hart GBR
53 Gonçalo Oliveira POR
54 Fernando Peral Uceda ESP
55 Máté Vajvoda HUN
56 Afonso Do Canto POR
57 Dorian Horsten NED
58 João Gomes Queirós POR
59 Botond Józsa HUN
60 Jorge González Mariño ESP
61 Jaime Rodado Gonzalez ESP
62 Frederick Webb GBR
63 João Nuno Batista POR
64 Yann Allichon FRA
65 Jorge Luis Fuentes MEX
66 Gustavo Do Canto POR
67 Daniel Pla ESP
68 Hugo Figueiredo POR
69 Alexis Lherieau SUI
70 Michele Bortolamedi ITA
71 Silas Schmitt GER
72 Cameron Main GBR
73 Vasco Vilaca POR
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Edu Lakuntza/ESP. Head Referee Liliana Soares/POR. Competition Jury Edu Lakuntza/ESP, Pascal Salamin/SUI, Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 18.5 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 21.9ºC, air temperature 22.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #21 Bishop/USA was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athletes #33 Vieira/POR,  #40 Jem/FRA, #64 Allichn/FRA,  #69 Lherieau/SUI,  #71 Schmitt/GER and #73 Vilaca/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.