Start List: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Melilla | Elite Women
18 Apr, 2021 Melilla, Spain
# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Summer Rappaport USA
2 Claire Michel BEL
3 Yuko Takahashi JPN
4 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA
5 Natalie Van Coevorden AUS
6 Miriam Casillas García ESP
7 Leonie Periault FRA
8 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR
9 Angelica Olmo ITA
10 Valerie Barthelemy BEL
11 Julie Derron SUI
12 Sara Vilic AUT
14 Sara Perez Sala ESP
15 Melanie Santos POR
16 Kaidi Kivioja EST
17 Michelle Flipo MEX
18 Xisca Tous TRI
19 Carlotta Missaglia ITA
20 Marta Sanchez Hernandez ESP
21 Marta Lagownik POL
22 Alicja Ulatowska POL
23 Pauline Landron FRA
24 Esra Nur Gokcek TUR
25 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca ESP
26 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP
27 Madalena Amaral Almeida POR
28 Margaryta Krylova UKR
29 Alessia Orla ITA
30 Noémi Sárszegi HUN
31 Lisa Berger SUI
32 Celia Merle FRA
33 Alexandrine Coursol CAN
34 Audrey Merle FRA
35 Sara Guerrero Manso ESP
36 Noelia Juan ESP
37 Camila Alonso Aradas ESP
38 Lea Coninx FRA
39 Paulina Klimas POL
40 Nora Gmür SUI
41 Costanza Arpinelli ITA
42 Iria Rodriguez ESP
43 Magdalena Sudak POL
44 Tanja Stroschneider AUT
45 Barbara De Koning NED
46 Marta Pintanel Raymundo ESP
47 Laura Duran Morote ESP
48 Julia Sanecka POL
49 Zuzanna Sudak POL
50 Sofía Aguayo Mauri ESP
51 Iratxe Arenal Arribas ESP
52 Yaiza Saiz Serrano ESP
54 Claudia Perez Pay ESP
55 Aviv Levi ISR
56 Emma Ducreux FRA
57 Zoe Natalia Bello Diaz VEN
58 Natalia Hidalgo Martínez ESP
59 Marta Romance ESP
60 Maryna Kyryk UKR
62 María Casals Mojica ESP
63 Sara Alemany Seguer ESP
64 Roni Cohen ISR
65 Helena Moragas Molina ESP
66 Ronnie Zawlik ISR
67 Emma Lombardi FRA
68 Sara Melitta Gimena Schümmelfeder ESP
69 Natalia Castro Santos ESP
70 Sonia Ruiz Melguizo ESP
71 Lola Sauvet FRA
72 Andrea Cernuda Herraiz ESP
Program notes:

Distances: swim 750 m (1lap), bike 18.8 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Technical Delegate: Agueda Soria/ESP,  Head Referee: Inmaculada Ruiz/ESP. Competition Jury: Agueda Soria/ESP, Pascal Salamin/FRA, Javier Guillot/ESP.
Water temperature 18.6ºC. Air temperature: 19.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #54 Perez Pay/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #17 Flipo/MEX was disqualified because she did not stop at the penalty box.