Start List: 2021 Europe Triathlon XTERRA Cross Championships Dolomiti Paganella | Elite Men
26 Sep, 2021 Molveno, Trentino, IT, Italy
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruben | Ruzafa | 1984 | ESP |
2 | Tim | Van Hemel | 1990 | BEL |
3 | Arthur | Serrieres | 1994 | FRA |
5 | Matteo | Bozzato | 1997 | ITA |
6 | Michele | Bonacina | 1996 | ITA |
7 | Tiago | Maia | 1990 | POR |
8 | Bart | Cooymans | 1997 | NED |
9 | Samuel | Jud | 1985 | SUI |
10 | Alessandro | De Gasperi | 1980 | ITA |
11 | Lukas | Kocar | 1992 | CZE |
14 | Ondrej | Kubo | 1993 | SVK |
15 | Franco | Pesavento | 1997 | ITA |
16 | Karel | Dusek | 1996 | CZE |
18 | Xavier | Dafflon | 1982 | SUI |
20 | Dominik | Wychera | 1993 | AUT |
21 | Daniel | Kraviansky | 1994 | SVK |
22 | Arthur | Forissier | 1994 | FRA |
23 | Jan | Francke | 1984 | CZE |
24 | Filippo | Barazzuol | 1989 | ITA |
25 | Wouter | Dijkshoorn | 1989 | NED |
26 | Vojtech | Bednarsky | 1997 | CZE |
27 | Geert | Lauryssen | 1982 | BEL |
28 | Maxim | Chane | 1996 | FRA |
29 | Joep | Staps | 1990 | NED |
30 | Lucas | Van Deynze | 1997 | BEL |
31 | Koen | De Leeuw | 1992 | NED |
32 | Mathias | Cloostermans | 1994 | BEL |
33 | Tim | Van Daele | 1980 | BEL |
34 | Arthur | De Jaegher | 1994 | BEL |
41 | Thibault | Gire | 1998 | FRA |
42 | Hugo Jan | Bosscher | 2000 | NED |
43 | Matus | Kozlovsky | 1998 | SVK |
44 | Aaron | Coppens | 2001 | BEL |
45 | Jens Emil | Sloth Nielsen | 1998 | DEN |
46 | Hugo | Bourjon | 2001 | FRA |
48 | Will | Crudgington | 1998 | GBR |
49 | Federico | Spinazzé | 1998 | ITA |
50 | Paris | Fellmann | 1999 | LUX |
51 | Lucas | Goené | 2001 | NED |
52 | Peter | Zacik | 1999 | SVK |
53 | Marek | Cumpelik | 2001 | CZE |
54 | Corentin | Lefer | 2000 | FRA |
55 | Colin | Fleming | 1999 | NED |
56 | Felix | Forissier | 1998 | FRA |
57 | Quirijn | Waaijenberg | 1999 | NED |
58 | Lewis | Williams | 2001 | GBR |
Program notes:
Technical Delegates: Dora Rozsa/HUN, Angel Otalora Muñoz/ESP. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: Dora Rozsa/HUN, Martin Breedijk/NED, Gianluca Tasin/ITA.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 29 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 16ºC. Air temperature: 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #51 Gone/NED served a 15 second time penalty during the run segment.