Start List: 2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Aqaba | Elite Men
01 Oct, 2022 Aqaba, Jordan
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayan | Beisenbayev | 1996 | KAZ |
2 | Antonio | Bravo Neto | 1999 | BRA |
3 | Clayton | Hutchins | 1995 | CAN |
4 | Tjebbe | Kaindl | 1999 | AUT |
5 | Jason Tai Long | Ng | 2000 | HKG |
6 | Oscar | Coggins | 1999 | HKG |
7 | Benjamin | Zorgnotti | 1994 | TAH |
8 | Martin | Demuth | 1995 | AUT |
9 | Maciej | Bruzdziak | 1998 | POL |
11 | Siefeldeen | Ismail | 2001 | EGY |
12 | Philip | Pertl | 1998 | AUT |
14 | Iestyn | Harrett | 1993 | GBR |
15 | Tzu I | Pan | 2000 | TPE |
16 | Cedric | Osterholt | 2000 | GER |
17 | Jonas | Osterholt | 2000 | GER |
18 | James | Tan | 1997 | HKG |
19 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
20 | Mateusz | Gluszkowski | 2001 | POL |
21 | Chris | Ziehmer | 2000 | GER |
22 | Tomas | Zikmund | 1999 | CZE |
23 | Tomas | Kriz | 2000 | CZE |
24 | Tsz To | Wong | 1998 | HKG |
25 | Kurt | Wesley | 1997 | AUS |
26 | Toshiki | Sakakibara | 1994 | JPN |
27 | Nathan F. | Cohen | 1998 | USA |
28 | Mohamad | Alsabbagh | 1990 | SYR |
29 | Shing Him | Yu | 1999 | HKG |
30 | Matthew | Wright | 1992 | BAR |
31 | Niklas | Keller | 2002 | AUT |
32 | Peter | Luftensteiner | 1999 | AUT |
33 | Cheung Sing Nicholas | Tsang | 2000 | HKG |
34 | Filip | Tlamka | 2002 | CZE |
35 | Ben | Fäh | 2002 | SUI |
36 | Tak Long | Yip | 2004 | HKG |
37 | Janne | Büttel | 2002 | GER |
38 | Linus | Lehnen | 2000 | GER |
39 | Lukas | Kollegger | 1997 | AUT |
41 | Neilan | Kempmann | 2001 | GER |
42 | John | Chicano | 1991 | PHI |
43 | Marcel | Lehmberg | 1992 | GER |
44 | Erick | Rogoz | 2001 | ROU |
45 | James | Shalvoy | 1993 | USA |
46 | Vlad Adrian | Remzing | 2001 | ROU |
47 | Malte | Kreibich | 2003 | GER |
49 | Tik Long | Hung | 2001 | HKG |
50 | Jonas | Mier | 2001 | GER |
51 | Iñaki | Lorbes | 2001 | PHI |
53 | Juan Carlos | Abad | 1998 | PHI |
54 | Maxim | Al Shbool | 2001 | JOR |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Sajad Bagherian/IRI; Head referee: Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR. Competition Jury: Sajad Bagherian/IRI; Dr. Tareq AL Khayyat/JOR; Tomas T. Carrasco Jr/ PHI
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 42 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 24.7ºC, air temperature 26.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.