Start List: 2022 Asia Triathlon Sprint Championships Sejong | Elite Men
04 Jun, 2022 Sejong, Yeongi-gun, Korea, South
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daryn | Konysbayev | 1999 | KAZ |
2 | Ayan | Beisenbayev | 1996 | KAZ |
3 | Aleksandr | Kurishov | 1995 | UZB |
4 | Kamran | Khodjaev | 2002 | UZB |
5 | Ali | Rezvani | 2000 | IRI |
6 | Meirlan | Iskakov | 1997 | KAZ |
7 | Temirlan | Temirov | 1996 | KAZ |
8 | Arslon | Tursunov | 2001 | UZB |
9 | Makoto | Odakura | 1993 | JPN |
10 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
11 | Aoba | Yasumatsu | 1997 | JPN |
12 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
14 | Oscar | Coggins | 1999 | HKG |
15 | Tsz To | Wong | 1998 | HKG |
16 | James | Tan | 1997 | HKG |
17 | Tuan Chun | Chang | 1994 | TPE |
18 | Jason Tai Long | Ng | 2000 | HKG |
19 | Shing Him | Yu | 1999 | HKG |
20 | Chia-Hao | Chang | 2000 | TPE |
21 | Tzu I | Pan | 2000 | TPE |
22 | Ji Hwan | Kim | 1990 | KOR |
23 | Robin | Elg | 2002 | HKG |
24 | Sheng Cher Bryce | Chong | 1997 | SGP |
25 | Cheung Sing Nicholas | Tsang | 2000 | HKG |
26 | Kwangjun | Pak | 1999 | KOR |
28 | Jaehyeon | Jo | 1999 | KOR |
29 | Gyuseo | Choi | 1994 | KOR |
30 | Minho | Kweon | 2000 | KOR |
31 | Tik Long | Hung | 2001 | HKG |
32 | Juan Francisco | Baniqued | 2002 | PHI |
34 | Doniyorkhuja | Khamroev | 1995 | UZB |
35 | Aaron Richard Hunho | Kiss | 2000 | SGP |
36 | Sean | Patrick | 2003 | SGP |
37 | Isaac | Tan | 2005 | MAS |
38 | Soung Geun | Sin | 1991 | KOR |
39 | Tak Long | Yip | 2004 | HKG |
40 | Tien Yu | Chiang | 2004 | TPE |
41 | Savelii | Proskurnikov | 2005 | KGZ |
42 | Seyyedparsa | Mahjoub | 1998 | IRI |
43 | Amin | Saghaeidehkordi | 1998 | IRI |
44 | Fernando José | Casares Tan | 1996 | PHI |
45 | Joshua | Ramos | 2002 | PHI |
46 | Ji Min | Hong | 2005 | KOR |
47 | Chan Uk | Park | 1999 | KOR |
48 | Iñaki | Lorbes | 2001 | PHI |
49 | Vorawuth | Pattrakulchai | 2004 | THA |
50 | Louis Martin He Zhun | Png | 2005 | MAS |
52 | Naru | Kang | 2004 | KOR |
53 | Wan Hyuk | Kim | 1996 | KOR |
54 | Temirlan | Abdrakhimov | 2004 | KGZ |
55 | Wen Chien | Lan | 2005 | TPE |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: KyungSook KIM/KOR. Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR.
Competition Jury: KyungSook KIM/KOR, Mahdi Goudarzi/IRI, Sungjin LEE/KOR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.98 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 26.2ºC. Air temperature 24.4º C. Wetsuits not allowed.