Start List: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Wels | Junior Men
11 Jun, 2022 Wels, Austria
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam | Parry | 2003 | NZL |
2 | Ivan | Abele | 2003 | NZL |
4 | Zalán | Hóbor | 2004 | HUN |
5 | Gabriel | Barac | 2004 | CRO |
6 | Thomas | Windischbauer | 2003 | AUT |
7 | Simon | Michalek | 2005 | CZE |
8 | David | Vollmann | 2003 | AUT |
9 | Eyal | Weinstein | 2005 | ISR |
10 | Ul | Denša | 2004 | SLO |
11 | Domen | Bojanc | 2005 | SLO |
14 | Nevan | Vimos Kocbek | 2005 | SLO |
15 | Jakub | Homola | 2005 | CZE |
16 | Thomas | Hansmaennel | 2004 | FRA |
17 | Simeon | Dolinschek | 2005 | AUT |
18 | Lehel | Hóbor | 2006 | HUN |
19 | Marin | Stipčević | 2005 | CRO |
20 | Jakob | Mamič | 2003 | SLO |
21 | Filip | Vilenica | 2005 | CRO |
22 | Mustafa | Jamak | 2006 | BIH |
23 | Simon | Freisinger | 2005 | AUT |
24 | Shavit | Haiat | 2004 | ISR |
25 | Tobias | Schiffer | 2003 | AUT |
26 | Patrik | Leitner | 2004 | AUT |
27 | Noel | Márkus | 2004 | HUN |
29 | Martin | Kozojed | 2004 | CZE |
30 | András | Medvegy | 2006 | HUN |
31 | David | Korous | 2004 | CZE |
32 | Jakub | Souček | 2005 | CZE |
33 | Jan | Peterka | 2006 | SLO |
34 | Filip | Nydrle | 2005 | CZE |
35 | Finn | Harris | 2005 | IRL |
36 | Luke | Anthony | 2004 | USA |
37 | Tobias | Vesely | 2006 | AUT |
38 | Klemens | Oberleithner | 2003 | AUT |
39 | Tin | Rebic | 2004 | CRO |
40 | Vojtech | Jahoda | 2004 | CZE |
41 | Fabio | Tallero | 2003 | SUI |
42 | Jonas | Felbar | 2004 | AUT |
43 | Yair | Metuki | 2005 | ISR |
44 | Fabian | Hornaus | 2005 | AUT |
45 | Jan | Alb | 2004 | AUT |
46 | Leo | Fill | 2005 | AUT |
47 | Ethan | Doherty | 2006 | IRL |
48 | Reese | Vannerson | 2005 | USA |
49 | Niv | Bram | 2006 | ISR |
50 | Ondrej | Lemberka | 2005 | CZE |
51 | Brúnó | Tátrai | 2005 | HUN |
52 | Max | Grün | 2006 | AUT |
53 | Raphael | Petrovic | 2003 | AUT |
54 | Eli | McWard | 2006 | USA |
56 | Lukas | Plic | 2006 | CZE |
57 | Barnabás | Laki | 2006 | HUN |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Michael Kurth/SUI. Head Referee: Daniel Martin/AUT
Competition Jury: Michael Kurth/AUT, Alicia García/ESP, Herwig Grabner/AUT
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (5 laps); Run5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 17.1ºC. Air temperature 25.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #6 Windischbauer/AUT, #46 Fill/AUT, #32 Souček and #47 Doherty/IRL served a 10-second penalty in the run penalty box.