Start List: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Pontevedra | Elite Men
24 Jul, 2022 Pontevedra, Spain
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio | Serrat Seoane | 1995 | ESP |
2 | Jawad | Abdelmoula | 1994 | MAR |
3 | Jonas | Schomburg | 1994 | GER |
4 | Sergio | Baxter Cabrera | 2000 | ESP |
5 | Diego | Moya | 1998 | CHI |
6 | Barclay | Izzard | 1998 | GBR |
7 | Chase | McQueen | 1998 | USA |
8 | Genis | Grau | 1994 | ESP |
9 | Paul | Georgenthum | 2000 | FRA |
10 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
11 | Simon | Henseleit | 2000 | GER |
12 | Gabriel | Sandör | 1996 | SWE |
14 | Max | Studer | 1996 | SUI |
15 | Rodrigo | Gonzalez | 1989 | MEX |
16 | Luke | Bate | 1999 | AUS |
17 | Valentin | Morlec | 1999 | FRA |
18 | Alois | Knabl | 1992 | AUT |
19 | Darr | Smith | 1998 | USA |
20 | Jonas | Breinlinger | 1994 | GER |
21 | Anthony | Pujades | 1991 | FRA |
22 | Max | Stapley | 1999 | GBR |
23 | Aram Michell | Peñaflor Moysen | 1999 | MEX |
24 | Harry | Leleu | 1996 | GBR |
25 | Luke | Willian | 1996 | AUS |
26 | Lorcan | Redmond | 2000 | AUS |
27 | Jack | Willis | 1997 | GBR |
28 | Leon | Pauger | 1998 | AUT |
29 | Joao | Pereira | 1987 | POR |
30 | Badr | Siwane | 1994 | MAR |
31 | Johannes | Vogel | 1996 | GER |
32 | Saxon | Morgan | 2000 | NZL |
33 | Richard | Varga | 1989 | SVK |
34 | Jan | Volar | 1992 | CZE |
35 | Antonio | Bravo Neto | 1999 | BRA |
36 | Tjebbe | Kaindl | 1999 | AUT |
37 | Arthur | Berland | 1999 | FRA |
38 | Thomas | Bishop | 1991 | GBR |
39 | Clayton | Hutchins | 1995 | CAN |
40 | Juan Jose | Andrade Figueroa | 1993 | ECU |
41 | Luke | Schofield | 1999 | AUS |
42 | Miguel Tiago | Silva | 1998 | POR |
43 | Callum | McClusky | 1998 | AUS |
44 | Martin | Demuth | 1995 | AUT |
45 | Eric | Diener | 2000 | GER |
46 | Ryoya | Tamazaki | 1998 | JPN |
47 | Aiden | Longcroft-Harris | 1998 | CAN |
48 | Michał | Oliwa | 1997 | POL |
49 | Arnaud | Mengal | 1997 | BEL |
50 | Lachlan | Haycock | 2000 | NZL |
51 | Philip | Pertl | 1998 | AUT |
52 | James | Corbett | 2002 | NZL |
53 | Gabriel | Terán Carvajal | 2001 | ECU |
55 | Russell | Pennock | 1995 | CAN |
56 | Ander | Noain Lacamara | 1999 | ESP |
57 | Victor | Goené | 1999 | NED |
58 | Henry | Räppo | 1998 | EST |
59 | Michael | Arishita | 1994 | USA |
60 | Hugo Mario | Ruiz Dimate | 1997 | COL |
61 | Louis | Vitiello | 1998 | FRA |
62 | Jørgen | Gundersen | 1995 | NOR |
63 | Jordi | García Gracia | 1992 | ESP |
64 | Eduardo | Nuñez Gomez | 2002 | MEX |
65 | James | Kadziak | 2002 | POL |
66 | Antonio | Benito Lopez | 1994 | ESP |
67 | Ramón Armando | Matute | 1994 | ECU |
68 | Nathan F. | Cohen | 1998 | USA |
Race conditions:
20.4°C | 23.1°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Program notes:
Tecnical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Carmen Galvez/ESP. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m + 500m) Bike: 39.450 KM (8 laps). Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 23.1ºC. Air temperature: 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #16 Bate/AUS, #32 Morgan/NZL and #59 Arishita/USA were disqualified because they did not follow the prescribed swim course.
Athlete #35 Bravo Neto/BRA served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment