Start List: 2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
25 Jun, 2022 Montreal, Canada
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1074 | Bertrand | Bozek | 1969 | CAN |
1075 | Robert | Broley | 1969 | CAN |
1076 | Ronan | Byrne | 1968 | CAN |
1077 | Shawn | Charland | 1971 | CAN |
1078 | Daniel | Cleroux | 1970 | CAN |
1079 | Jean-Michel | Cléroux | 1969 | CAN |
1080 | Brad | Dixon | 1971 | CAN |
1081 | Jason | Dust | 1969 | CAN |
1082 | Harvey | Dykes | 1970 | CAN |
1083 | Craig | Finlay | 1969 | CAN |
1084 | Vince | Geisler | 1969 | CAN |
1085 | Dave | Hrabchuk | 1972 | CAN |
1086 | Frederic | Jardot | 1971 | CAN |
1087 | Michael | Kelly | 1969 | CAN |
1088 | Ted | Knudtson | 1971 | CAN |
1089 | Don | Mackenzie | 1969 | CAN |
1090 | Andy | McCullough | 1970 | CAN |
1091 | Mike | Myers | 1968 | CAN |
1092 | Greg | Phillips | 1968 | CAN |
1093 | John | Potter | 1968 | CAN |
1094 | Wayne | Robinson | 1968 | CAN |
1095 | Jeff | Seaby | 1972 | CAN |
1096 | Andrew | Taylor | 1971 | CAN |
1097 | Francois | Tessier | 1969 | CAN |
1098 | Octavio | Toro | 1968 | CAN |
1099 | Stephen | Trott | 1970 | CAN |
1100 | Christian | Vaillancourt | 1970 | CAN |
1101 | Leigh | Wingfield | 1970 | CAN |
1102 | Andrew | Yee Fung | 1970 | CAN |
1103 | David | Zygun | 1970 | CAN |
1105 | Toby | Cole | 1971 | GBR |
1106 | Andy | Cowen | 1969 | GBR |
1107 | Steven | Farnell | 1971 | GBR |
1108 | David | Gaskell | 1968 | GBR |
1109 | James | Hall | 1971 | GBR |
1110 | Alan | Harris | 1969 | GBR |
1111 | Simon | Hoppe | 1970 | GBR |
1112 | Peter | Hulme | 1971 | GBR |
1113 | Simon | Marks | 1972 | GBR |
1115 | Kris | Nicholson | 1971 | GBR |
1116 | Simon | Rush | 1972 | GBR |
1117 | Stuart | Simms | 1970 | GBR |
1118 | Neil | Turner | 1972 | GBR |
1119 | Philip | Wallace | 1969 | GBR |
1120 | John | Ring | 1972 | IRL |
1121 | Andrés | Alanís Peña | 1971 | MEX |
1122 | Juan Carlos | Greene Guillen | 1971 | MEX |
1123 | Manuel Abraham | Herrera Amezcua | 1972 | MEX |
1124 | Paulo Ramon | Lara Medina | 1970 | MEX |
1125 | Arturo Javier | Rico Hernández | 1969 | MEX |
1126 | Eduardo | Salas Flores | 1971 | MEX |
1127 | James Edward Alexander | Middleditch | 1970 | SGP |
1128 | Scott | Baker | 1971 | USA |
1129 | Mark | Eytcheson | 1969 | USA |
1130 | Dan | Frost | 1968 | USA |
1131 | Bill | Gleason | 1968 | USA |
1132 | Billy | Hart | 1968 | USA |
1133 | Jason | Henry | 1969 | USA |
1134 | David | Tisdale | 1968 | USA |
1135 | Peter | Valentyik | 1968 | USA |
1136 | David | Wilson | 1972 | USA |
1137 | Jonathan | Wirsing | 1970 | USA |
1138 | Jordan | Gover | 1971 | AUS |
1139 | Phil | Hay | 1972 | AUS |
1140 | Andrew | Hill | 1969 | AUS |
1141 | Bart | Van Impe | 1970 | BEL |
1142 | Thierry | Marquant | 1971 | FRA |
1143 | Maxim | Martin | 1969 | CAN |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps); Run 5km (1 lap).
Athlete #1132 Hart/USA was disqualified for not completing the bike course.