Start List: 2023 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Holten | Junior Men
30 Jun, 2023 Holten, Netherlands
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack | Crome | 2004 | AUS |
2 | Thomas | Feldmann | 2004 | AUS |
3 | Benjamin | Airey | 2005 | NZL |
4 | Gregor | Rasva | 2005 | EST |
5 | Pieter | Hoornstra Solano | 2004 | CRC |
6 | Finnley | Oliver | 2006 | NZL |
7 | David | Korous | 2004 | CZE |
8 | Mitchell | Blackbourn | 2005 | AUS |
9 | Magnus | Lynge Larsen | 2004 | DEN |
10 | Severin | Schwarz | 2006 | SUI |
11 | Diego | Lampe | 2006 | ITA |
12 | Felix | Amløf | 2006 | NOR |
14 | Lukas | Plic | 2006 | CZE |
15 | Wout | Van Nuffelen | 2004 | BEL |
16 | Joakim | Skovlund Reincke Schnack | 2004 | DEN |
17 | Simon | Freisinger | 2005 | AUT |
18 | Julian | Broodman | 2005 | NED |
19 | Louis | Uyttenhove | 2004 | BEL |
20 | Jasper | Devos | 2006 | BEL |
21 | Joran | Stobbe | 2005 | NED |
22 | Oliver | Mosand | 2004 | NOR |
23 | David | Chmatal | 2005 | CZE |
24 | Josh | Garrone | 2007 | ITA |
25 | Dries | Cannaerts | 2006 | BEL |
26 | Eskil | Høien | 2004 | NOR |
27 | Michal | Svarc | 2007 | CZE |
28 | Lars | Van Zessen | 2006 | NED |
29 | Maximilian | Krüger | 2004 | GER |
30 | Bjorn | Engel | 2007 | NED |
31 | Sean | Mcmahon | 2006 | IRL |
32 | Ondrej | Lemberka | 2005 | CZE |
34 | Hugo | Philippe | 2005 | BEL |
35 | Jesper | Boets | 2004 | NED |
36 | Moshe | Iseger | 2006 | NED |
37 | Siwar | Kool | 2005 | NED |
38 | Lukas | Lanzinger | 2004 | ITA |
39 | Ben | Smallbone | 2005 | LUX |
40 | Cis | Huyghe | 2006 | BEL |
41 | Rick | Van Der Knaap | 2004 | NED |
42 | Noel | Sterk | 2004 | NED |
43 | Noah | Aarøy | 2006 | NOR |
44 | Eirik Alexander | Håkansson | 2006 | NOR |
45 | Jude | Williams | 2007 | IRL |
46 | Christian | Hattingh | 2004 | RSA |
47 | Davide | Lampe | 2006 | ITA |
48 | Leander | Warncke-Wang | 2005 | NOR |
49 | Tobias | Vesely | 2006 | AUT |
51 | Wybe | Vermeulen | 2005 | NED |
52 | Alessandro | Colucci | 2006 | ITA |
53 | Marek | Kindl | 2004 | CZE |
54 | Runar | De Meulenaere | 2007 | BEL |
55 | Nathan | Gallacher | 2004 | RSA |
Race conditions:
21.4°C | 23.1°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Program notes:
technical delegate:Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Bike segment configuration was a connection from T1 of 4.5 km, followed by 2 laps of 6.0 km and a connection to T2 of 3.5 km.
Athletes #8 Mitchell Blackbourn/AUS, #20 Jasper Devos/BEL, #42 Noel Sterk/NED, #53 Marek Kindl/CZE all served 10 seconds penalties during the run segment.
Athlete #47 Davide Lampe/ITA served 20 seconds penalty during the run segment.