Baillie Gifford are to be the sponsors of the Transition Area for the European Duathl

by World Triathlon Admin on 10 Feb, 2007 12:00

Edinburgh Racing are proud to announce that Edinburgh based Baillie Gifford are to be the sponsors of the Transition Area for the European Duathlon Championships & Edinburgh Triathlon.

Baillie Gifford is an independent investment management firm based in Edinburgh, Scotland.  The firm has built its success around the stability of its partnership structure which provides reassurance for clients and motivation for employees.  We now manage more than £45 billion (US$85 billion) in active equity and bond portfolios for clients in the UK and throughout the world, combining experience, enthusiasm and sound judgement.

Article tags duathlon edinburgh sponsor
Related Event: 2007 Edinburgh ETU Duathlon European Championships
16 - 17 Jun, 2007 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Benny Vansteelant BEL 01:56:26
2. Rob Woestenborghs BEL 01:56:53
3. Thomas Lowe GBR 01:56:58
4. Joerie Vansteelant BEL 01:57:32
5. Alessio Picco ITA 01:57:43
Results: Elite Women
1. Catriona Morrison GBR 02:11:30
2. Radka Vodickova CZE 02:15:58
3. Alexandra Louison FRA 02:16:02
4. Laura Giordano ITA 02:17:30
5. Cristina Clerico ITA 02:17:49
Results: U23 Men
1. Bart Aernouts BEL 01:58:07
2. Yoan Meudec FRA 02:00:56
3. Tomas Servit CZE 02:03:15
4. Lorenzo Stefani ITA 02:06:10
DNS. Garry Hughes GBR DNS
Results: U23 Women
1. Charlotte Gauchet FRA 02:16:09
DNF. Maria Barrett GBR DNF
DNS. Dagmar Mondlova SVK DNS
Results: Junior Men
1. Joao Silva POR 00:59:05
2. Mark Threlfall GBR 00:59:28
3. José Estrangeiro POR 00:59:29
4. Oscar Vicente ESP 00:59:30
5. Martin Hubacek SVK 00:59:31
Results: Junior Women
1. Sophie Coleman GBR 01:11:22
2. Kirsty Mcwilliam GBR 01:11:59
3. Alexa Giussani ITA 01:14:33
4. Erica Facchini ITA 01:15:04
5. Mary Ferrier GBR 01:15:19
Results: 20-24 Male AG
1. David Roper GBR 01:57:06
2. Matthias Graute GER 01:57:37
3. Steven Lawley GBR 02:01:50
4. James Harrison GBR 02:03:45
5. Jacob Manning GBR 02:04:37
Results: 20-24 Female AG
1. Freya Bloor GBR 02:15:05
2. Rachel Stoakes GBR 02:15:23
3. Carla Molinaro GBR 02:24:00
4. Emma Mackie NZL 02:30:47
5. Joanna Lee GBR 02:49:48
Results: 25-29 Male AG
1. Matt Cullen GBR 01:57:23
2. Rene Hordemann GER 01:58:33
3. Felix Perez Sanchez ESP 02:00:01
4. Graeme Knott GBR 02:00:43
5. Jon Telletxea ESP 02:01:04
Results: 25-29 Female AG
1. Emma Smith GBR 02:13:12
2. Louise Kelly GBR 02:13:29
3. Keira-Eva Mooney IRL 02:18:53
4. Lucinda Insall-Jones GBR 02:19:40
5. Danielle Stewart GBR 02:21:05
Tracker Pixel for Entry