Beijing Grand Final Course Maps and Videos Released

by Brian Mahony on 13 Jul, 2011 11:34
Beijing Grand Final Course Maps and Videos Released

Course maps and videos for the Dextro Energy Triathlon ITU World Championships Grand Final Beijing have been released. There are detailed maps, course elevation graphs, and videos all the age group, paratriathlon and elite courses.

Age Group information and videos are available here.

A video on the general venue including airport, opening ceremony location, registration and race venue is available here.

Paratriathlon videos are located on the Paratriathlon course page. Click here to view.


Article gallery
Related Event: 2011 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Beijing
09 - 11 Sep, 2011 • event pageall results
Results: U23 Women
1. Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:07:07
2. Zsófia Kovács HUN 02:07:08
3. Rebecca Robisch GER 02:07:14
4. Kaitlin Donner USA 02:07:18
5. Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:07:30
Results: U23 Men
1. Matthew Sharp GBR 01:52:12
2. David Mcnamee GBR 01:52:17
3. Thomas Bishop GBR 01:52:19
4. Gregory Billington USA 01:52:38
5. Franz Loeschke GER 01:53:01
Results: Junior Women
1. Mikayla Nielsen NZL 01:03:40
2. Ashlee Bailie AUS 01:03:42
3. Hanna Philippin GER 01:03:47
4. Eszter Pap HUN 01:04:02
5. Kelly Whitley USA 01:04:12
Results: Junior Men
1. Lukas Verzbicas USA 00:56:21
2. Justus Nieschlag GER 00:56:54
3. Tony Smoragiewicz USA 00:56:59
4. Ron Darmon ISR 00:57:06
5. Matt Brown AUS 00:57:11
Results: Elite Women
1. Andrea Hewitt NZL 01:58:26
2. Helen Jenkins GBR 01:58:40
3. Melanie Hauss SUI 01:58:58
4. Lisa Norden SWE 01:59:00
5. Laura Bennett USA 01:59:02
Results: Elite Men
1. Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:48:07
2. Sven Riederer SUI 01:48:14
3. Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:48:17
4. Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:48:20
5. Laurent Vidal FRA 01:48:24
Results: 80-84 Male AG Sprint
1. Sidney Ingerman CAN 02:50:21
Results: 75-79 Male AG Sprint
1. L.waldo Leggett USA 02:05:02
2. John Anthony Marriott CAN 02:24:07
DSQ. Boris Kirillov RUS 00:00:00
Results: 70-74 Male AG Sprint
1. Marshall Wakat USA 01:33:00
2. Gennady Rojkov RUS 01:43:04
3. Peter Smith AUS 01:45:44
4. John Bennetts AUS 01:47:06
5. Charlie Barnes CAN 01:58:24
Results: 70-74 Female AG Sprint
1. Gayla Chambers USA 01:58:29
Tracker Pixel for Entry
Latest News
more news →