ITU Pan American Triathlon Championships

by World Triathlon Admin on 03 Aug, 2005 12:00

A busy weekend for triathlon on the ITU circuit also sees the 2005 ITU Pan american Triathlon Championships move to Colombia.

Go to the
Bogota event page for full race details and news on the event.

Coverage of the 2005 ITU Pan American Triathlon Championsips is available on radio in Colombia by tuning in to 620 AM RCN Radio Antena 2 and in the rest of the countries, online at www.rcn.com.co and click on Emisoras en linea (Stations online) Antena 2.

Related Event: 2005 Bogota PATCO Triathlon Pan American Championships
06 Aug, 2005 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Ricardo Cardeno COL 01:54:05
2. Eligio Cervantes Islas MEX 01:54:07
3. Will Vargas COL 01:54:31
4. Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:55:20
5. Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:55:58
Results: Elite Women
1. Maria Carmenza Morales COL 02:10:49
2. Ayesha Rollinson CAN 02:11:05
3. Rosemary Lopez VEN 02:12:31
4. Ibeth Aguiar COL 02:12:39
5. Adriana Fabiola Corona MEX 02:14:44
Results: U23 Women
1. Susana Villaseñor MEX 02:11:22
2. Vanessa Gianinni BRA 02:15:20
3. Dunia Gomez Tirado MEX 02:16:25
4. Natalia Rodriguez COL 02:17:44
5. Susana Cajamarca ECU 02:19:06
Results: 16-17 Male AG Sprint
1. Jonathan Trujillo ECU 01:05:39
2. Luciano Taccone ARG 01:06:31
3. Javier Staib ARG 01:06:52
4. Gaspar Riveros CHI 01:07:00
5. José Fernando Bolaños Concha GUA 01:07:06
Results: 18-19 Male AG
1. Leonardo Saucedo MEX 00:58:20
2. Carlos Alvarez MEX 01:04:20
3. Crisanto Grajales Valencia MEX 01:04:24
4. Marco Andres Pesantez Toledo ECU 01:04:39
5. Pablo Quito ECU 01:04:49
Results: 20-24 Male AG
1. Oscar Leonardo Corredor COL 02:13:06
2. Diego Solis MEX 02:14:27
3. Heinz Lugo COL 02:17:56
4. Michael Eights ARU 02:20:35
5. Bairon Guatoluña ECU 02:26:10
Results: 25-29 Male AG
1. Sinuhe Ishida MEX 02:05:02
2. Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Najera MEX 02:05:05
3. Alejandro Martin VEN 02:09:25
4. Joel Yepez VEN 02:10:02
5. Juan Diego Henao COL 02:23:00
Results: 30-34 Male AG
1. Alexander Obando Lozano COL 02:09:48
2. Cesar Salazar COL 02:10:19
3. Mario Fernando Erazo Ramos COL 02:13:21
4. Fernando Guzman Espinosa COL 02:13:41
5. Gonzalo Garzon COL 02:13:57
Results: 40-44 Male AG
1. Fabio Hernandez COL 02:18:11
2. Manoel Alberto Lopes Dias BRA 02:20:33
3. Alvaro Enrique Forero Barrera COL 02:25:42
4. Carlos F. Guzman COL 02:32:37
5. Jaime Hernandez COL 02:33:58
Results: 45-49 Male AG
1. Osvaldo Luiz De Oliveira Ramos BRA 02:14:51
2. Ronaldo Francisco Mariano BRA 02:18:51
3. Winston Amaya COL 02:30:14
4. Jorge Ivan Parra COL 02:34:24
Tracker Pixel for Entry
Latest News
more news →