Budapest Age Group Finisher's Video

by World Triathlon Admin on 17 Sep, 2010 01:11 • Español

Finishers videos and certificates for all age-group events are now available at www.triathlon.org/agegroup/finishers/. Re-live your finish and download your official finisher’s certificate as well as viewing photographs from the event’s official photographer.


Article gallery
Related Event: 2010 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU Triathlon World Championship Grand Final Budapest
08 - 12 Sep, 2010 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:42:26
2. Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:42:30
3. Steffen Justus GER 01:43:04
4. Joao Silva POR 01:43:05
5. Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:43:09
Results: Elite Women
1. Emma Snowsill AUS 01:49:43
2. Emma Moffatt AUS 01:51:25
3. Nicola Spirig SUI 01:51:28
4. Lisa Norden SWE 01:51:28
5. Paula Findlay CAN 01:51:30
Results: U23 Men
1. Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:44:24
2. Ryan Sissons NZL 01:44:52
3. Franz Loeschke GER 01:44:53
4. Jamie Huggett AUS 01:44:55
5. Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:45:02
Results: U23 Women
1. Emma Jackson AUS 01:58:07
2. Kirsten Sweetland CAN 01:58:59
3. Emmie Charayron FRA 01:59:19
4. Rachel Klamer NED 01:59:31
5. Alexandra Razarenova RUS 01:59:45
Results: Junior Men
1. Fernando Alarza ESP 00:52:15
2. Thomas Bishop GBR 00:52:17
3. Kevin McDowell USA 00:52:22
4. Lukas Verzbicas USA 00:52:36
5. Ron Darmon ISR 00:52:43
Results: Junior Women
1. Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:57:47
2. Charlotte Bauer GER 00:58:52
3. Joanna Brown CAN 00:59:07
4. Kelly Whitley USA 00:59:20
5. Yuka Sato JPN 00:59:29
Results: Paratriathlon Male TRI-1
1. Thomas Fruehwirth H1 AUT 01:08:36
2. Bill Chaffey H2 AUS 01:08:42
3. Francesc Sola Garcia ESP 01:09:45
4. Charles Moreau CAN 01:13:16
5. Oscar Sanchez USA 01:16:29
Results: Paratriathlon Female TRI-1
1. Jane Egan GBR 01:35:18
2. Carly Waugh USA 01:38:29
3. Marayke Jonkers AUS 02:12:40
Results: Paratriathlon Male TRI-2
1. Matt Perkins USA 01:21:56
2. David Peiffer FRA 01:22:37
3. Oswald Kydd RSA 01:24:39
4. Mohamed Lahna USA 01:24:43
5. Grant Darby CAN 01:33:08
Results: Paratriathlon Female TRI-2
1. Melissa Stockwell USA 01:39:00
2. Scout Bassett USA 02:07:48
3. Kimberly Fawcett-Smith CAN 02:11:09
DNF. Sarah Reinertsen USA DNF
Tracker Pixel for Entry