ITU Paratriathlon Points List
Updated 11 Dec, 2017 - 19:58:21
PTVI Men
Rank +/- Given Name Family Name YOB NOC Total
Points
Evs
Curr
Evs
Prev
Pts
Curr
Pts
Prev
1 - Aaron Scheidies B2 1982 USA 2080.83 3 3 1647.50 433.33
2 - Héctor Catalá Laparra B2 1988 ESP 1921.17 3 3 1479.02 442.15
3 - Jonathan Goerlach B2 1982 AUS 1839.71 3 3 1474.03 365.68
4 - Dave Ellis B3 1986 GBR 1808.75 3 1 1758.75 50.00
5 - Łukasz Wietecki B3 1984 POL 1611.66 3 2 1368.09 243.57
6 - Daniel Knegt B1 1983 NED 1589.63 3 3 1283.85 305.78
7 - Arnaud Grandjean B3 1986 FRA 1512.79 3 3 1113.62 399.17
8 - Gerrard Gosens B1 1970 AUS 1474.49 3 2 1289.49 185.00
9 - Alen Kobilica B1 1970 SLO 1463.18 3 2 1178.51 284.67
10 - Vasyl Zakrevskyi B1 1984 UKR 1459.67 3 2 1105.09 354.58
11 - Ryu Nakazawa B2 1979 JPN 1402.59 3 3 1053.61 348.98
12 - Kin Wa Chu B3 1993 HKG 1396.50 3 1 1257.75 138.75
13 - David Jones B3 1978 RSA 1133.37 3 3 803.16 330.21
14 - Jon Dunkerley B1 1980 CAN 1120.33 3 0 1120.33 0.00
15 - Jose Luis García Serrano B1 1983 ESP 1088.16 3 3 810.10 278.06
16 - Federico Sicura B2 1985 ITA 954.24 3 2 798.18 156.06
17 - Manuel Marson B3 1995 ITA 942.02 3 3 664.24 277.78
18 - David Rangel Uzcategui B3 1981 VEN 861.82 3 0 861.82 0.00
19 - Daniel Llambrich Gabriel B2 1975 ESP 739.46 2 3 395.44 344.02
20 - Antoine Perel B2 1986 FRA 672.94 3 0 672.94 0.00
21 - Maurizio Romeo B3 1979 ITA 668.68 3 0 668.68 0.00
22 - Zhalaldin Abduvaliev B2 1993 KGZ 572.60 2 1 522.60 50.00
23 - Satoru Yoneoka B1 1985 JPN 437.02 1 1 344.52 92.50
24 - Marcos Garnica Haro B3 1980 ESP 419.50 2 2 315.18 104.32
25 - Keiji Nagai B1 1959 JPN 380.34 1 1 294.78 85.56
26 - Charles Edouard Catherine B1 1988 FRA 343.72 2 0 343.72 0.00
27 - Lazar Filipovic B3 1990 SRB 300.00 1 0 300.00 0.00
28 - Brandon Adame B1 1983 USA 271.67 1 1 192.52 79.15
29 - Ralf Arnold B1 1971 GER 200.00 1 1 150.00 50.00
30 - Haseeb Ahmad B1 1969 GBR 196.25 1 1 150.00 46.25
31 - Jeroen Van Waardenburg B3 1998 NED 185.00 1 1 138.75 46.25
32 - Arnaud Savio B1 1978 FRA 174.59 1 1 128.34 46.25
33 - Patrick Bitzinger 1995 AUT 150.00 1 0 150.00 0.00
33 - Donnacha Mc Carthy B1 1990 IRL 150.00 1 0 150.00 0.00
33 - Róbert Ocelka 1974 HUN 150.00 1 0 150.00 0.00
36 - Norbert Casali B2 ITA 118.72 1 0 118.72 0.00
36 - Roberto Suero Sanchez B3 1980 ESP 118.72 1 0 118.72 0.00
38 - Fabrizio Sottile B2 ITA 109.81 1 0 109.81 0.00
39 - Iain Dawson B3 1976 GBR 92.50 0 1 0.00 92.50
40 - Shin Kanda 1965 JPN 73.21 0 1 0.00 73.21
41 - Aleš Dragar Rode 1976 SLO 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
41 - Marcelo Lemos Andrade BRA 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
43 - Erich Manser 1972 USA 46.25 0 1 0.00 46.25
44 - Fabien Blanchet B1 1981 FRA 42.78 0 1 0.00 42.78
44 - Alberto Guzman B1 1967 USA 42.78 0 1 0.00 42.78
46 - Rafael Cabello Sanchez 1999 ESP 39.57 0 1 0.00 39.57

A red asterisk * indicates that this event was held as part of another event. Only the best score will count.