Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erin Baker 1961 NZL 25 02:51:18 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:41:21 00:00:00 00:49:10
2 Alexandra Kremer GER 391 03:06:02 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:45:15 00:00:00 00:54:20
3 Anna-Lena Frizton 1965 SWE 179 03:07:28 00:28:39 00:00:00 01:48:27 00:00:00 00:50:22
4 Sarah Coope GBR 93 03:08:07 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:49:22 00:00:00 00:52:32
5 Chantal Malherbe FRA 438 03:09:26 00:27:33 00:00:00 01:48:48 00:00:00 00:53:05
6 Lieve Cappaert-Paulus 1966 BEL 419 03:10:18 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:51:58 00:00:00 00:58:17
7 Meeri Bodelid 1943 SWE 65 03:11:59 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:50:11 00:00:00 00:49:09
8 Anette Boe NOR 66 03:12:50 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:50:17 00:00:00 00:50:50
9 Ulrike Wefers FDR 03:14:26 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:53:33 00:00:00 00:56:16
10 Brigitta Sandahl SWE 586 03:14:38 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:55:18 00:00:00 00:52:53
11 Odile Lagarde FRA 407 03:17:37 00:28:31 00:00:00 01:55:05 00:00:00 00:54:01
12 Astrid Flieder AUT 168 03:17:55 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:55:23 00:00:00 00:55:07
13 Angelika Darsch FDR 03:20:11 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:45:29 00:00:00 00:57:38
14 Dagmar Reim FDR 03:22:40 00:28:29 00:00:00 01:58:26 00:00:00 00:55:45
15 Christina Rudolf FDR 03:24:07 00:30:54 00:00:00 01:55:35 00:00:00 00:57:38
16 Jean Folan IRL 171 03:24:44 00:30:48 00:00:00 02:00:29 00:00:00 00:53:27
17 Hanni Zehendner FDR 03:24:47 00:32:00 00:00:00 01:59:06 00:00:00 00:53:41
18 Michaela Guth FDR 03:25:22 00:32:26 00:00:00 01:49:37 00:00:00 01:03:19
19 Iris Weiss FDR 03:26:25 00:33:51 00:00:00 01:57:24 00:00:00 00:55:10
20 Cristi Lippert USA 424 03:27:08 00:27:01 00:00:00 01:56:08 00:00:00 01:03:59
21 Birgit Rosberg-Seubert GER 577 03:29:31 00:23:02 00:00:00 02:00:38 00:00:00 01:05:51
22 Tinka Wiegand FDR 03:30:45 00:25:36 00:00:00 02:05:51 00:00:00 00:59:18
23 Siglinde Reim FDR 03:35:15 00:28:29 00:00:00 02:08:37 00:00:00 00:58:09
24 Gabriela Hirsemann 1961 GER 278 03:35:21 00:32:25 00:00:00 01:51:35 00:00:00 01:11:21
25 Heide Schlosser GER 611 03:36:04 00:29:28 00:00:00 02:08:12 00:00:00 00:58:24
26 Gabriella Leutwyler SUI 417 03:37:26 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:58:06 00:00:00 01:04:07
27 N. Van Zanten NED 780 03:38:34 00:27:10 00:00:00 02:01:44 00:00:00 01:09:40
28 Pascale Lafosse FRA 406 03:38:39 00:31:27 00:00:00 02:03:02 00:00:00 01:04:10
29 Ulrike Kirschke FDR 03:38:49 00:33:53 00:00:00 02:02:48 00:00:00 01:02:08
29 Inge Greffin FDR 03:38:49 00:37:06 00:00:00 02:01:50 00:00:00 00:59:53
31 Monika Servichio SUI 652 03:39:53 00:34:19 00:00:00 02:03:26 00:00:00 01:02:08
32 Heidi Schaetzle FDR 03:40:06 00:38:42 00:00:00 01:58:55 00:00:00 01:02:29
33 Hannelore Kruse FDR 03:41:08 00:29:05 00:00:00 02:02:49 00:00:00 01:09:14
34 Susanne Steinhilber FDR 03:41:54 00:29:03 00:00:00 02:04:29 00:00:00 01:08:22
34 Claudia Diebold FDR 03:41:54 00:28:39 00:00:00 02:04:30 00:00:00 01:08:45
36 Andrea Koegel FDR 03:42:09 00:34:04 00:00:00 02:03:00 00:00:00 01:05:05
37 Anni Lang AUT 410 03:43:01 00:34:35 00:00:00 02:06:49 00:00:00 01:01:37
38 Katrin Schoengart FDR 03:44:22 00:32:24 00:00:00 02:11:40 00:00:00 01:00:18
39 Elfriede Moder-Frei FDR 03:44:42 00:31:34 00:00:00 02:10:18 00:00:00 01:02:50
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1300 m; bike 60 km; run 12 km.
Non european athletes were not considered for the European Championships title
Only top 39 are shown