Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarah Coope GBR 100 04:15:42 00:30:37 00:00:00 02:25:12 00:00:00 01:19:53
2 Irma Zwartkruis 1958 NED 102 04:18:54 00:29:20 00:00:00 02:27:51 00:00:00 01:21:43
3 Anneliese Weber GER 120 04:21:50 00:33:10 00:00:00 02:27:33 00:00:00 01:21:07
4 Ada Van Zwieten 1958 NED 114 04:25:02 00:31:33 00:00:00 02:28:26 00:00:00 01:25:03
5 Elisabeth Poncelet 1954 FRA 109 04:27:09 00:30:33 00:00:00 02:33:30 00:00:00 01:23:06
6 Dolorita Gerber 1968 SUI 148 04:27:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:05:21 00:00:00 01:21:53
7 Anne Marie Rouchon 1961 FRA 110 04:30:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:05:16 00:00:00 01:24:45
8 Thea Sybesma 1960 NED 115 04:31:24 00:33:01 00:00:00 02:32:31 00:00:00 01:25:52
9 Katrin Dürholt GER 122 04:32:15 00:29:24 00:00:00 02:32:24 00:00:00 01:30:27
10 Jeannine De Ruysscher BEL 126 04:33:28 00:30:22 00:00:00 02:30:47 00:00:00 01:32:19
11 Ursula Meyer SUI 139 04:35:45 00:32:58 00:00:00 02:36:14 00:00:00 01:26:33
12 Simone Mortier 1964 GER 123 04:36:38 00:29:39 00:00:00 02:29:26 00:00:00 01:37:33
13 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 103 04:38:58 00:34:36 00:00:00 02:44:11 00:00:00 01:20:11
14 Kirsten Ullrich FDR 149 04:39:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:04:51 00:00:00 01:34:37
15 Inge Pool NED 116 04:40:07 00:35:40 00:00:00 02:33:20 00:00:00 01:31:07
16 Elke Oetermann GER 118 04:41:48 00:33:10 00:00:00 02:41:53 00:00:00 01:26:45
17 Cathy Bow GBR 104 04:42:27 00:32:35 00:00:00 02:35:41 00:00:00 01:34:11
18 Agnete Asplund SWE 113 04:47:33 00:43:47 00:00:00 02:40:20 00:00:00 01:23:26
19 Gisele Breuil-Bozo FRA 107 04:48:01 00:36:13 00:00:00 02:38:37 00:00:00 01:33:11
20 Marian Kiep NED 117 04:49:33 00:37:32 00:00:00 02:38:18 00:00:00 01:33:43
21 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 106 04:51:25 00:31:40 00:00:00 02:35:21 00:00:00 01:44:24
22 Marion Van Boven-Met NED 133 04:52:20 00:39:49 00:00:00 02:36:10 00:00:00 01:36:21
23 Hyli Wiersma-Spoelstra NED 307 04:52:59 00:35:54 00:00:00 02:36:01 00:00:00 01:41:04
24 Martine Decoutere BEL 127 04:53:22 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:44:23 00:00:00 01:30:09
25 Wilma Rusman NED 144 04:53:30 00:44:15 00:00:00 02:44:26 00:00:00 01:24:49
26 Mia Wijten-Withagen NED 146 04:55:28 00:37:09 00:00:00 02:41:46 00:00:00 01:36:33
27 Eva Lindblad 1961 SWE 112 04:58:36 00:30:17 00:00:00 02:51:31 00:00:00 01:36:48
28 Alie Olvoort-Eekman NED 142 04:59:14 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:43:23 00:00:00 01:34:40
29 Heide Schlosser GER 124 05:01:47 00:43:24 00:00:00 02:43:54 00:00:00 01:34:29
30 Franka Jansen NED 137 05:04:16 00:36:53 00:00:00 02:51:21 00:00:00 01:36:02
31 Francoise Vilain BEL 129 05:15:15 00:35:45 00:00:00 02:49:39 00:00:00 01:49:51
32 Silvia Dulgerova BUL 134 05:17:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:31:34 00:00:00 01:45:50
33 Rita Grunenfelder LIE 136 05:18:19 00:45:51 00:00:00 02:49:45 00:00:00 01:42:43
34 Lut Claeys BEL 128 05:21:48 00:39:20 00:00:00 02:50:31 00:00:00 01:51:57
35 Doina Nugent IRL 141 05:24:11 00:46:20 00:00:00 02:49:19 00:00:00 01:48:32
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 2500 m; bike 80 km; run 20 km.
All finishing athletes are listed