Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thea Sybesma 1960 NED 304 02:04:01 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:07:47 00:00:00 00:37:10
2 Simone Mortier 1964 GER 300 02:05:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:13
3 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 303 02:07:36 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:39:01
4 Ute Schaefer 1967 GER 336 02:07:56 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:39:07
5 Sylvie Muguet FRA 330 02:08:29 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:39:53
6 Dolorita Gerber 1968 SUI 337 02:09:53 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:37:43
7 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 328 02:10:42 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:41:17
8 Anne Marie Rouchon 1961 FRA 331 02:11:37 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:38:23
9 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 329 02:11:56 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:12:47 00:00:00 00:40:09
10 Sarah Springman 1956 GBR 301 02:12:34 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:12:41 00:00:00 00:39:32
11 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 309 02:13:02 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:38:01
12 Inge Pool NED 343 02:13:19 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:11:48 00:00:00 00:40:50
13 Kirsten Ullrich FDR 306 02:13:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:42:44
14 Katinka Wiltenburg 1959 NED 345 02:13:55 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:12:59 00:00:00 00:38:53
15 Anke Otto DDR 310 02:14:14 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:40:48
16 Jacqueline Sommer SUI 338 02:14:18 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:40:32
17 Jeannine De Ruysscher BEL 305 02:15:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:42:34
18 Anna Frithioff 1962 SWE 348 02:15:25 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:41:19
19 Susanne Habiger GER 335 02:15:33 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:14:01 00:00:00 00:42:15
20 Sally Ikin GBR 318 02:15:45 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:12:36 00:00:00 00:38:08
21 Sabine Stelzmüller AUT 307 02:16:25 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:14:22 00:00:00 00:39:34
22 Ann-Charlotte Thoren 1962 SWE 347 02:16:47 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:43:00
23 Anita Lenti 1965 HUN 313 02:16:55 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:16:14 00:00:00 00:41:33
24 Lone Larsen DEN 332 02:17:09 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:14:10 00:00:00 00:43:50
25 Silvia Cranston GBR 320 02:17:12 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:13:32 00:00:00 00:42:57
26 Armelle Catllet FRA 327 02:17:23 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:14:46 00:00:00 00:43:21
27 Wilma Luggenhorst NED 344 02:17:28 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:18:11 00:00:00 00:40:02
28 Jette Hartkopp DEN 353 02:17:58 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:14:50 00:00:00 00:42:26
29 Kath Atkin GBR 319 02:18:07 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:41:47
30 Monika Feuersinger 1965 AUT 326 02:18:38 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:41:09
31 Andrea Matulova TCH 350 02:19:45 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:45:19
32 Beata Szabo Kovacs HUN 314 02:20:40 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:44:33
33 Charlotte Flor DEN 334 02:21:57 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:48:39
34 Heidi Frolich SUI 339 02:22:02 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:46:25
35 Petra Moll AUT 325 02:22:42 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:44:00
36 Isabel Dumall Puertolas ESP 341 02:23:17 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:17:56 00:00:00 00:39:29
37 Jana Grnakova TCH 349 02:23:52 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:19:24 00:00:00 00:44:04
38 Dina Bilbao Barrutabeinia 1960 ESP 340 02:25:24 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:18:12 00:00:00 00:44:25
39 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 333 02:25:52 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:24:50 00:00:00 00:41:56
40 Ines Ziemer DDR 311 02:26:08 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:45:04
41 Silvia Nussbaumer 1958 AUT 322 02:26:36 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:15:10 00:00:00 00:43:03
42 Elke Moller AUT 324 02:28:23 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:17:11 00:00:00 00:47:12
43 Karin Wasserman GER 312 02:29:31 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:22:10 00:00:00 00:43:18
44 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 323 02:29:57 00:29:10 00:00:00 01:17:09 00:00:00 00:43:38
45 Helena Matousova TCH 351 02:30:02 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:18:59 00:00:00 00:41:12
46 Éva Eszesné Vas 1969 HUN 315 02:33:49 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:41:55
47 Maria Wille LIE 316 02:36:00 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:45:46
DSQ Mandy Dean FDR 308 DSQ 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenny Webb GBR 321 DNF 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:13:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carla Garbarino 1961 ITA 342 DNF 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katarina Andersson SWE 346 DNF 00:22:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Silvia Djulgerova BUL 352 DNF 00:21:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.
Complete results