Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fons Hamblock BEL 128 01:50:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:11
2 Rob Barel 1957 NED 2 01:50:46 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:00:08 00:00:00 00:32:41
3 Wolfgang Kattnig 1963 AUT 9 01:50:47 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:32:35
4 Patrick Girard 1964 FRA 45 01:50:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:52
5 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 133 01:51:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:13
6 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 89 01:51:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:24
7 Francesc Godoy Mulet 1956 ESP 122 01:51:53 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:33:28
8 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 38 01:52:02 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:33:07
9 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 132 01:52:04 00:17:34 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:33:42
10 Serge Lecrique 1961 FRA 47 01:52:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:55
11 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 3 01:52:25 00:18:43 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:34:09
12 Yves Lossouarn FRA 46 01:52:37 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:34:19
13 Rick Kiddle GBR 40 01:52:43 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:33:58
14 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 8 01:52:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:42
15 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 10 01:53:00 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:34:39
16 John Ashby GBR 43 01:53:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:35
17 Rene Milichovsky 1971 CZE 14 01:53:21 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:35:08
18 Andreas Claus DDR 78 01:53:25 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:34:35
19 Lucien Loyens NED 21 01:53:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:17
20 Jesper Grønbek 1958 DEN 113 01:53:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:10
21 Thierry Henri FRA 44 01:53:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:37
22 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 11 01:53:48 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:35:30
23 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 31 01:53:57 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:35:22
24 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 75 01:54:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:49
25 Patrick Laederach SUI 28 01:54:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:52
26 Roy Hinnen 1966 SUI 5 01:54:14 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:34:17
27 Bjorn Gustafsson FDR 32 01:54:22 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:36:00
28 Adolft Hanel AUT 62 01:54:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:15
29 Pim Van Den Bos NED 18 01:54:50 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:33:47
30 Jean Moureau BEL 129 01:54:54 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:36:00
31 Erk Schroeder FDR 35 01:55:07 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:33:35
32 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 19 01:55:12 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:34:09
33 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 26 01:55:30 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:37:11
34 Johan Callebaut 1963 BEL 130 01:55:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:57
35 Erwin De Bruijn NED 20 01:55:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:24
36 Gerald Will 1968 AUT 58 01:56:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:48
37 Eduardo Burguete Babi 1962 ESP 120 01:56:14 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:33:04
38 Jochen Basting 1961 FDR 34 01:56:22 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:34:42
39 Andrea Bruno Lombardozzi ITA 88 01:56:38 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:37:14
40 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 25 01:56:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:12
41 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 55 01:56:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:22
42 Pietro Giogetti ITA 91 01:56:57 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:03:03 00:00:00 00:34:57
43 Richard Hobson GBR 42 01:57:13 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:36:45
44 Samuel Blattman SUI 27 01:57:26 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:35:50
45 Ronny H. Hansen DEN 115 01:57:33 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:39:15
46 Eimert Venderbosch NED 22 01:57:36 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:35:50
47 Jens Wilke AUT 54 01:57:38 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:35:51
48 Peter Sandvang 1968 DEN 114 01:57:40 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:34:55
49 Xabier Gorrotxategi Mujika ESP 123 01:57:43 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:35:40
50 Yves Cordier 1964 FRA 1 01:57:49 00:17:35 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:39:52
51 Heinz Bede-Kraut 1966 AUT 56 01:57:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:08
52 Andréas Hartkopp DEN 117 01:58:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:31
53 Herwig Reinisch AUT 51 01:58:20 00:20:05 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:39:58
54 Evgeni Naumov Stavrev BUL 143 01:58:37 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:34:31
55 Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 103 01:58:45 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:35:27
56 Pavel Petr 1969 CZE 16 01:58:56 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:40:36
57 Helge Lorenz AUT 52 01:59:07 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:37:26
58 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 30 01:59:10 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:36:03
59 Maurizio De Benedetti 1966 ITA 90 01:59:29 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:07 00:00:00 00:37:28
60 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 74 01:59:31 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:34:47
61 Kris Marien BEL 135 01:59:32 00:21:15 00:00:00 00:57:11 00:00:00 00:41:06
62 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 127 01:59:36 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:34:05
63 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 76 01:59:37 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:37:41
64 Mike Trees 1962 GBR 41 01:59:53 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:05:32 00:00:00 00:33:47
65 Anton Rattensberger AUT 53 02:00:26 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:35:01
66 Dariusz Konrad POL 96 02:00:28 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:00:00 00:36:37
67 Martin Dvorak 1960 TCH 13 02:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:44
68 Alexander Dorondov URS 149 02:00:48 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:36:50
69 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 39 02:00:53 00:17:38 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:37:29
70 Miroslav Rautenkranc 1964 TCH 12 02:01:17 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:35:51
70 Fernando Damas 1953 POR 85 02:01:17 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:36:12
72 Jose Luis Cano Villanueva 1967 ESP 121 02:01:37 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:34:36
73 Gerhard Krawagna 1967 AUT 63 02:01:52 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:37:57
74 Danny Simons 1965 BEL 134 02:01:59 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:36:21
75 Peter Erren NED 23 02:02:08 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:38:16
76 Werner Uytterhaegen BEL 131 02:02:11 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:36:33
77 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 17 02:02:15 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:37:24
78 Jan Jammaer BEL 136 02:02:29 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:36:22
79 Balazs Emhoe HUN 104 02:02:33 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:39:17
80 Magnus Almen SWE 77 02:02:55 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:37:31
81 Bernd Jaudzims DDR 79 02:03:09 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:36:15
82 Eamon Mcconvey IRL 137 02:03:17 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:42:13
82 Sergey Nikitin URS 152 02:03:17 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:36:32
82 Kalju Ojaste 1961 EST 153 02:03:17 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:10:42 00:00:00 00:33:40
85 Jaromir Horak 1966 CZE 15 02:03:24 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:37:48
86 Arcadi Romera Pascuas ESP 125 02:03:35 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:36:20
87 Jose Juan Ayet Gisbert 1966 ESP 119 02:03:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:20
88 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 67 02:03:45 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:36:39
89 Artur Parreira 1961 POR 87 02:03:54 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:34:19
90 Gunther Strachon AUT 70 02:04:04 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:37:35
91 Rolf Krause DDR 83 02:04:15 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:36:20
92 Rudolf Loidl AUT 65 02:04:32 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:37:02
93 Alexander Procoptchuk LAT 148 02:04:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:48
94 Tero Hyppoelae FIN 110 02:05:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:40
95 Cezary Figurski 1966 POL 95 02:05:31 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:35:22
96 Michael Korner AUT 60 02:05:45 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:39:42
97 Dieter Hollerwoger AUT 61 02:06:18 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:40:54
98 Gunther Heidinger AUT 57 02:06:23 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:37:45
99 Gyorgy Krajnyak HUN 106 02:06:31 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:38:02
100 Helmut Berger 1957 AUT 72 02:06:58 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:35:51
101 Reinhard Petzold 1952 GER 82 02:07:00 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:34:47
102 Peter Entenfellner AUT 68 02:07:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:35
103 Matias Llobet Vallvé 1960 ESP 118 02:07:14 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:35:21
104 Jens Mahler GER 80 02:07:41 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:39:48
105 Jorge Ruiz Martinez ESP 126 02:07:54 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:39:03
106 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 84 02:08:08 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:35:36
107 Gerald Slacik AUT 69 02:08:16 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:39:37
108 Martin Felber AUT 73 02:09:09 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:40:27
109 Albin Reiter AUT 66 02:09:25 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:39:39
110 Luis Filipe Lopes 1966 POR 86 02:09:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:15
111 Dmitry Butkov URS 150 02:09:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:06
112 György Jakócs HUN 105 02:09:52 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:38:53
113 Kurt Pfeller AUT 64 02:10:00 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:38:36
114 Werner Leitner 1969 AUT 71 02:11:03 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:37:30
115 Zsolt Zsódér 1971 HUN 107 02:11:38 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:37:23
116 Alexander Berchev BUL 147 02:12:49 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:14:23 00:00:00 00:38:24
117 Zsolt Lenti 1962 HUN 101 02:13:10 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:37:06
118 Stefan Heller DDR 81 02:13:21 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:39:17
119 Zbigniew Szuba POL 97 02:13:55 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:36:50
120 Piotr Gritzner POL 93 02:14:48 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:15:36 00:00:00 00:40:04
121 Bryan Murray IRL 139 02:14:54 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:38:56
122 Biser Bukreev BUL 146 02:17:27 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:17:44 00:00:00 00:38:39
123 Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 151 02:17:45 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:48:15
124 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 112 02:18:15 00:25:54 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:39:38
125 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 111 02:20:36 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:41:41
126 Joseph Cremona 1966 MLT 50 02:24:08 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:44:39
127 Adre Pio Catania MLT 49 02:44:36 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:29:33 00:00:00 00:49:00
DNS Thomas Leutenegger SUI 7 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jorg Ullmann FDR 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Holger Lorenz 1969 GER 33 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Oyvind Gitlesen NOR 100 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tamas Slett HUN 102 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Arto Ignatius FIN 108 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Juha Barck FIN 109 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Francis O'Hagan IRL 138 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 4 DNF 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Eitzinger ITA 24 DNF 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Graf GER 36 DNF 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Fleri-Soler MLT 48 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gernot Winkler AUT 59 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ricoy Saez ESP 124 DNF 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Mitovski BUL 144 DNF 00:26:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikolai Ivanov BUL 145 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.

There was a false start and a large number of athletes swam 400 extra meters.: