Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 98 01:51:37 00:20:21 00:01:39 00:56:19 00:00:38 00:32:40
2 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 94 01:52:40 00:18:56 00:01:34 00:57:37 00:00:37 00:33:54
3 Stephen Foster 1965 AUS 96 01:52:47 00:20:20 00:01:52 00:56:18 00:00:34 00:33:43
4 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 16 01:53:02 00:20:26 00:01:43 00:56:18 00:00:38 00:33:57
5 Rob Barel 1957 NED 69 01:53:12 00:20:25 00:01:40 00:56:20 00:00:31 00:34:16
6 Rob Mackle 1945 USA 5 01:53:37 00:18:53 00:01:39 00:55:35 00:00:34 00:36:56
7 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 30 01:53:49 00:19:28 00:02:08 00:56:55 00:00:42 00:34:36
8 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 25 01:53:53 00:20:59 00:01:45 00:55:48 00:00:37 00:34:44
9 Nick Taylor CAN 68 01:53:57 00:20:58 00:01:35 00:55:57 00:00:33 00:34:54
10 Rick Wells NZL 47 01:54:21 00:18:52 00:01:40 00:57:55 00:00:33 00:35:21
11 Mike Pigg 1963 USA 7 01:54:23 00:20:12 00:01:35 00:55:59 00:00:39 00:35:58
12 Cristian Bustos Mancilla 1965 CHI 91 01:54:25 00:21:00 00:01:43 00:55:42 00:00:36 00:35:24
13 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 138 01:54:35 00:21:04 00:02:01 00:56:57 00:00:51 00:33:42
14 Simon Cassidy 1967 CAN 64 01:54:41 00:19:51 00:01:42 00:57:01 00:00:48 00:35:19
15 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 78 01:54:43 00:21:04 00:01:42 00:55:10 00:00:38 00:36:09
16 Patrick Girard 1964 FRA 75 01:54:57 00:22:28 00:01:51 00:55:52 00:00:38 00:34:08
17 Vincent Jay FRA 76 01:55:12 00:20:17 00:01:46 00:56:20 00:00:42 00:36:07
18 Eduardo Burguete Babi 1962 ESP 134 01:55:18 00:20:08 00:01:56 00:58:13 00:00:41 00:34:20
19 Andreas Claus DDR 140 01:55:35 00:20:30 00:02:03 00:55:59 00:00:49 00:36:14
19 Pim Van Den Bos NED 73 01:55:35 00:22:45 00:01:36 00:55:44 00:00:34 00:34:56
21 Jos Everts 1964 NED 71 01:55:48 00:21:06 00:01:42 00:57:20 00:00:43 00:34:57
22 Bernardo Zetina MEX 127 01:56:14 00:20:36 00:01:49 00:58:03 00:00:43 00:35:03
23 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 63 01:56:16 00:20:23 00:01:48 00:58:08 00:00:40 00:35:17
24 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 10 01:57:32 00:21:01 00:01:56 00:56:31 00:00:39 00:37:25
25 Erwin De Bruijn NED 70 01:56:45 00:20:06 00:01:47 00:56:32 00:00:49 00:37:30
26 Ricardo Probert Maldonado 1966 MEX 125 01:56:49 00:21:03 00:01:51 00:57:20 00:00:49 00:35:46
27 Bruce Baxter NZL 42 01:56:53 00:22:31 00:01:37 00:57:43 00:00:43 00:34:19
28 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 90 01:56:56 00:20:16 00:01:38 00:59:33 00:00:37 00:34:51
29 Andrey Makushin RUS 81 01:57:09 00:20:29 00:02:07 00:57:38 00:00:48 00:36:07
30 Maurizio De Benedetti 1966 ITA 139 01:57:14 00:20:34 00:01:57 00:56:00 00:00:43 00:38:00
31 Eamon Mcconvey IRL 34 01:57:16 00:21:34 00:01:50 00:58:57 00:00:41 00:34:14
32 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 45 01:57:17 00:20:48 00:01:52 00:55:49 00:00:41 00:38:07
33 Adolft Hanel AUT 129 01:57:41 00:21:16 00:01:53 00:57:16 00:00:47 00:36:29
34 Mathew Brabam AUS 97 01:57:45 00:20:14 00:01:54 00:56:36 00:00:42 00:38:19
35 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 109 01:58:05 00:21:03 00:01:50 00:55:42 00:00:55 00:38:35
36 Paulo Armando Barcellos Saraiva 1958 BRA 85 01:58:10 00:21:42 00:01:45 00:58:18 00:00:47 00:35:38
37 Ian Rayson GBR 62 01:58:13 00:21:17 00:01:55 00:56:59 00:00:43 00:37:19
38 Pietro Giogetti ITA 23 01:58:21 00:22:31 00:01:36 00:58:11 00:00:52 00:35:11
39 Albert Rikosijev RUS 83 01:58:30 00:19:01 00:01:35 00:59:41 00:00:39 00:37:34
40 Shane Johnson AUS 132 01:58:35 00:21:00 00:01:50 00:57:14 00:00:37 00:37:54
41 Yves Lossouarn FRA 77 01:58:45 00:21:51 00:01:50 00:56:29 00:00:45 00:37:50
41 Mike Stirling CAN 67 01:58:45 00:20:18 00:01:33 00:56:42 00:00:40 00:39:32
43 Jackson Foster NZL 44 01:58:48 00:22:370:08 00:01:36 00:55:50 00:00:33 00:38:12
44 Wolfgang Kattnig 1963 AUT 128 01:59:05 00:22:30 00:02:17 00:57:31 00:00:45 00:36:02
45 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 74 01:59:08 00:24:11 00:01:31 00:57:20 00:00:37 00:35:29
46 Jimmy Riccitello 1964 USA 8 01:59:11 00:20:19 00:01:39 00:56:01 00:00:43 00:40:29
47 Oliver Graf GER 108 01:59:31 00:22:12 00:02:05 00:58:00 00:01:15 00:35:59
48 Alexander Nikulshim URS 82 01:59:39 00:21:53 00:01:37 00:56:43 00:00:44 00:38:42
49 Rick Kiddle GBR 29 01:59:42 00:22:16 00:01:48 00:58:17 00:00:47 00:36:34
49 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 124 01:59:42 00:21:07 00:02:00 00:57:08 00:00:49 00:38:38
51 Cesar De La Vega MEX 122 01:59:44 00:22:06 00:02:00 00:58:14 00:00:45 00:36:39
52 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 57 01:59:46 00:20:38 00:01:46 00:57:55 00:00:39 00:38:48
53 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 105 01:59:48 00:22:09 00:02:01 00:57:39 00:00:51 00:37:08
54 Ian Edmond 1967 NZL 43 01:59:54 00:22:20 00:02:00 00:58:02 00:00:35 00:36:57
55 Taro Shirato JPN 59 01:59:57 00:21:07 00:01:52 00:57:21 00:00:40 00:38:57
56 Brett Marshall NZL 46 01:59:59 00:19:54 00:01:42 00:57:00 00:00:35 00:40:48
57 Serguey Yakushev URS 84 02:00:05 00:22:34 00:02:00 00:58:56 00:00:50 00:35:45
58 Jean Louis Moreau FRA 13 02:00:33 00:22:12 00:01:59 00:58:04 00:00:51 00:37:27
59 Richard Hobson GBR 27 02:00:34 00:22:33 00:01:27 00:56:06 00:00:41 00:39:47
60 Toshi Nakayama 1962 JPN 58 02:00:36 00:22:05 00:01:39 00:58:30 00:00:45 00:37:37
61 Nick Marijnissen NED 72 02:00:37 00:21:09 00:01:52 00:57:08 00:00:47 00:39:41
62 Evgeni Naumov Stavrev BUL 141 02:00:39 00:20:32 00:02:03 00:57:43 00:00:52 00:39:29
63 Roy Hinnen 1966 SUI 3 02:00:53 00:22:27 00:01:34 00:56:05 00:00:36 00:40:11
64 Michel Bogli BRA 86 02:00:55 00:21:54 00:01:30 00:58:56 00:00:41 00:37:54
65 Bjorn Gustafsson FDR 121 02:01:06 00:21:18 00:01:50 00:57:16 00:00:45 00:39:57
66 Andrea Bruno Lombardozzi ITA 24 02:02:07 00:21:14 00:01:42 00:57:16 00:00:48 00:41:07
67 Francesc Godoy Mulet 1956 ESP 136 02:02:34 00:20:58 00:01:48 00:57:22 00:00:42 00:41:44
68 Hideya Miyazuka JPN 56 02:02:35 00:22:42 00:01:46 00:59:03 00:00:48 00:38:16
69 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 118 02:02:44 00:22:53 00:01:45 01:00:22 00:00:53 00:36:51
70 Pablo Restrepo COL 115 02:02:59 00:20:10 00:02:03 00:59:07 00:00:55 00:40:44
71 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 26 02:03:59 00:21:44 00:01:38 00:58:07 00:01:01 00:41:29
72 Noel Munnis IRL 35 02:04:12 00:22:23 00:02:03 01:01:28 00:00:47 00:37:31
73 Gerald Will 1968 AUT 130 02:04:14 00:22:34 00:01:44 00:58:01 00:00:53 00:41:02
74 Paul Granger CAN 65 02:04:16 00:22:39 00:01:44 01:00:41 00:01:21 00:37:51
75 Alex Estrada COL 112 02:04:17 00:22:33 00:02:16 01:00:09 00:00:57 00:38:22
76 Julian Jenkinson GBR 28 02:04:20 00:24:20 00:02:10 00:59:21 00:00:55 00:37:34
77 Gustavo Garzon BRA 89 02:04:28 00:20:12 00:02:05 01:01:11 00:01:30 00:39:30
78 Mike Trees 1962 GBR 31 02:04:31 00:25:09 00:01:57 01:01:13 00:00:45 00:35:27
79 Kevin Morgan IRL 131 02:04:54 00:24:24 00:02:09 00:59:19 00:00:53 00:38:09
80 Xabier Gorrotxategi Mujika ESP 137 02:05:25 00:22:23 00:01:59 01:02:15 00:01:03 00:37:45
81 Gustavo Betancourt VEN 51 02:05:37 00:20:18 00:01:59 01:03:26 00:00:48 00:39:06
82 Pablo Droguett CHI 62 02:06:22 00:23:58 00:01:55 01:02:32 00:01:04 00:36:53
83 James Cooper BER 36 02:06:30 00:23:21 00:01:54 01:00:32 00:00:56 00:39:47
84 Andrew Carlson USA 4 02:07:12 00:18:56 00:01:29 00:58:08 00:00:50 00:47:49
85 Preben Nielsen DEN 110 02:07:15 00:20:28 00:01:51 00:58:09 00:00:42 00:46:05
86 Francisco Sucre VEN 54 02:07:27 00:22:30 00:02:00 01:00:29 00:00:55 00:41:33
87 Mark Marabini 1964 ZIM 120 02:07:51 00:23:59 00:02:08 01:00:27 00:00:49 00:40:28
88 Hideki Yamane 1968 JPN 61 02:07:58 00:24:14 00:02:08 00:59:34 00:00:46 00:41:16
89 Carlos Escobar VEN 52 02:08:18 00:23:18 00:01:50 01:02:43 00:00:43 00:39:44
90 Henryk Weinstok CRC 22 02:08:27 00:23:27 00:02:20 01:00:48 00:00:49 00:41:03
91 Rafael Cordero CRC 19 02:08:50 00:22:41 00:02:07 01:03:23 00:00:57 00:39:42
92 Luis Vargas COL 116 02:08:57 00:21:36 00:02:07 00:58:40 00:00:55 00:45:39
93 Edmundo Caetano BRA 87 02:09:37 00:21:38 00:01:49 01:04:30 00:00:42 00:40:58
94 Mica Kagan ISR 104 02:09:51 00:24:17 00:02:12 01:03:29 00:01:08 00:38:45
95 Magnus Almen SWE 117 02:10:25 00:23:38 00:02:04 01:04:18 00:00:50 00:39:35
96 Marco Antonio Sanchez 1964 MEX 126 02:11:08 00:22:02 00:02:19 01:07:12 00:01:01 00:38:34
97 Antonio Alix 1965 ESP 133 02:11:40 00:25:13 00:02:14 01:02:29 00:00:50 00:40:54
98 Vladimir Gavrilov URS 79 02:11:47 00:22:35 00:01:56 01:03:33 00:01:01 00:42:42
99 Carlos Dolabella 1961 BRA 88 02:12:13 00:21:25 00:01:55 01:03:02 00:00:58 00:44:53
100 Jose Almandoz VEN 50 02:12:22 00:22:26 00:01:56 01:03:33 00:00:42 00:43:45
101 Jose Luis Cano Villanueva 1967 ESP 135 02:12:25 00:25:21 00:02:09 01:02:25 00:00:52 00:41:38
102 Angel Zabala VEN 55 02:13:53 00:24:31 00:03:29 01:04:16 00:01:03 00:40:34
103 Leon Harehoe TAH 101 02:16:25 00:27:59 00:01:55 01:07:55 00:01:06 00:37:30
104 Hernando Angarita COL 111 02:17:29 00:26:50 00:02:42 01:02:46 00:00:58 00:44:13
105 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 15 02:18:13 00:22:09 00:01:49 01:10:28 00:04:15 00:39:32
105 Kris Marien BEL 12 02:18:13 00:22:59 00:01:55 01:09:34 00:04:17 00:39:28
107 Randal Valdez BAR 49 02:19:20 00:26:38 00:02:14 01:07:10 00:01:51 00:41:27
108 Paul Wiseman BER 41 02:19:38 00:26:55 00:02:35 01:07:37 00:01:07 00:41:24
109 Tab Froud BER 38 02:20:15 00:24:41 00:02:37 01:07:19 00:01:25 00:44:13
110 Juan Mejia COL 114 02:20:53 00:22:50 00:02:15 01:07:35 00:00:58 00:47:15
111 Richard Gobrait TAH 100 02:23:06 00:28:41 00:02:23 01:08:38 00:01:09 00:42:15
112 Fernando Gunckel CHI 93 02:24:41 00:32:11 00:02:18 01:06:54 00:01:00 00:42:18
113 Fernando Salazar CRC 142 02:27:56 00:25:17 00:01:58 01:04:18 00:01:16 00:55:07
114 Steven Petty 1952 BER 40 02:32:58 00:26:46 00:02:19 01:09:27 00:01:09 00:53:17
115 Peter Kelsick ANT 115 02:33:32 00:31:30 00:02:56 01:09:00 00:02:37 00:47:29
116 Carlos De Silva BER 116 02:33:35 00:32:04 00:02:15 01:05:54 00:01:32 00:51:50
117 Ray Bayley BAR 48 02:34:16 00:30:24 00:02:41 01:12:23 00:01:08 00:47:40
118 Guillermo Saenz CRC 21 02:36:16 00:33:43 00:02:53 01:11:00 00:01:37 00:47:03
119 Rodrigo Crespo CRC 20 02:38:59 00:30:51 00:02:36 01:14:12 00:01:05 00:50:15
120 Yimi Maiau TAH 103 02:40:10 00:27:10 00:02:36 01:11:40 00:01:09 00:57:35
121 Andre Lorfevre TAH 102 02:45:08 00:32:52 00:02:38 01:12:11 00:01:24 00:56:03
122 Bayard Gobrait TAH 99 02:46:12 00:36:20 00:02:45 01:17:22 00:01:41 00:48:04
123 Troy Fidler AUS 66 02:48:28 00:20:15 00:01:43 01:44:57 00:01:02 00:40:31
DSQ Alfons Hamblock BEL 11 DSQ 00:21:20 00:02:01 00:56:57 00:01:07 00:32:34
DSQ Franklin Chavaria CRC 18 DSQ 00:22:23 00:01:39 01:02:31 00:00:45 00:39:40
DSQ Ruben Guardia VEN 63 DSQ 00:22:52 00:01:59 01:03:07 00:01:04 00:39:49
DNF Greg Hopkins BER 39 DNF 00:23:55 00:02:10 00:59:44 00:01:11 00:00:00
DNF Jochen Basting 1961 FDR 106 DNF 00:21:42 00:01:40 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Scott Molina 1960 USA 6 DNF 00:20:10 00:01:52 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brett Rose USA 9 DNF 00:18:57 00:01:27 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 16 DNF 00:22:01 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Saldanha POR 66 DNF 00:21:13 00:02:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Garrett McCarthy CAN 33 DNF 00:19:27 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 119 DNF 00:21:09 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km