Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | Elite Women
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 156 02:03:33 00:22:03 00:01:47 01:02:27 00:00:39 00:36:37
2 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 190 02:03:47 00:22:01 00:01:49 01:02:32 00:00:49 00:36:36
3 Joy Hansen 1958 USA 153 02:03:50 00:21:56 00:01:37 01:02:47 00:00:47 00:36:43
4 Erin Baker 1961 NZL 180 02:04:31 00:21:58 00:01:40 01:01:33 00:00:43 00:38:37
5 Colleen Cannon USA 152 02:05:59 00:21:59 00:01:41 01:02:35 00:00:40 00:39:04
6 Laurie Samuelson 1955 USA 155 02:06:26 00:21:51 00:01:46 01:02:47 00:00:44 00:39:18
7 Katie Webb USA 157 02:07:48 00:22:06 00:01:38 01:02:38 00:00:52 00:40:34
8 Terri Smith-Ross CAN 194 02:08:16 00:23:04 00:01:47 01:03:29 00:00:46 00:39:10
9 Liz Hepple AUS 210 02:08:46 00:22:49 00:01:44 01:03:46 00:00:46 00:39:41
10 Kendall Morrison CAN 191 02:09:14 00:24:50 00:01:36 01:02:28 00:00:42 00:39:38
11 Thea Sybesma 1960 NED 195 02:09:19 00:22:15 00:01:47 01:04:13 00:00:47 00:40:17
12 Joanne Ritchie CAN 192 02:09:34 00:22:03 00:01:42 01:02:32 00:00:56 00:42:21
13 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 213 02:10:04 00:22:42 00:01:47 01:03:54 00:00:49 00:40:52
14 Simone Mortier 1964 GER 215 02:10:34 00:23:07 00:01:42 01:03:22 00:00:48 00:41:35
15 Sylvie Muguet FRA 199 02:11:12 00:22:02 00:01:46 01:04:33 00:00:53 00:41:58
16 Mandy Dean FDR 214 02:11:30 00:21:37 00:01:56 01:04:49 00:00:55 00:42:13
17 Erin Christie NZL 181 02:11:54 00:24:40 00:01:43 01:03:57 00:00:46 00:40:48
18 Sue Schlatter 1963 CAN 193 02:12:08 00:24:07 00:01:45 01:03:06 00:00:55 00:42:15
19 Ute Schaefer 1967 GER 216 02:12:46 00:24:43 00:01:40 01:04:03 00:00:47 00:41:33
20 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 198 02:12:54 00:22:47 00:01:49 01:03:42 00:00:49 00:43:47
21 Jeannine De Ruysscher BEL 158 02:13:17 00:22:37 00:01:37 01:03:41 00:00:54 00:44:28
22 Bianca Van Woesik AUS 213 02:13:32 00:23:01 00:01:49 01:05:46 00:01:07 00:41:49
23 Sue Turner AUS 212 02:14:00 00:22:58 00:01:58 01:08:21 00:00:50 00:39:53
24 Marie-Josee Cossette 1962 CAN 189 02:14:30 00:21:54 00:01:59 01:07:15 00:00:50 00:42:32
25 Anne Marie Rouchon 1961 FRA 200 02:15:09 00:24:48 00:01:47 01:07:05 00:01:04 00:40:25
26 Fernanda Keller 1963 BRA 205 02:15:23 00:25:56 00:01:47 01:06:07 00:00:52 00:40:41
27 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 197 02:15:31 00:24:12 00:02:02 01:05:04 00:00:56 00:43:17
28 Sarah Springman 1956 GBR 171 02:15:45 00:24:38 00:01:47 01:08:36 00:00:47 00:39:57
29 Loretta Garrett AUS 209 02:15:58 00:26:55 00:01:59 01:05:06 00:01:00 00:40:58
30 Katinka Wiltenburg 1959 NED 196 02:16:42 00:26:57 00:01:44 01:04:57 00:01:01 00:42:03
31 Mirella Gandellini ITA 166 02:16:50 00:26:23 00:01:55 01:05:18 00:01:51 00:41:23
32 Alison Hamilton IRL 173 02:16:53 00:26:03 00:02:03 01:07:14 00:00:53 00:40:40
33 Sue Prebble NZL 183 02:17:19 00:24:09 00:01:51 01:07:49 00:00:52 00:42:38
34 Sally Ikin GBR 169 02:17:35 00:29:21 00:02:03 01:06:19 00:00:52 00:39:00
35 Vicki Lescombe GBR 170 02:18:06 00:22:50 00:02:03 01:08:54 00:00:51 00:43:28
36 Catherine Dunn NZL 182 02:18:36 00:25:33 00:01:42 01:08:55 00:00:55 00:41:31
37 Melisa Watson GBR 172 02:19:03 00:26:54 00:01:58 01:11:29 00:00:59 00:37:43
38 Claudia Beristain-Rivera 1966 MEX 226 02:19:23 00:21:48 00:02:04 01:08:45 00:00:50 00:45:56
39 Deanna Blegg AUS 208 02:21:22 00:22:48 00:02:04 01:08:53 00:00:52 00:46:45
40 Carol Billington GBR 167 02:21:37 00:24:14 00:02:03 01:10:07 00:00:54 00:44:19
41 Kiyoko Takahashi JPN 187 02:22:22 00:26:59 00:01:52 01:07:27 00:00:58 00:45:06
42 Isabel Dumall Puertolas ESP 232 02:23:22 00:30:43 00:01:53 01:07:25 00:01:11 00:42:10
43 Tomoko Takeuchi JPN 188 02:23:29 00:29:13 00:01:57 01:10:24 00:00:59 00:40:56
44 Anke Otto DDR 233 02:24:24 00:27:59 00:02:09 01:08:28 00:01:10 00:44:38
45 Miriam Gaglianone 1960 BRA 206 02:24:51 00:24:14 00:02:07 01:09:26 00:00:47 00:48:17
46 Mary Mowbray BER 177 02:25:20 00:22:39 00:02:18 01:14:18 00:01:00 00:45:05
47 Carmen Ochoa MEX 230 02:25:22 00:22:54 00:02:11 01:11:48 00:01:35 00:46:54
48 Corazon Huerta MEX 228 02:25:24 00:25:32 00:02:14 01:10:59 00:01:05 00:45:34
49 Leila Lynt RUS 201 02:25:42 00:23:15 00:02:07 01:12:44 00:01:05 00:46:31
50 Silvia Cranston GBR 168 02:25:50 00:25:11 00:02:11 01:08:18 00:01:04 00:49:06
51 Liane Bereta 1972 BRA 203 02:25:54 00:24:06 00:02:14 01:12:56 00:01:01 00:45:37
52 Silvia Gonzalez Pinto 1957 CRC 161 02:26:25 00:26:26 00:02:22 01:08:59 00:01:09 00:47:29
53 Ann-Charlotte Thoren 1962 SWE 225 02:27:02 00:24:51 00:02:06 01:09:37 00:01:02 00:49:26
54 Julia Hawley 1963 BER 175 02:27:08 00:29:25 00:02:04 01:09:35 00:01:16 00:44:48
55 Katarina Andersson SWE 223 02:27:29 00:24:34 00:02:05 01:08:58 00:01:02 00:50:50
56 Noriko Katsumata JPN 186 02:28:16 00:26:25 00:02:03 01:12:16 00:01:00 00:46:32
57 Elina Urbano ARG 159 02:28:30 00:26:24 00:01:49 01:12:20 00:01:31 00:46:26
58 Anna Frithioff 1962 SWE 224 02:29:44 00:29:19 00:01:45 01:06:54 00:00:52 00:50:54
59 Dina Bilbao Barrutabeinia 1960 ESP 231 02:30:17 00:29:28 00:02:04 01:09:40 00:01:12 00:47:53
60 Gloria Soto-Aguilar COL 220 02:33:13 00:33:52 00:02:16 01:06:41 00:01:33 00:48:51
61 Ryouko Imai JPN 185 02:33:20 00:24:09 00:02:06 01:13:45 00:01:21 00:51:59
62 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 229 02:33:26 00:22:52 00:02:27 01:17:39 00:01:02 00:49:26
63 Pam Mckechnie BER 176 02:38:30 00:27:05 00:02:14 01:14:08 00:01:17 00:53:46
64 Gabriela Chavez MEX 227 02:39:02 00:30:45 00:02:33 01:13:05 00:01:22 00:51:17
65 Linda Dillon BER 174 02:39:24 00:33:44 00:02:26 01:11:14 00:02:07 00:49:53
66 Graciela Guzman Rodriguez COL 217 02:39:38 00:33:50 00:02:16 01:13:37 00:01:21 00:48:34
67 Celia Santos BRA 307 02:40:33 00:32:52 00:02:10 01:15:56 00:01:07 00:48:28
68 Claire Sousa BER 180 02:44:30 00:34:15 00:02:10 01:18:56 00:01:12 00:47:57
69 Gina Polint CRC 163 02:46:37 00:34:50 00:02:20 01:17:31 00:01:41 00:50:15
70 Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 COL 219 02:47:50 00:33:17 00:02:48 01:18:04 00:01:12 00:52:29
71 Margaret Stevens CRC 165 02:47:55 00:30:59 00:02:48 01:18:12 00:01:28 00:54:28
72 Joselia Brito BRA 204 02:49:48 00:29:30 00:02:27 01:21:23 00:00:53 00:55:35
73 Isabel Trujillo COL 221 02:51:07 00:33:52 00:02:23 01:21:26 00:01:14 00:52:12
74 Dawn Robinson 1959 BER 178 02:52:35 00:32:58 00:03:14 01:13:39 00:02:15 01:00:29
75 Monica Vasquez COL 222 02:58:22 00:32:30 00:03:05 01:20:49 00:01:57 01:00:01
76 Monica Pinheiro BRA 234 02:59:47 00:33:14 00:02:32 01:17:10 00:01:49 01:05:02
77 Pili Baeza CRC 160 03:00:12 00:40:51 00:03:06 01:21:12 00:02:06 00:52:57
78 Irene Salazar CRC 164 03:17:20 00:29:31 00:02:27 01:25:15 00:01:56 01:18:11
79 Alejandra Marquez CRC 218 03:21:17 00:32:25 00:03:12 01:30:28 00:02:31 01:12:41
80 Gabriela Nieto CRC 162 03:59:29 00:40:02 00:04:20 01:44:37 00:02:19 01:28:11
DNF Jan Ripple 1955 USA 154 DNF 00:21:40 00:01:48 01:02:51 00:00:46 #VALUE!
DNF Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 184 DNF 00:22:48 00:01:50 01:03:46 00:00:54 #VALUE!
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km