Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Men
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Leutenegger SUI 313 01:57:40 00:21:24 00:01:45 00:57:02 00:00:45 00:36:44
2 Lachlain Vollmerhause CAN 286 01:58:46 00:19:20 00:01:58 01:00:06 00:00:51 00:36:31
3 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 288 01:59:01 00:20:08 00:02:01 00:59:19 00:00:49 00:36:44
4 Dave Pier USA 298 01:59:42 00:21:03 00:01:44 00:57:57 00:00:53 00:38:05
5 Andrew McMartin CAN 263 01:59:50 00:21:00 00:01:43 00:58:53 00:00:40 00:37:34
6 Jason Harper AUS 284 02:00:16 00:19:42 00:01:54 00:59:55 00:00:40 00:38:05
7 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 321 02:01:06 00:21:47 00:01:35 01:00:04 00:00:31 00:37:09
8 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 294 02:01:30 00:19:36 00:02:07 01:01:03 00:00:37 00:38:07
9 Eamon Nunn AUS 285 02:01:39 00:19:34 00:01:49 01:00:11 00:01:00 00:38:57
10 Samuel Blattman SUI 312 02:02:21 00:22:13 00:01:38 00:59:56 00:00:39 00:37:55
11 Frank Stifft GER 324 02:02:32 00:21:04 00:01:56 00:58:28 00:00:46 00:40:18
12 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 280 02:02:38 00:21:10 00:01:53 00:58:20 00:00:44 00:40:31
13 Julian Bunn GBR 291 02:02:42 00:19:57 00:02:01 01:01:25 00:00:54 00:38:25
14 Matthew Bellfield GBR 290 02:04:42 00:21:14 00:01:53 01:00:12 00:00:42 00:40:41
15 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 326 02:04:49 00:24:04 00:01:48 00:59:21 00:00:47 00:38:49
16 Scott Donaldson NZL 269 02:05:16 00:22:36 00:01:44 01:01:51 00:00:41 00:38:24
17 Martin Rydlo 1970 CAN 265 02:05:20 00:20:42 00:01:56 01:00:49 00:00:51 00:41:02
18 Erik Myllmiaki CAN 264 02:05:35 00:19:39 00:01:52 01:03:31 00:00:49 00:39:44
19 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 323 02:05:42 00:23:30 00:02:05 00:59:27 00:00:42 00:39:31
20 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 287 02:05:47 00:21:21 00:01:55 01:01:34 00:00:49 00:40:07
21 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 293 02:05:55 00:19:19 00:02:22 01:00:38 00:00:42 00:43:13
22 Mike Vine CAN 331 02:06:36 00:21:13 00:01:54 01:01:30 00:01:00 00:40:07
23 Reinaldo Garcia VEN 268 02:07:25 00:21:11 00:01:51 01:00:16 00:00:50 00:42:24
24 Sebastien Fabre FRA 310 02:07:29 00:21:28 00:01:48 01:01:27 00:01:07 00:41:01
25 Mark Edmonds 1973 GBR 260 02:07:41 00:21:07 00:02:14 01:00:24 00:00:51 00:43:13
26 Juan Carlos Luja MEX 338 02:08:05 00:20:43 00:02:04 01:03:43 00:00:48 00:40:36
27 Cameron Brown 1972 NZL 300 02:08:10 00:20:25 00:02:11 00:59:36 00:00:50 00:45:26
28 Juan Manuel Velasco COL 314 02:08:19 00:23:15 00:01:53 01:01:56 00:00:55 00:39:50
29 Andre Fault SWE 289 02:09:12 00:21:29 00:01:55 01:02:37 00:01:00 00:41:09
30 Andrew Taylor 1971 CAN 275 02:09:20 00:22:25 00:02:05 01:04:28 00:01:03 00:39:05
31 Chris Wynn USA 316 02:09:27 00:21:44 00:01:55 01:02:36 00:00:44 00:42:20
32 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 262 02:11:10 00:22:38 00:02:22 01:00:50 00:00:43 00:43:24
33 Danny Ashley GBR 276 02:11:24 00:22:41 00:01:54 01:03:23 00:01:12 00:41:55
34 Alexandre Adler BRA 332 02:11:28 00:22:33 00:01:51 01:01:34 00:01:03 00:44:16
35 Jorge Baliudano CRC 270 02:11:40 00:21:47 00:01:48 01:05:01 00:00:56 00:41:37
36 Kevin Csabi CAN 299 02:11:42 00:19:55 00:02:04 01:03:13 00:00:50 00:45:34
37 Marcelo Araujo BRA 271 02:11:58 00:24:10 00:02:11 01:03:28 00:00:48 00:41:29
38 Isac Marquez MEX 334 02:12:11 00:21:33 00:01:56 01:02:59 00:00:55 00:44:44
39 Brendon Downey 1971 NZL 296 02:12:15 00:21:07 00:01:55 01:00:32 00:00:48 00:47:58
40 Mike Swan USA 279 02:12:44 00:22:22 00:01:39 01:01:17 00:01:06 00:44:58
41 Zeke Garrod NZL 322 02:12:56 00:23:06 00:01:58 01:01:09 00:00:55 00:45:42
42 Luis Enrique Vasques PUR 307 02:13:12 00:22:14 00:02:07 01:04:46 00:00:51 00:03:08
43 T. J. Fry USA 330 02:13:38 00:19:28 00:02:07 01:05:55 00:00:56 00:44:47
44 Rodrigo Mundin BRA 256 02:14:04 00:23:14 00:02:08 01:04:22 00:01:00 00:42:57
45 Oliver Presser GER 320 02:14:20 00:22:41 00:01:47 01:04:43 00:00:45 00:44:08
46 Ricardo Mena COL 328 02:15:06 00:19:21 00:01:47 01:05:51 00:00:57 00:45:56
47 Vladimir Honic MEX 295 02:15:12 00:20:06 00:01:46 01:05:22 00:01:04 00:46:13
48 Mario Hernandez GUA 333 02:15:33 00:21:09 00:02:32 01:05:04 00:01:25 00:44:49
49 Jorge Rodriguez Sanchez CRC 297 02:15:42 00:24:33 00:01:53 01:06:39 00:01:10 00:41:09
50 Eduardo Pavoni Roman 1972 PAN 278 02:15:59 00:24:06 00:01:57 01:05:27 00:00:56 00:43:04
51 Jeff Daniels USA 301 02:16:52 00:21:05 00:02:06 01:08:56 00:00:57 00:42:48
52 Enrique Quevedo Huerta MEX 305 02:16:53 00:19:41 00:02:05 01:04:50 00:00:52 00:49:45
53 Fran Pentino USA 266 02:16:54 00:20:59 00:01:47 01:07:16 00:00:51 00:46:03
54 Antonio Manssur Filho 1970 BRA 317 02:17:39 00:22:22 00:02:15 01:08:16 00:01:23 00:41:40
55 Sebastian Rios CHI 254 02:17:53 00:22:46 00:02:21 01:03:43 00:00:54 00:41:44
56 Gabriel Sternberg VEN 259 02:17:57 00:24:16 00:02:45 01:08:47 00:01:02 00:55:15
57 David Smith CAN 292 02:20:18 00:19:24 00:02:02 01:02:47 00:01:03 00:43:27
58 Roberto Cordero CRC 252 02:20:39 00:25:39 00:02:13 01:08:04 00:01:00 00:43:15
59 Rodolfo Carrillo GUA 283 02:20:51 00:24:23 00:01:44 01:09:56 00:01:12 00:45:04
60 Nigel Wynter JAM 251 02:21:00 00:24:26 00:03:58 01:08:09 00:00:47 00:47:55
61 Stuart Coulson GBR 337 02:21:30 00:23:10 00:02:18 01:07:45 00:01:02 00:47:00
62 Steven Doyling BER 304 02:21:40 00:25:49 00:02:08 01:05:26 00:00:53 00:00:45
63 Luke Brattan AUS 263 02:22:03 00:20:44 00:02:43 01:01:19 00:00:54 00:52:03
64 Shinya Hanaoka JPN 318 02:24:18 00:23:13 00:02:01 01:10:28 00:00:54 00:45:20
65 Daniel Pinto BRA 302 02:24:19 00:27:24 00:02:21 01:09:27 00:00:54 00:45:27
66 Jose Kelly VEN 315 02:26:31 00:23:01 00:02:29 01:07:38 00:00:42 00:55:32
67 Aldo De Leon GUA 329 02:28:48 00:24:20 00:02:35 01:15:35 00:01:20 00:51:22
68 Alejandro Nietzen CRC 383 02:30:44 00:28:48 00:02:19 01:12:12 00:01:12 00:41:30
69 Oscar Chaustre VEN 306 02:31:47 00:21:10 00:01:52 01:11:40 00:01:42 00:45:41
70 Bernal Allen CRC 335 02:31:51 00:25:14 00:03:39 01:08:36 00:01:06 00:56:44
71 Guillermo Gomez MEX 319 02:32:32 00:22:25 00:02:30 01:08:57 00:01:40 00:51:48
72 Crister Hydcag FIN 329 02:33:26 00:30:51 00:02:45 01:10:54 00:01:08 00:51:29
73 Alessandro Crispiso COL 311 02:36:03 00:26:45 00:02:34 01:09:23 00:02:15 00:55:00
74 Santiago Wolff URU 309 02:36:41 00:31:48 00:02:22 01:16:26 00:01:08 00:54:23
75 Luis Ortiz CRC 336 02:36:48 00:29:14 00:02:20 01:10:08 00:01:23 01:03:17
76 Hernan Galante ARG 258 02:40:04 00:31:42 00:02:26 01:15:33 00:01:37 00:56:57
77 Ivan Walterob COL 327 02:41:27 00:26:49 00:02:46 01:14:40 00:01:29 01:07:35
78 Juan Pineda COL 300 02:43:20 00:27:19 00:02:34 01:18:53 00:01:13 00:57:52
79 Hugo Leon Morales GUA 257 02:44:28 00:26:43 00:02:44 01:20:40 00:01:54 00:55:00
80 Peter Gibbs BAR 301 02:52:33 00:32:01 00:02:34 01:01:10 00:01:56 00:56:17
81 Fernando Luis Moschetti ARG 258 02:52:50 00:35:00 00:02:44 01:20:39 00:01:30 01:03:17
82 Adam Kirby ANT 327 02:56:15 00:21:08 00:02:47 01:17:33 00:01:44 00:56:07
DSQ Yves Coura BEL 274 DSQ 00:00:00 00:01:53 00:57:52 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 272 DNF 00:22:06 00:01:40 01:01:10 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Clinton Barter AUS 281 DNF 00:22:08 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Franca BRA 277 DNF 00:22:06 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km