Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 William Braun USA 410 02:01:47 00:20:47 00:01:41 00:59:46 00:00:41 00:38:52
2 Jo Zerbst AUS 460 02:02:24 00:21:15 00:01:39 01:00:24 00:00:46 00:38:20
3 Tony O'Hagan 1966 NZL 443 02:03:03 00:23:58 00:02:03 00:57:58 00:00:49 00:38:15
4 Don MccCorquodale CAN 438 02:03:40 00:23:13 00:01:59 01:01:01 00:00:49 00:36:38
5 Peter Cazalet USA 417 02:04:15 00:21:31 00:02:09 01:01:03 00:00:40 00:38:52
6 Chuck Veylupek 1969 USA 455 02:04:50 00:23:11 00:01:52 00:58:42 00:00:50 00:40:15
7 Matthew Koorey AUS 433 02:05:43 00:20:49 00:01:51 01:01:44 00:00:42 00:40:37
8 Mark Logan CAN 436 02:05:59 00:20:58 00:02:00 01:04:11 00:00:53 00:37:57
9 Sam Drummond AUS 420 02:08:47 00:22:50 00:01:58 01:02:19 00:00:54 00:40:46
10 Ivan Teran VEN 453 02:09:53 00:24:18 00:02:19 01:03:24 00:00:50 00:39:02
11 Erwin Leon ECU 434 02:10:03 00:25:06 00:02:17 01:02:16 00:01:14 00:39:10
12 Wayne Edwards BAR 422 02:10:17 00:24:53 00:01:57 01:02:50 00:00:46 00:39:51
13 Alexandre Ribeiro BRA 447 02:10:22 00:24:25 00:02:01 01:02:26 00:01:21 00:40:09
14 Ernesto Azambuja BRA 404 02:11:17 00:24:06 00:02:15 01:04:06 00:00:58 00:39:52
15 Greg Hardwick AUS 430 02:11:23 00:24:03 00:02:28 01:00:37 00:00:52 00:43:23
16 Edwin Vargas 1968 COL 454 02:11:30 00:21:33 00:02:31 01:04:56 00:01:15 00:41:15
17 Ian Best NZL 407 02:11:41 00:23:38 00:01:43 01:01:46 00:00:48 00:43:46
18 Jaime Caycedo COL 416 02:12:42 00:23:53 00:02:22 01:02:39 00:01:13 00:42:35
19 Christopher Ray GBR 446 02:13:56 00:23:07 00:02:28 01:01:43 00:00:40 00:45:58
20 Brian Carter GBR 414 02:15:15 00:26:50 00:02:23 01:07:19 00:00:50 00:37:53
21 Alejandro Sangrador VEN 450 02:15:52 00:22:30 00:02:31 01:08:57 00:01:11 00:40:43
22 Leonardo Gonzalez VEN 429 02:16:24 00:20:52 00:01:57 01:05:29 00:01:04 00:47:02
23 Enrique Medina Garcia 1969 MEX 439 02:16:51 00:21:30 00:02:04 01:09:42 00:01:07 00:42:28
24 Jose Correia Filho BRA 424 02:17:01 00:21:38 00:02:01 01:03:22 00:00:45 00:49:15
25 Alan Acguatella VEN 401 02:19:09 00:28:29 00:02:03 01:06:40 00:01:12 00:40:45
26 Alejandro Luis Bilbao ARG 408 02:19:51 00:22:29 00:02:18 01:08:27 00:01:01 00:45:36
27 Marshall Weller BER 459 02:20:02 00:27:06 00:02:12 01:06:51 00:01:03 00:42:50
28 Steve Bell GBR 406 02:20:56 00:26:03 00:02:37 01:05:21 00:01:00 00:45:55
29 Jorge Bohner COL 409 02:24:39 00:23:56 00:02:21 01:07:57 00:01:19 00:49:06
30 Frank Rehnelt USA 423 02:24:52 00:22:21 00:01:58 01:02:51 00:00:54 00:56:48
31 Marcia Carrilho BRA 413 02:26:52 00:26:06 00:02:21 01:07:19 00:01:09 00:49:57
32 Randall Balazar CRC 449 02:27:50 00:29:59 00:02:41 01:10:46 00:01:17 00:43:07
33 Jorge Campos MEX 412 02:27:53 00:24:54 00:02:27 01:10:55 00:01:24 00:48:13
34 Janos Kapitany COL 432 02:29:01 00:26:44 00:02:29 01:08:37 00:01:30 00:49:41
35 Sergio Arana GUA 402 02:29:05 00:24:13 00:02:02 01:16:11 00:00:50 00:45:49
36 Andrew Dunstan BER 421 02:29:19 00:32:17 00:02:37 01:07:48 00:00:59 00:45:38
37 Jorge Nieves PUR 442 02:33:16 00:28:58 00:02:55 01:11:01 00:01:26 00:48:56
38 Rolando Forero COL 425 02:37:48 00:24:36 00:02:13 01:07:10 00:01:07 01:02:42
39 Luis Baumeistea VEN 405 02:38:01 00:26:36 00:02:07 01:11:07 00:01:15 00:56:56
40 Raul Suarez CRC 978 02:40:15 00:28:36 00:02:10 01:18:40 00:01:15 00:49:34
41 Alfonso Iriarte GUA 431 02:41:02 00:28:31 00:02:41 01:19:41 00:01:11 00:48:58
42 Edwin Gonzalez GUA 428 02:41:22 00:31:16 00:02:16 01:16:17 00:01:19 00:50:14
43 Hobert Warren BAR 458 02:46:49 00:31:21 00:02:35 01:13:54 00:01:08 00:57:51
44 Lucien Dirksz 1968 ARU 610 02:52:21 00:35:50 00:02:58 01:12:41 00:01:23 00:59:29
45 Alejandro Salazar CRC 974 02:54:30 00:36:19 00:02:50 01:17:00 00:02:04 00:56:17
46 Juan Mora CRC 441 03:00:42 00:38:54 00:02:37 01:24:52 00:01:35 00:52:44
47 Luis Ramirez CRC 445 03:04:48 00:37:02 00:02:27 01:21:42 00:01:22 01:02:15
48 Ezequiel Casamiquela ARG 415 03:08:58 00:35:22 00:02:32 01:22:54 00:01:16 01:06:54
DSQ Helvio Mensitieri BRA 440 DSQ 00:21:11 00:01:45 01:02:18 00:00:56 00:41:31
DNF Nataniel Llerandi 1968 USA 435 DNF 00:18:27 00:03:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roberto Franca BRA 426 DNF 00:22:21 00:02:02 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rob Svan CAN 452 DNF 00:22:14 00:02:24 01:05:55 00:00:56 00:00:00
DNF Chris Maund GBR 437 DNF 00:26:12 00:02:07 01:02:47 00:01:04 00:00:00
DNF Rodolfo Villareal MEX 456 DNF 00:23:00 00:01:50 01:13:50 00:01:45 00:00:00
DNF Richard Bruton BER 411 DNF 00:27:34 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km