Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Women
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sonja Krolik 1973 GER 392 02:11:32 00:24:01 00:01:39 01:05:06 00:00:43 00:40:03
2 Natalya Orchard AUS 374 02:13:58 00:23:18 00:01:46 01:05:56 00:00:52 00:42:06
3 Alexandra Stewart NZL 361 02:15:14 00:24:30 00:01:43 01:06:58 00:00:47 00:41:16
4 Sonya Rose AUS 375 02:17:02 00:21:21 00:01:56 01:06:13 00:00:54 00:46:38
5 Kristen Dyck CAN 354 02:18:05 00:27:06 00:01:52 01:04:17 00:00:59 00:43:51
6 Jackie Hallam AUS 372 02:18:48 00:21:42 00:01:59 01:09:42 00:00:58 00:44:27
7 Colette Gunn AUS 371 02:18:58 00:20:01 00:01:53 01:05:35 00:01:00 00:50:29
8 Jutta Schulze GER 391 02:20:12 00:22:48 00:01:54 01:09:56 00:00:53 00:44:41
9 Mari Holden USA 382 02:20:45 00:22:49 00:01:51 01:04:17 00:01:31 00:50:17
10 Katherine Sodek CAN 357 02:21:26 00:23:33 00:03:50 01:08:45 00:01:00 00:44:18
11 Rachel Brinn JAM 353 02:21:41 00:19:37 00:02:06 01:07:49 00:01:22 00:50:47
12 Katariina Ebeling FIN 352 02:22:40 00:26:43 00:02:02 01:06:48 00:00:58 00:46:09
13 Amy Hollingsworth 1973 USA 383 02:23:05 00:23:14 00:01:55 01:08:06 00:01:20 00:48:30
14 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 358 02:23:56 00:22:27 00:02:02 01:16:10 00:01:05 00:42:12
15 Vanessa Trent NZL 362 02:24:47 00:25:29 00:02:00 01:10:45 00:01:09 00:45:24
16 Flavia Beretta BRA 364 02:25:01 00:24:07 00:02:03 01:12:25 00:00:57 00:45:29
17 Sandra Manser GBR 379 02:27:08 00:26:58 00:01:52 01:12:29 00:00:52 00:44:57
18 Natasha Brown AUS 370 02:28:21 00:24:22 00:01:40 01:12:40 00:01:31 00:48:08
19 Julie Senecal CAN 356 02:29:03 00:27:09 00:01:56 01:13:27 00:00:51 00:45:40
20 Bianca Souto Maior NED 351 02:29:08 00:26:34 00:01:59 01:14:29 00:00:56 00:45:10
21 Kimberly Lewis USA 384 02:29:27 00:21:40 00:02:04 01:11:06 00:00:55 00:53:42
22 Laura Hill CAN 355 02:29:47 00:22:06 00:02:15 01:11:46 00:01:16 00:52:24
23 Regina Cox USA 381 02:31:12 00:26:19 00:02:05 01:15:11 00:01:08 00:46:29
24 Joanna Forbes NZL 360 02:32:38 00:26:21 00:02:08 01:11:04 00:01:10 00:51:55
25 Erin Woodward CAN 359 02:32:47 00:23:36 00:02:14 01:14:21 00:01:17 00:51:19
26 Alexandra Laws AUS 373 02:32:55 00:21:16 00:01:48 01:10:10 00:00:57 00:58:44
27 Lorna Cooper GBR 377 02:34:12 00:23:17 00:02:11 01:15:13 00:01:04 00:52:27
28 Kris Nelson USA 386 02:35:29 00:37:35 00:02:25 01:09:02 00:01:24 00:45:03
29 Michelle Barnes GBR 376 02:35:41 00:24:00 00:02:02 01:16:23 00:00:53 00:52:23
30 Casandra Mack USA 385 02:38:33 00:24:13 00:02:12 01:15:29 00:00:59 00:55:40
31 Olga Quevedo COL 389 02:40:59 00:24:02 00:02:31 01:19:06 00:01:29 00:53:51
32 Silvia Cardoso BRA 365 02:41:07 00:24:04 00:02:15 01:12:14 00:00:54 01:01:40
33 Claire Logan GBR 378 02:43:40 00:28:28 00:01:59 01:13:47 00:01:08 00:58:18
34 Adriana Montenegro BRA 368 02:51:48 00:35:18 00:02:08 01:18:33 00:02:06 00:53:43
35 Gabriella De Fazio BRA 366 02:53:37 00:31:20 00:02:29 01:20:43 00:01:34 00:57:31
36 Silvia Magalhaes Lopes BRA 369 02:56:54 00:31:55 00:02:38 01:19:43 00:01:21 01:01:17
37 Claudia Marcela Forero COL 388 02:58:13 00:24:06 00:02:55 01:31:34 00:01:34 00:58:04
38 Helen Scott GBR 380 02:59:46 00:28:34 00:02:41 01:16:02 00:01:47 01:10:42
39 Marina Arencibia VEN 387 03:05:50 00:28:34 00:03:05 01:26:58 00:00:56 01:06:17
40 Tercia Figueiredo 1976 BRA 367 03:06:17 00:24:01 00:02:22 01:26:44 00:01:44 01:11:26
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km