Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Moysey GBR 535 02:01:01 00:21:35 00:01:44 01:00:28 00:00:51 00:36:23
2 Kirk Johnson USA 523 02:01:23 00:22:01 00:02:04 00:59:08 00:00:48 00:37:22
3 Jonathan Bold USA 499 02:02:01 00:22:13 00:01:57 00:58:03 00:00:41 00:39:07
4 Danny Simons 1965 BEL 957 02:02:44 00:21:17 00:02:06 01:00:25 00:00:55 00:38:01
5 Jeff Smith USA 545 02:04:02 00:21:08 00:01:42 01:01:00 00:00:51 00:39:21
6 Wayne Shackleton NZL 543 02:04:48 00:21:20 00:01:50 01:00:38 00:00:48 00:40:12
7 Nicholaus Durrie USA 509 02:05:00 00:24:01 00:02:25 00:57:27 00:00:58 00:40:09
8 Phil Gabel AUS 513 02:05:40 00:20:56 00:01:51 01:00:58 00:00:44 00:41:11
9 Craig Calvin USA 500 02:05:56 00:21:40 00:01:57 01:02:44 00:00:43 00:38:52
10 Jacques Guenette CAN 519 02:07:05 00:21:19 00:01:59 01:00:25 00:00:47 00:42:35
11 Ian Mackerness GBR 529 02:07:25 00:22:24 00:01:44 01:01:18 00:00:52 00:41:07
12 Tony Delisser AUS 507 02:07:30 00:23:00 00:01:58 01:02:14 00:00:43 00:39:35
13 Carlos Lomba PUR 526 02:07:32 00:19:29 00:02:05 01:03:56 00:00:51 00:41:11
14 Alfonso Perez Sotomayor ESP 950 02:07:49 00:20:59 00:02:01 01:01:53 00:01:01 00:41:55
15 Andre Arantes BRA 496 02:08:06 00:24:01 00:02:29 01:02:20 00:00:46 00:38:30
16 Jeff Thompson CAN 547 02:08:18 00:25:32 00:01:24 01:00:07 00:00:48 00:40:27
17 Werner Uytterhaegen BEL 548 02:09:17 00:21:49 00:02:00 01:03:07 00:01:12 00:41:09
18 David Hutch CAN 522 02:09:35 00:20:56 00:02:17 01:03:51 00:00:48 00:41:43
19 Vicente Vasallo PUR 551 02:10:25 00:20:42 00:02:10 01:04:17 00:01:00 00:42:16
20 Ronaldo Nascimento BRA 537 02:10:34 00:24:35 00:02:04 01:04:27 00:00:59 00:38:29
21 Gerard Van Vliet 1964 ARU 952 02:10:49 00:24:59 00:02:16 00:59:47 00:01:02 00:42:45
22 Cameron Angus GBR 495 02:11:05 00:23:59 00:02:14 01:02:36 00:00:49 00:41:27
23 Andrew Tuovinen 1963 CAN 955 02:11:36 00:24:43 00:01:51 01:03:07 00:00:50 00:41:05
24 Jim Winter 1964 CAN 553 02:12:06 00:24:00 00:01:58 01:01:07 00:00:52 00:44:09
25 Edgardo Avila 1961 ARG 498 02:12:25 00:22:27 00:02:24 01:02:21 00:00:54 00:44:19
26 Jeffrey Sharp AUS 544 02:12:52 00:30:49 00:02:25 01:01:24 00:00:58 00:37:16
27 Alejandro Ramirez MEX 540 02:13:57 00:21:15 00:02:10 01:03:58 00:00:57 00:45:37
28 John Anderson AUS 493 02:14:10 00:20:44 00:01:59 01:07:41 00:00:47 00:42:59
28 David Cracknell CAN 954 02:14:10 00:26:09 00:02:32 01:05:03 00:01:02 00:39:24
30 Amilcar Jr Lopes BRA 527 02:14:49 00:26:10 00:02:03 01:05:18 00:00:58 00:40:20
31 Luis Gandolpho BRA 959 02:16:05 00:26:14 00:02:13 01:05:19 00:01:03 00:41:16
32 Jorge Mario Cordon 1963 GUA 504 02:17:13 00:22:50 00:02:12 01:10:22 00:01:06 00:40:43
33 David Wright GBR 554 02:17:31 00:22:16 00:01:52 01:03:23 00:01:08 00:48:52
34 Felix Maldifassi VEN 530 02:17:35 00:25:52 00:02:14 01:05:36 00:01:05 00:42:48
35 Darren Atkin GBR 497 02:20:04 00:26:16 00:02:35 01:04:45 00:00:51 00:45:37
36 Sergio Fernando Guillen Camas 1964 GUA 520 02:21:07 00:25:59 00:02:14 01:11:32 00:01:36 00:39:46
37 Jorge Naranjo COL 536 02:21:16 00:25:09 00:02:21 01:05:36 00:01:45 00:46:25
38 Chai-Onn Carey JAM 502 02:21:25 00:26:48 00:02:21 01:00:29 00:00:56 00:50:51
39 Guillermo Forero COL 512 02:22:09 00:25:05 00:02:28 01:11:12 00:01:08 00:42:16
40 Federico Velez COL 552 02:22:24 00:28:05 00:02:03 01:06:34 00:00:54 00:44:48
41 Rafael Lopez PUR 528 02:26:10 00:29:31 00:02:31 01:07:38 00:01:22 00:45:08
42 Barak Sarrafan IRI 542 02:26:28 00:29:22 00:02:14 01:11:08 00:01:01 00:42:43
43 Dyrone Minors BER 533 02:27:44 00:31:05 00:02:24 01:10:40 00:00:56 00:42:39
44 Jorge Padau COL 530 02:28:03 00:31:09 00:02:17 01:07:40 00:01:28 00:45:29
45 Stephen Cotton BER 505 02:28:42 00:29:07 00:02:25 01:10:44 00:01:20 00:45:06
46 Andres Kerese VEN 524 02:28:48 00:25:01 00:02:10 01:04:46 00:00:55 00:55:56
47 Jacinto Leon ECU 525 02:28:49 00:26:01 00:03:10 01:13:48 00:01:40 00:44:10
48 Neil De Sainte Croix 1965 BER 506 02:29:38 00:34:08 00:02:07 01:08:09 00:00:42 00:44:32
49 Dario Gonzalez VEN 517 02:30:22 00:25:10 00:02:27 01:11:05 00:01:11 00:50:29
50 Hernan Gomez VEN 516 02:31:42 00:28:48 00:02:42 01:11:37 00:01:06 00:47:29
51 Odilio Angeli BER 494 02:32:33 00:30:54 00:02:44 01:09:03 00:01:14 00:48:38
52 Steve Donnelly BER 508 02:33:38 00:36:42 00:02:34 01:10:45 00:01:33 00:42:04
53 Leonardo Pinzon COL 539 02:35:23 00:35:28 00:03:12 01:13:08 00:01:06 00:42:29
54 Nicolaas Robert 1964 ARU 541 02:38:25 00:34:19 00:02:52 01:11:37 00:04:57 00:44:40
55 Hugo Rene Gonzalez Limatu GUA 518 02:38:27 00:28:49 00:02:10 01:16:14 00:01:26 00:49:48
56 Juan Pasegi URU 444 02:41:09 00:30:25 00:02:53 01:13:35 00:01:21 00:52:55
57 Walter Alvarez GUA 492 02:48:51 00:33:54 00:03:06 01:16:35 00:01:43 00:53:33
58 Julio Camacho CRC 501 02:49:44 00:38:21 00:03:22 01:21:40 00:01:41 00:44:40
59 Alvaro Clerico URU 419 02:51:03 00:32:57 00:02:27 01:17:19 00:01:49 00:56:31
60 Walter Morales GUA 534 02:53:08 00:28:36 00:02:50 01:14:59 00:01:59 01:04:44
61 John Evelyn BAR 510 02:54:06 00:33:46 00:03:10 01:17:16 00:01:43 00:58:11
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km