Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Megan Mcseffery USA 571 02:16:01 00:24:44 00:01:59 01:07:33 00:01:11 00:40:34
2 Donna Kay-Ness USA 566 02:16:03 00:27:20 00:01:48 01:06:04 00:00:52 00:39:59
3 Christine Willis USA 580 02:18:22 00:26:58 00:02:18 01:06:47 00:00:54 00:41:25
4 Reema Abdo CAN 969 02:19:50 00:23:20 00:01:44 01:09:00 00:01:12 00:44:34
5 Martha Ruta CAN 574 02:21:00 00:25:51 00:02:14 01:08:55 00:01:51 00:42:09
6 Donna McDonald CAN 570 02:21:17 00:21:42 00:02:06 01:07:09 00:01:00 00:49:20
7 Kath Atkin GBR 556 02:21:40 00:25:08 00:02:13 01:10:59 00:01:13 00:42:07
8 Teresa Heydon CAN 565 02:22:46 00:27:59 00:01:52 01:08:50 00:01:07 00:42:58
9 Jo Moysey NZL 572 02:23:34 00:29:10 00:02:00 01:07:33 00:00:59 00:43:52
10 Catherine Steinfeld CAN 575 02:25:06 00:28:45 00:02:09 01:09:14 00:00:56 00:44:02
11 Misako Kouno JPN 567 02:26:20 00:28:13 00:02:21 01:08:04 00:01:22 00:46:20
12 Sue Attwood GBR 557 02:28:04 00:28:01 00:01:49 01:10:26 00:01:04 00:46:44
13 Pippa Michaels 1961 USA 563 02:28:12 00:28:18 00:01:57 01:09:18 00:01:01 00:47:38
14 Andrea Zippin BRA 581 02:29:19 00:24:23 00:02:14 01:11:45 00:01:10 00:49:47
15 Angela Landwehr BRA 568 02:40:41 00:29:10 00:02:09 01:16:27 00:01:05 00:51:50
16 Suzanne Bower AUS 559 02:43:35 00:26:37 00:02:41 01:15:41 00:01:39 00:56:57
17 Marisol Teran VEN 576 02:44:09 00:33:58 00:02:39 01:12:57 00:01:16 00:53:19
18 Andrea Toledo BRA 577 02:53:04 00:31:08 00:02:07 01:20:26 00:01:41 00:57:42
19 Pilar Otero VEN 573 02:56:36 00:26:23 00:02:59 01:17:49 00:01:31 01:07:54
20 Silvia Troyce MEX 579 03:05:33 00:37:11 00:04:07 01:18:49 00:01:53 01:03:33
21 Virginia Foster BAR 564 03:14:47 00:26:45 00:03:23 01:30:18 00:01:00 01:13:21
22 Jamile Branco Coelho BRA 560 03:16:13 00:38:28 00:03:27 01:28:44 00:01:38 01:03:56
DNF Lori Lazzari-King USA 569 DNF 00:25:03 00:01:50 01:09:52 00:00:58 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Alexander USA 555 DNF 00:24:57 00:02:02 01:11:20 00:01:16 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km