Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leslie Woods USA 720 02:01:56 00:22:03 00:01:49 01:01:08 00:01:05 00:35:51
2 Ray Edwards NZL 681 02:02:52 00:23:25 00:02:15 00:58:57 00:00:50 00:37:25
3 George Lipscomb USA 976 02:05:31 00:23:27 00:02:18 00:59:57 00:00:37 00:39:12
4 Wally Buckingham USA 673 02:06:32 00:23:31 00:02:11 01:03:50 00:01:07 00:35:53
5 Jim Bolster USA 669 02:08:52 00:21:53 00:02:07 01:01:52 00:00:49 00:42:11
6 Rob Hartvikson CAN 692 02:09:17 00:23:19 00:02:00 00:59:35 00:00:46 00:43:37
7 David Dow 1955 USA 660 02:10:57 00:25:24 00:02:12 00:59:09 00:00:58 00:43:14
8 John Winterdyk CAN 718 02:12:45 00:25:27 00:02:38 01:01:39 00:01:10 00:41:51
9 Sergio Restrepo COL 711 02:12:57 00:20:57 00:02:10 01:06:18 00:01:15 00:42:17
10 Klaus Egert 1954 GER 682 02:13:29 00:23:21 00:02:19 01:04:39 00:00:54 00:42:16
11 Juan Antonio Arrasate Gonzalez CHI 667 02:15:15 00:28:21 00:02:07 01:03:42 00:01:04 00:40:01
12 Federico Lozano MEX 700 02:16:56 00:24:48 00:02:05 01:06:08 00:01:21 00:42:34
13 John Taylor GBR 716 02:17:21 00:22:31 00:02:26 01:05:52 00:01:16 00:45:16
14 William Hallett CAN 691 02:18:25 00:27:54 00:02:23 01:03:31 00:00:54 00:43:43
15 Jose Roldan COL 714 02:18:51 00:28:04 00:02:22 01:03:24 00:01:15 00:43:46
16 Dan Logan CAN 965 02:19:39 00:30:23 00:02:48 01:05:09 00:01:27 00:39:52
17 Malcom Marsh GBR 703 02:20:13 00:29:59 00:02:22 01:03:34 00:00:53 00:43:25
18 Gabiel Addreley GUA 663 02:21:19 00:27:49 00:02:33 01:06:54 00:01:08 00:42:55
19 Neil Burnie BER 674 02:22:15 00:28:53 00:03:04 01:04:37 00:01:27 00:44:14
20 Barry Brownjohn HKG 672 02:22:23 00:25:01 00:02:42 01:09:05 00:01:30 00:44:05
21 Carlos Perales MEX 709 02:23:11 00:24:48 00:02:28 01:04:47 00:01:09 00:49:59
22 Emilio Illanes Rivera MEX 693 02:23:22 00:24:06 00:02:45 01:07:37 00:01:17 00:47:37
23 Roberto Azevedo BRA 668 02:23:40 00:27:51 00:03:09 01:05:47 00:01:07 00:45:46
24 Gary Lloyd AUS 699 02:23:42 00:28:29 00:02:26 01:07:44 00:01:13 00:43:50
25 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 697 02:25:22 00:30:03 00:02:38 01:08:46 00:01:17 00:42:38
26 Roy Albon BER 664 02:26:35 00:25:04 00:02:42 01:09:34 00:01:27 00:47:48
27 Carlos Ferro BRA 683 02:27:44 00:27:49 00:02:29 01:06:04 00:01:06 00:50:16
28 Hector Guerrero MEX 688 02:27:49 00:27:51 00:02:27 01:11:55 00:01:07 00:44:29
29 Mark Picken 1952 AUS 710 02:27:53 00:27:43 00:02:33 01:09:40 00:01:09 00:46:48
30 Darryl Marcus-Hanks GBR 702 02:28:56 00:26:26 00:02:30 01:06:32 00:00:51 00:52:37
31 Ronald App GER 665 02:30:20 00:24:57 00:02:32 01:08:12 00:01:27 00:53:12
32 Eduardo Cofino GUA 678 02:31:15 00:30:40 00:02:11 01:10:40 00:01:27 00:46:17
33 Mark Wong JAM 719 02:32:04 00:25:18 00:02:41 01:11:16 00:00:59 00:51:50
34 Manlio Alfredo Noack GUA 706 02:32:13 00:34:28 00:02:35 01:08:21 00:02:02 00:44:47
35 Alvaro Jaramillo COL 695 02:32:18 00:31:03 00:02:38 01:12:45 00:01:29 00:44:23
36 Roberto Diniz Vinagre 1955 BRA 717 02:33:07 00:27:39 00:02:46 01:15:26 00:01:31 00:45:45
37 Carl Defregne BEL 679 02:33:42 00:36:23 00:02:03 01:06:15 00:01:11 00:47:50
38 Allan Walton CAN 964 02:37:00 00:29:37 00:02:38 01:06:12 00:01:08 00:57:25
39 Leonel Gutierrez COL 690 02:40:19 00:34:25 00:02:40 01:14:26 00:01:40 00:47:08
40 Ronald Robinson BAR 713 02:41:17 00:31:38 00:03:42 01:12:44 00:01:47 00:51:26
41 Juan Eduardo Seliman ARG 715 02:42:15 00:34:37 00:02:09 01:13:35 00:01:24 00:50:30
42 Jose Roberto Murillo ESA 705 02:44:46 00:31:25 00:03:17 01:17:42 00:01:53 00:50:29
43 Manfred Salinger GER 951 02:46:21 00:33:42 00:03:00 01:11:57 00:01:33 00:56:09
44 Hugo Guini ARG 689 02:46:40 00:33:53 00:02:35 01:14:53 00:01:30 00:53:49
45 Jaime Dimatei COL 958 02:51:14 00:34:34 00:04:38 01:16:41 00:01:50 00:53:31
46 Thomas O'Donnell 1954 IRL 707 02:51:36 00:30:38 00:03:05 01:19:26 00:01:31 00:56:56
47 Rafael Arencibia VEN 666 02:56:57 00:34:19 00:03:00 01:16:08 00:01:28 01:02:02
48 Igor Flasz VEN 684 02:57:46 00:36:57 00:03:06 01:18:02 00:01:23 00:58:18
49 Sergio Borges BRA 670 02:59:05 00:32:35 00:02:21 01:16:06 00:01:30 01:06:33
50 Mario Cavalcanti BRA 677 03:01:17 00:29:11 00:02:51 01:20:11 00:02:06 01:06:58
51 Preben Jepssen VEN 696 03:03:20 00:36:55 00:02:39 01:20:47 00:01:37 01:01:22
52 Pedro Magger BRA 701 03:07:54 00:34:44 00:02:50 01:24:25 00:01:42 01:04:13
53 Carlos Godoy VEN 687 03:10:48 00:39:21 00:02:25 01:31:58 00:01:24 00:55:40
54 Pedro Edgard Ramon VEN 708 03:23:40 00:44:05 00:05:13 01:20:45 00:01:50 01:11:47
55 Rufino Gil CRC 686 03:26:28 00:44:52 00:04:08 01:22:24 00:02:38 01:12:28
DNF Jose Juan Irizarry PUR 694 DNF 00:28:14 00:02:31 01:15:11 00:01:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km