Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Crawford USA 750 02:05:18 00:25:12 00:02:20 00:59:42 00:00:50 00:37:14
2 Jan Damgaard DEN 752 02:05:24 00:25:54 00:02:04 01:01:09 00:00:47 00:35:30
3 Scott Davis USA 754 02:07:03 00:23:42 00:02:12 01:01:04 00:00:52 00:39:13
4 Sid Smith USA 786 02:08:13 00:23:22 00:02:11 01:03:16 00:01:13 00:38:11
5 Jamie Williams USA 792 02:08:44 00:23:11 00:02:05 01:01:30 00:00:59 00:41:04
6 Duncan Thomas USA 789 02:09:18 00:23:16 00:02:22 01:01:48 00:00:59 00:40:53
7 Brian Barr 1947 AUS 741 02:11:11 00:23:17 00:01:50 01:01:49 00:00:45 00:43:30
8 John Sullivan CAN 788 02:11:28 00:25:10 00:02:08 01:00:59 00:01:08 00:42:03
9 Ray Lichtwark 1945 NZL 772 02:13:58 00:25:10 00:02:28 01:03:34 00:00:40 00:42:06
10 Dennis Foley NZL 757 02:15:01 00:26:19 00:01:53 01:00:53 00:01:08 00:44:48
11 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 769 02:15:34 00:30:02 00:02:25 01:04:08 00:00:45 00:38:14
12 Harry Webb GBR 791 02:17:19 00:27:09 00:02:21 01:06:42 00:01:09 00:39:58
13 Roy Davis CAN 753 02:20:15 00:29:02 00:02:33 01:08:02 00:01:02 00:39:36
14 Luis Guillermo Lombana COL 773 02:21:02 00:31:07 00:02:41 01:02:46 00:00:58 00:43:30
15 Norman Carter GBR 746 02:21:05 00:29:43 00:02:36 01:06:16 00:00:54 00:41:36
16 Gustavo Betancourt VEN 744 02:23:43 00:24:24 00:02:30 01:05:41 00:00:57 00:50:11
17 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 776 02:24:50 00:30:32 00:02:24 01:05:05 00:01:01 00:45:48
18 Marcelo Perez PUR 780 02:28:16 00:29:16 00:02:53 01:08:03 00:01:21 00:46:43
19 Tony Harrow NZL 763 02:28:33 00:24:41 00:02:11 01:06:50 00:00:55 00:53:56
20 Philippe Guiraud 1947 FRA 761 02:28:47 00:31:26 00:02:40 01:08:44 00:01:09 00:44:48
21 Steve Trew GBR 790 02:29:33 00:26:22 00:02:48 01:07:37 00:01:01 00:51:45
22 Don Bozarth HKG 745 02:31:27 00:27:45 00:02:58 01:10:29 00:01:37 00:48:38
23 Oscar Coladac MEX 751 02:34:11 00:28:50 00:02:31 01:12:04 00:01:30 00:49:16
24 Guy Rossi FRA 783 02:34:52 00:34:00 00:03:29 01:08:38 00:01:39 00:47:06
25 Jean Dupuis FRA 756 02:37:26 00:30:09 00:03:25 01:11:26 00:01:12 00:51:14
26 Bob Baggelley GBR 740 02:38:01 00:32:03 00:02:22 01:11:36 00:01:36 00:50:24
27 Rodolfo Solari VEN 787 02:39:09 00:30:47 00:03:31 01:12:30 00:02:15 00:50:06
28 Bernard Dupays FRA 755 02:39:23 00:35:27 00:02:29 01:09:01 00:01:21 00:51:05
29 Luis Mucino MEX 778 02:39:25 00:29:37 00:02:50 01:14:19 00:01:39 00:51:00
30 Suthy Madeiros BER 775 02:39:46 00:32:05 00:02:57 01:16:25 00:02:01 00:46:18
31 Newton Adcock BER 737 02:40:36 00:32:07 00:02:55 01:15:02 00:01:26 00:49:06
32 Alberto Kuri MEX 770 02:43:25 00:34:12 00:02:23 01:12:51 00:01:06 00:52:53
33 Robert Paul Rotherham ESA 784 02:43:49 00:32:21 00:03:09 01:14:23 00:03:32 00:50:24
34 Antonio Morgan BRA 777 02:45:48 00:32:32 00:02:52 01:18:27 00:01:35 00:50:22
35 Jorge Contreras COL 749 02:47:25 00:35:24 00:02:59 01:15:53 00:01:57 00:51:12
36 Johnnie-Mike Irving CAN 766 02:48:28 00:27:32 00:02:44 01:14:16 00:01:21 01:02:35
37 Ramon Amezcua MEX 739 02:50:17 00:31:18 00:03:27 01:24:42 00:01:59 00:48:51
38 Edgar Conrado Rodas GUA 782 02:51:02 00:30:04 00:03:12 01:21:55 00:02:19 00:53:32
39 Ron Lucas BER 774 02:51:34 00:35:23 00:02:50 01:08:37 00:01:47 01:02:57
40 Leonel Rodelbi Barrios GUA 742 02:52:45 00:31:46 00:03:28 01:18:35 00:02:49 00:56:07
41 Helio Iderhia BRA 765 02:54:32 00:31:09 00:02:55 01:20:24 00:01:43 00:58:21
42 Anthony Hoyos BAR 764 02:57:34 00:33:21 00:03:30 01:19:15 00:01:45 00:59:43
43 Garry Cole AUS 748 02:59:53 00:40:05 00:03:18 01:14:52 00:01:23 01:00:15
44 Antonio Janet MEX 767 03:01:57 00:28:56 00:03:27 01:21:24 00:01:55 01:06:15
45 Hugo Alberto Alonso ARG 738 03:03:04 00:38:10 00:02:41 01:18:06 00:01:30 01:02:37
46 Jimmy Roggiero ECU 960 03:26:10 00:33:31 00:03:45 01:36:13 00:02:06 01:10:35
47 Pedro Barros BRA 743 03:26:38 00:30:50 00:04:29 01:24:54 00:02:10 01:24:15
DNF Paul Chindemi CAN 747 DNF 00:29:04 00:03:09 01:09:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Gibbs BAR 758 DNF 00:24:32 00:03:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Sellera BRA 785 DSQ 00:39:46 00:03:32 01:32:02 00:02:58 01:07:31
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km