Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 834 02:09:07 00:28:17 00:02:02 00:58:44 00:01:05 00:38:59
2 William Dutton 1944 USA 812 02:11:37 00:28:55 00:02:08 01:03:41 00:00:59 00:35:54
3 Monty Holding CAN 818 02:12:38 00:23:38 00:02:18 01:02:27 00:01:04 00:43:11
4 Tom Warren USA 843 02:13:03 00:23:15 00:02:19 01:05:10 00:01:11 00:41:08
5 Gary Rancourt USA 832 02:14:08 00:28:20 00:03:03 01:01:49 00:01:28 00:39:28
6 Joe Tom Whillo USA 845 02:17:02 00:29:33 00:02:21 01:03:48 00:01:01 00:40:19
7 Bill Sublette USA 839 02:17:34 00:27:20 00:03:00 01:04:10 00:01:26 00:41:38
8 Ian Hodley CAN 819 02:19:55 00:25:19 00:02:17 01:07:10 00:01:05 00:44:04
9 Bob Chiasson CAN 808 02:27:07 00:29:30 00:03:03 01:07:53 00:01:16 00:45:25
10 Georg Strobl SUI 838 02:27:23 00:34:57 00:02:29 01:06:11 00:01:25 00:42:21
11 Ronald Tobin PUR 840 02:29:55 00:28:14 00:02:23 01:09:54 00:01:28 00:47:56
12 Shigeo Watanabe JPN 844 02:33:09 00:27:03 00:02:46 01:14:55 00:01:30 00:46:55
13 Jim Bishop CAN 806 02:33:25 00:35:17 00:03:01 01:09:30 00:01:21 00:44:16
14 Sergio Muciño 1945 MEX 828 02:34:34 00:34:47 00:03:26 01:07:34 00:01:12 00:47:35
15 Edmundo Fernandez VEN 814 02:35:03 00:27:37 00:03:14 01:09:31 00:01:33 00:53:08
16 Paul Machacek CAN 825 02:35:06 00:34:24 00:03:07 01:06:54 00:01:34 00:49:07
17 Miguel Lerro BRA 823 02:38:55 00:29:26 00:03:18 01:12:19 00:01:29 00:52:23
18 Francisco Ruiz VEN 833 02:40:39 00:33:05 00:02:49 01:07:57 00:01:33 00:55:15
19 Alberto Arraiz VEN 805 02:41:37 00:32:17 00:03:02 01:13:27 00:02:09 00:50:42
20 Anthony Jackson GBR 826 02:44:30 00:30:33 00:02:33 01:18:25 00:01:20 00:51:39
21 Theo Toscano BRA 841 02:45:41 00:32:49 00:02:50 01:18:16 00:01:21 00:50:25
22 Jacques Edmond FRA 813 02:45:50 00:37:02 00:03:08 01:10:54 00:02:22 00:52:24
23 Efrain Delgado COL 811 02:47:45 00:38:57 00:02:41 01:13:51 00:01:44 00:50:32
24 Peter Coulson GBR 809 02:48:09 00:39:21 00:03:23 01:15:19 00:01:32 00:48:34
25 Bob Furness GBR 815 02:49:43 00:34:29 00:02:31 01:18:28 00:01:52 00:52:23
26 Alvaro Cezar BRA 807 02:50:05 00:35:44 00:03:22 01:16:32 00:01:57 00:52:30
27 Helmut Lentz GER 822 02:50:43 00:39:44 00:02:59 01:12:48 00:01:33 00:53:39
28 Carlos Alberto Jimenez 1942 COL 821 02:53:16 00:37:14 00:02:46 01:19:40 00:01:16 00:52:20
29 Rodolfo Olmedo MEX 830 02:54:10 00:39:40 00:03:01 01:21:39 00:02:18 00:47:32
30 Victor Vertiz MEX 842 03:01:14 00:29:39 00:03:52 01:14:35 00:03:00 01:10:08
31 Desmond Maynard BAR 827 03:04:47 00:35:48 00:03:41 01:22:14 00:02:05 01:00:59
32 Alberto Martinez MEX 826 03:16:42 00:36:21 00:02:54 01:24:02 00:02:04 01:11:21
33 Brian Sanguinette ANT 835 03:17:04 00:36:41 00:06:00 01:22:42 00:02:34 01:09:07
34 Roberto Silva BRA 837 03:18:40 00:44:44 00:03:44 01:34:13 00:02:22 00:53:37
35 Jose Luis Cuevas ESA 810 03:24:41 00:38:59 00:03:49 01:26:06 00:04:31 01:11:16
36 Raymundo Ycaza ECU 846 03:31:02 00:38:09 00:04:41 01:26:56 00:01:34 01:19:42
37 Ego Correa Luna URU 824 03:42:21 00:46:20 00:03:52 01:30:56 00:03:10 01:18:03
38 Roberto Pujana ARG 953 03:42:43 00:43:18 00:03:15 01:29:28 00:03:23 01:23:19
DNF Christopher Gibbs BAR 816 DNF 00:23:19 00:02:49 01:14:12 00:02:00 00:00:00
DNF Stuart Hailey GBR 817 DNF 00:33:37 00:02:36 01:12:16 00:01:24 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Nabuco BRA 829 DNF 00:24:44 00:03:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ken Shehan CAN 836 DNF 00:27:39 00:02:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km