Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Koks 1965 NED 56 01:20:18 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:43:42 00:00:00 00:19:05
2 Michael Holm DEN 44 01:20:25 00:17:14 00:00:00 00:44:32 00:00:00 00:18:39
3 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 7 01:20:38 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:44:00 00:00:00 00:19:13
4 Mike Gutmann SUI 41 01:20:53 00:16:55 00:00:00 00:44:38 00:00:00 00:19:20
5 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 13 01:21:35 00:17:19 00:00:00 00:44:16 00:00:00 00:20:00
6 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 14 01:21:36 00:17:33 00:00:00 00:44:05 00:00:00 00:19:58
7 Dirk Debertin 1967 GER 23 01:21:54 00:16:48 00:00:00 00:46:22 00:00:00 00:18:44
8 Pierre Geffroy FRA 34 01:21:55 00:17:03 00:00:00 00:45:59 00:00:00 00:18:53
9 Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 33 01:21:56 00:17:13 00:00:00 00:45:42 00:00:00 00:19:01
10 Christian Demand SUI 25 01:22:02 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:45:49 00:00:00 00:18:55
11 Lucien Loyens NED 62 01:22:11 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:44:44 00:00:00 00:19:32
12 Andreas Berschard SUI 8 01:22:13 00:17:34 00:00:00 00:45:24 00:00:00 00:19:15
13 Thomas Hermann GER 43 01:22:15 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:45:21 00:00:00 00:19:12
14 Urs Hanhart SUI 42 01:22:38 00:16:49 00:00:00 00:46:25 00:00:00 00:19:24
15 Gerald Bachmann 1964 SUI 3 01:22:47 00:17:41 00:00:00 00:45:25 00:00:00 00:19:41
16 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 87 01:22:47 00:17:22 00:00:00 00:45:36 00:00:00 00:19:49
17 Christian Englert GER 28 01:23:05 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:46:27 00:00:00 00:19:10
18 Peter Gschwend SUI 40 01:23:10 00:16:53 00:00:00 00:46:40 00:00:00 00:19:37
19 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 27 01:23:34 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:46:11 00:00:00 00:19:59
20 Bruno Masoni FRA 68 01:23:40 00:18:01 00:00:00 00:46:02 00:00:00 00:19:37
21 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 94 01:23:46 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:46:08 00:00:00 00:19:54
22 Urs Dellsperger 1963 SUI 24 01:24:14 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:46:53 00:00:00 00:19:58
23 Francesc Godoy Mulet 1956 ESP 36 01:24:18 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:46:47 00:00:00 00:19:59
24 Matias Llobet Vallvé 1960 ESP 47 01:24:28 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:47:31 00:00:00 00:19:25
25 Miroslav Rautenkranc 1964 TCH 80 01:24:34 00:17:26 00:00:00 00:47:49 00:00:00 00:19:19
26 Michael Korner AUT 57 01:24:40 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:45:54 00:00:00 00:19:59
27 Beat Widmer 1963 SUI 98 01:24:44 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:46:14 00:00:00 00:20:10
28 Phil Kibble GBR 55 01:24:47 00:17:26 00:00:00 00:47:49 00:00:00 00:19:32
29 Stefan Lindh SWE 333 01:25:00 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:47:53 00:00:00 00:19:42
30 Juan Gonzalez Reyes 1967 ESP 38 01:25:08 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:47:41 00:00:00 00:19:42
31 Franco Togni 1996 ITA 91 01:25:38 00:17:27 00:00:00 00:49:16 00:00:00 00:18:55
32 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 10 01:25:39 00:18:13 00:00:00 00:48:30 00:00:00 00:20:56
33 Joel Claisse 1964 BEL 20 01:25:55 00:18:30 00:00:00 00:47:01 00:00:00 00:20:24
34 Jos Martens BEL 67 01:26:18 00:18:18 00:00:00 00:47:25 00:00:00 00:20:35
35 Hans De Veer NED 22 01:26:20 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:48:14 00:00:00 00:19:52
36 Hubert Forster 1961 AUT 31 01:26:23 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:19:02
37 Steve Mead 1965 GBR 69 01:26:33 00:18:09 00:00:00 00:48:36 00:00:00 00:19:48
38 Vincenzo Grenga ITA 39 01:26:47 00:17:43 00:00:00 00:48:51 00:00:00 00:20:13
39 Dominique Deschamps FRA 26 01:27:02 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:48:36 00:00:00 00:20:18
40 Gyorgy Krajnyak HUN 58 01:27:03 00:18:39 00:00:00 00:48:07 00:00:00 00:20:17
41 Egon Meier AUT 70 01:27:06 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:47:47 00:00:00 00:20:31
42 Zdenek Zmeskal CZE 99 01:27:15 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:48:50 00:00:00 00:20:15
43 Frank Scharnweber GER 85 01:27:22 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:48:45 00:00:00 00:19:59
44 Pim Van Den Bos NED 93 01:27:26 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:48:40 00:00:00 00:20:54
45 Helmut Berger 1957 AUT 6 01:27:30 00:18:32 00:00:00 00:48:46 00:00:00 00:20:12
46 Albert Steurer AUT 88 01:27:31 00:17:46 00:00:00 00:49:41 00:00:00 00:20:04
47 Roman Vojtech TCH 95 01:27:36 00:18:11 00:00:00 00:49:06 00:00:00 00:20:19
48 Seppi Neuhauser AUT 74 01:27:53 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:48:25 00:00:00 00:20:38
49 Felipe Barbed Ferreiro 1958 ESP 4 01:28:06 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:51:38 00:00:00 00:19:00
50 Jean Marc Taburel FRA 90 01:28:12 00:18:16 00:00:00 00:48:58 00:00:00 00:20:58
51 Marc Clees BEL 19 01:29:09 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:48:33 00:00:00 00:21:35
52 Patrick Jansen NED 49 01:29:28 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:50:46 00:00:00 00:21:13
53 Hans Innerhofer AUT 48 01:29:35 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:21:08
54 Libor Hrdina TCH 46 01:29:36 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:50:33 00:00:00 00:20:19
55 Ingo Loth GER 61 01:29:51 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:48:49 00:00:00 00:21:35
56 Bernd Meyer GER 71 01:30:18 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:50:02 00:00:00 00:21:17
57 Dirk Krikilion 1960 BEL 59 01:31:21 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:48:00 00:00:00 00:23:02
58 Daniel Canessan FRA 15 01:31:29 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:52:45 00:00:00 00:19:55
59 Vincent Powell GBR 79 01:31:38 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:52:13 00:00:00 00:20:31
60 Jose Albano Antonio POR 1 01:31:45 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:49:59 00:00:00 00:22:06
61 Paolo Panzieri ITA 77 01:31:47 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:52:56 00:00:00 00:20:20
62 Christoph Schnetzer AUT 88 01:31:55 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:49:53 00:00:00 00:22:34
63 Helmuth Kathrein AUT 53 01:32:23 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:54:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Ieuan Jones GBR 52 01:32:25 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:53:03 00:00:00 00:20:41
65 Adelbert Frick LIE 32 01:32:36 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:50:53 00:00:00 00:22:02
66 Andy Mouncey GBR 73 01:32:53 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:52:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Ireneusz Jesion POL 50 01:33:14 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:51:47 00:00:00 00:22:01
68 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 83 01:34:00 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:52:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Miroslaw Mizera POL 72 01:34:16 00:20:09 00:20:57 00:52:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Dominique Brassart BEL 12 01:34:35 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:50:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 Francesco Fait ITA 29 01:34:52 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:53:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Reiner Chrobck GER 18 01:38:10 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:54:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 84 01:39:34 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 Klaus Gonig GER 37 01:42:20 00:22:06 00:00:00 00:54:13 00:00:00 00:00:00
75 Carlo Condestable ITA 21 01:43:30 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Christophe Bachelot FRA 2 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Gunther Forster AUT 30 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Christian Lefebvre FRA 60 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Jose Mariz POR 65 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Josep Olle ESP 76 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Andreas Rudolph GER 81 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Milos Becvar TCH 5 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gérard Honnorat 1960 FRA 45 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Manser SUI 64 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.