Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thea Sybesma 1960 NED 409 09:18:04 00:56:39 00:00:00 05:05:15 00:00:00 03:16:10
2 Ada Van Zwieten 1958 NED 411 09:48:01 01:04:36 00:00:00 05:16:09 00:00:00 03:27:16
3 Katinka Wiltenburg 1959 NED 410 09:52:45 01:09:22 00:00:00 05:27:41 00:00:00 03:15:42
4 Irma Zwartkruis 1958 NED 400 10:00:30 01:04:39 00:00:00 05:29:43 00:00:00 03:26:08
5 Elisabeth Poncelet 1954 FRA 416 10:01:12 01:00:49 00:00:00 05:42:28 00:00:00 03:17:55
6 Anne Marie Rouchon 1961 FRA 417 10:09:29 01:04:26 00:00:00 05:44:32 00:00:00 03:20:31
7 Dagmar Geissinger GER 412 10:12:29 01:09:58 00:00:00 05:31:53 00:00:00 03:30:38
8 Anneliese Weber GER 414 10:19:25 01:06:06 00:00:00 05:42:56 00:00:00 03:30:23
9 Henny Verdonk NED 424 10:36:52 01:09:56 00:00:00 05:34:46 00:00:00 03:52:10
10 Brigitte Rollin SUI 421 10:40:48 01:14:46 00:00:00 05:41:05 00:00:00 03:44:57
11 Ursula Meyer SUI 420 10:56:29 01:14:36 00:00:00 05:46:39 00:00:00 03:55:14
12 Ros Cox GBR 406 11:07:56 01:22:02 00:00:00 05:58:02 00:00:00 03:47:52
13 Dina Bilbao Barrutabeinia 1960 ESP 419 11:18:22 01:10:21 00:00:00 06:00:52 00:00:00 04:07:09
14 Trijnie Roozendaal-Rep 1950 NED 428 11:21:52 01:30:39 00:00:00 05:45:53 00:00:00 04:05:20
15 Gerda De Koning NED 408 11:22:30 01:18:56 00:00:00 06:01:06 00:00:00 04:02:28
16 Monika Barm GER 403 11:28:11 01:12:04 00:00:00 06:00:17 00:00:00 04:15:50
17 Silke Hamacher 1968 GER 413 11:32:27 01:06:41 00:00:00 06:15:50 00:00:00 04:09:56
18 Astrid Benoehr GER 404 11:37:27 01:29:31 00:00:00 06:15:19 00:00:00 03:52:37
19 Sophie Auboiroux FRA 415 11:38:13 01:05:53 00:00:00 06:27:13 00:00:00 04:05:07
20 Ingrid Storms NED 423 11:57:50 01:24:54 00:00:00 06:10:41 00:00:00 04:22:15
21 Marie Paule Grab FRA 405 11:58:19 00:59:54 00:00:00 07:06:12 00:00:00 03:52:13
22 Heide Schlosser GER 431 11:59:33 01:40:17 00:00:00 06:22:35 00:00:00 03:56:41
23 Belinda Day GBR 407 12:02:10 01:26:57 00:00:00 06:26:09 00:00:00 04:09:04
24 B. Raalte V. Valstar NED 426 12:05:24 01:19:52 00:00:00 06:10:20 00:00:00 04:35:12
DNF Terese Van Lare 1949 NED 422 DNF 01:48:45 00:00:00 06:17:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lieve Cappaert-Paulus 1966 BEL 418 DNF 00:56:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Springman 1956 GBR 401 DNF 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kerstin Appelquist SWE 425 DNF 02:00:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriele Pelz 1936 GER 429 DNF 02:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margaret An Stevens GBR 430 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renate Mannsbart GER 427 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elke Oetermann GER 402 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delagate: Gosta Mittag-Leffler/SWE
Distances: swim 3900 m; bike 180 km; run 42.2 km.
Uncomplete results