Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Koks 1965 NED 1 01:19:36 00:24:02 00:00:00 00:42:50 00:00:00 00:12:44
2 Urs Dellsperger 1963 SUI 144 01:19:41 00:24:06 00:00:00 00:42:46 00:00:00 00:12:49
3 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 9 01:20:34 00:24:05 00:00:00 00:42:53 00:00:00 00:13:36
4 Steve Burton GBR 10 01:20:39 00:24:50 00:00:00 00:42:51 00:00:00 00:12:58
5 Pierre Geffroy FRA 22 01:20:40 00:24:09 00:00:00 00:43:36 00:00:00 00:12:55
6 Jörg Denzler SUI 41 01:20:47 00:25:29 00:00:00 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:13:01
7 Jos Martens BEL 13 01:20:56 00:24:49 00:00:00 00:42:54 00:00:00 00:13:13
8 Andreas Betschart SUI 143 01:20:58 00:25:40 00:00:00 00:41:58 00:00:00 00:13:20
9 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 40 01:21:00 00:25:26 00:00:00 00:42:18 00:00:00 00:13:16
10 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 47 01:21:03 00:24:59 00:00:00 00:42:38 00:00:00 00:13:26
11 Olaf Sabatschus 1971 GER 88 01:21:17 00:24:04 00:00:00 00:43:57 00:00:00 00:13:16
12 Bruno Ferrat 1966 FRA 21 01:21:25 00:24:39 00:00:00 00:43:26 00:00:00 00:13:20
13 Andreas Rudolph GER 34 01:21:28 00:25:04 00:00:00 00:42:51 00:00:00 00:13:33
14 Michael Trees 1962 GBR 6 01:22:06 00:24:03 00:00:00 00:44:43 00:00:00 00:13:20
15 Dominique Deschamps FRA 20 01:22:08 00:24:39 00:00:00 00:44:08 00:00:00 00:13:21
16 Hanspeter Narr SUI 42 01:22:11 00:24:47 00:00:00 00:43:52 00:00:00 00:13:32
17 Michael Holm DEN 51 01:22:12 00:25:21 00:00:00 00:43:44 00:00:00 00:13:07
17 Juan Gonzalez Reyes 1967 ESP 27 01:22:12 00:25:30 00:00:00 00:43:35 00:00:00 00:13:07
19 Miroslav Rautenkranc 1964 TCH 46 01:22:22 00:24:20 00:00:00 00:44:52 00:00:00 00:13:10
20 Matias Llobet Vallvé 1960 ESP 28 01:22:28 00:25:13 00:00:00 00:43:58 00:00:00 00:13:17
21 Milos Fox 1968 CZE 43 01:22:39 00:25:24 00:00:00 00:43:49 00:00:00 00:13:26
22 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 39 01:22:39 00:25:10 00:00:00 00:43:30 00:00:00 00:13:59
23 Ramon Ricoy Saez ESP 30 01:22:40 00:25:15 00:00:00 00:44:00 00:00:00 00:13:25
24 Julian Bunn GBR 75 01:22:42 00:26:06 00:00:00 00:43:18 00:00:00 00:13:18
25 Joel Claisse 1964 BEL 12 01:22:53 00:25:32 00:00:00 00:43:35 00:00:00 00:13:46
26 Steve Cole GBR 11 01:22:54 00:25:46 00:00:00 00:43:45 00:00:00 00:13:23
27 Gunther Forster AUT 59 01:23:08 00:25:54 00:00:00 00:43:31 00:00:00 00:13:43
28 Thomas Hermann GER 32 01:23:17 00:26:01 00:00:00 00:43:09 00:00:00 00:14:07
29 Jean Gilly FRA 104 01:23:23 00:24:48 00:00:00 00:46:31 00:00:00 00:12:04
30 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 37 01:23:23 00:26:07 00:00:00 00:43:02 00:00:00 00:14:14
31 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 45 01:23:27 00:24:18 00:00:00 00:47:26 00:00:00 00:11:43
32 Richard Hobson GBR 7 01:23:38 00:26:10 00:00:00 00:43:11 00:00:00 00:14:17
33 Martin Plecity TCH 44 01:23:41 00:26:01 00:00:00 00:43:18 00:00:00 00:14:22
34 Remco Grasman 1972 NED 72 01:23:42 00:25:11 00:00:00 00:46:09 00:00:00 00:12:22
35 Bent Pedersen DEN 53 01:23:55 00:25:17 00:00:00 00:46:01 00:00:00 00:12:37
36 Joachim Buck GER 31 01:23:58 00:24:43 00:00:00 00:47:15 00:00:00 00:12:00
37 Christian Weiss GER 36 01:23:59 00:25:27 00:00:00 00:46:09 00:00:00 00:12:23
38 Christophe Bachelot FRA 18 01:24:05 00:25:46 00:00:00 00:43:29 00:00:00 00:14:50
39 Klaus Schalk GER 35 01:24:33 00:24:58 00:00:00 00:46:36 00:00:00 00:12:59
40 Frank Graftdyk NED 61 01:24:50 00:26:13 00:00:00 00:45:10 00:00:00 00:13:27
41 Guillaume Bachelot FRA 19 01:25:10 00:25:48 00:00:00 00:46:32 00:00:00 00:12:50
42 Roland Jochem 1947 GER 141 01:25:13 00:26:30 00:00:00 00:45:38 00:00:00 00:13:05
43 Henk Westerlaken NED 5 01:25:19 00:25:16 00:00:00 00:47:41 00:00:00 00:12:22
44 Roland Besselink 1971 NED 71 01:26:01 00:27:20 00:00:00 00:45:04 00:00:00 00:13:37
45 Marcel Swart NED 4 01:26:09 00:25:45 00:00:00 00:47:52 00:00:00 00:12:32
46 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 69 01:26:10 00:27:06 00:00:00 00:46:28 00:00:00 00:12:36
47 Dave Littlemore 1950 GBR 99 01:26:12 00:25:52 00:00:00 00:47:45 00:00:00 00:12:35
48 Philip Breams BEL 80 01:26:17 00:26:56 00:00:00 00:46:46 00:00:00 00:12:35
49 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 8 01:26:22 00:26:13 00:00:00 00:47:16 00:00:00 00:12:53
50 Javier Mainar ESP 29 01:26:32 00:25:23 00:00:00 00:48:43 00:00:00 00:12:26
51 Niels Nagel 1970 GER 33 01:26:33 00:25:53 00:00:00 00:47:11 00:00:00 00:13:29
52 Michal Pichrt CZE 68 01:26:35 00:26:59 00:00:00 00:47:09 00:00:00 00:12:27
53 Rony Rowsse BEL 15 01:26:51 00:26:59 00:00:00 00:46:48 00:00:00 00:13:04
54 Vincenzo Grenga ITA 17 01:26:54 00:25:50 00:00:00 00:48:21 00:00:00 00:12:43
55 Niels Koole 1971 NED 73 01:27:05 00:26:33 00:00:00 00:47:04 00:00:00 00:13:28
56 Tony Meyers BEL 14 01:27:18 00:25:49 00:00:00 00:47:44 00:00:00 00:13:45
57 Michel Van Vlierden BEL 103 01:27:19 00:27:05 00:00:00 00:46:45 00:00:00 00:13:29
58 Fabrice Poullard FRA 84 01:27:26 00:26:59 00:00:00 00:47:17 00:00:00 00:13:10
59 Jack Belt NED 94 01:27:28 00:27:28 00:00:00 00:45:23 00:00:00 00:14:37
60 Philipp Huldi 1974 SUI 142 01:27:30 00:28:09 00:00:00 00:46:06 00:00:00 00:13:15
61 Steve Thull LUX 54 01:27:31 00:27:31 00:00:00 00:46:49 00:00:00 00:13:11
62 Martin Rossler TCH 91 01:27:42 00:26:19 00:00:00 00:47:45 00:00:00 00:13:38
63 Ian Hamilton 1957 GBR 64 01:27:47 00:27:24 00:00:00 00:46:48 00:00:00 00:13:35
64 Mischa Kleveringa NED 62 01:28:14 00:27:25 00:00:00 00:46:41 00:00:00 00:14:08
65 Michael Weeske GER 87 01:28:29 00:27:27 00:00:00 00:46:46 00:00:00 00:14:16
66 Bernard Ramel FRA 85 01:29:07 00:27:30 00:00:00 00:47:23 00:00:00 00:14:14
67 Toine Van Der Poel NED 63 01:29:16 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:47:19 00:00:00 00:14:08
68 Christian Krombach 1972 LUX 93 01:29:45 00:26:59 00:00:00 00:49:48 00:00:00 00:12:58
69 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 96 01:30:04 00:26:31 00:00:00 00:50:36 00:00:00 00:12:57
70 Matthew Newman GBR 77 01:30:13 00:26:41 00:00:00 00:50:20 00:00:00 00:13:12
71 Christian Guillou 1946 FRA 105 01:30:16 00:27:11 00:00:00 00:49:15 00:00:00 00:13:50
72 Adle Frick 1951 LIE 55 01:30:19 00:27:45 00:00:00 00:48:45 00:00:00 00:13:49
73 Paul Franks 1973 GBR 149 01:30:26 00:27:32 00:00:00 00:49:16 00:00:00 00:13:38
74 Jos Huyberechts BEL 102 01:30:39 00:27:33 00:00:00 00:49:18 00:00:00 00:13:48
75 Cestmir Pastika TCH 67 01:30:46 00:27:07 00:00:00 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:14:08
76 Ivan Forgac TCH 90 01:31:00 00:28:25 00:00:00 00:47:08 00:00:00 00:15:27
77 Flemming Baltzer DEN 50 01:31:21 00:28:16 00:00:00 00:49:11 00:00:00 00:13:54
78 Olivier Allary FRA 82 01:31:23 00:26:55 00:00:00 00:50:26 00:00:00 00:14:02
79 Axel Hormann GER 86 01:31:27 00:28:16 00:00:00 00:49:28 00:00:00 00:13:43
80 Peter Dines GBR 65 01:31:28 00:27:44 00:00:00 00:49:05 00:00:00 00:14:39
81 Bas Bastiaans NED 60 01:31:38 00:28:21 00:00:00 00:49:11 00:00:00 00:14:06
82 Ernst-Peter Berghauns GER 107 01:31:44 00:27:53 00:00:00 00:50:12 00:00:00 00:13:39
83 Anthony Balson GBR 76 01:31:48 00:27:46 00:00:00 00:50:38 00:00:00 00:13:24
84 Marc Bearman GBR 79 01:31:50 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:49:32 00:00:00 00:13:27
85 Paul Widdowson GBR 110 01:32:25 00:27:47 00:00:00 00:51:00 00:00:00 00:13:38
86 Mick English GBR 115 01:32:46 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:49:18 00:00:00 00:14:37
87 Michel Poullard FRA 106 01:32:52 00:27:22 00:00:00 00:51:30 00:00:00 00:14:00
88 Hans Reintke NED 3 01:32:56 00:29:24 00:00:00 00:48:51 00:00:00 00:14:41
89 Nicholas Femmorecollin GBR 150 01:33:23 00:28:12 00:00:00 00:50:58 00:00:00 00:14:13
90 Harry Webb GBR 100 01:33:32 00:28:47 00:00:00 00:51:32 00:00:00 00:13:13
91 Eric Girondeau FRA 83 01:33:47 00:28:06 00:00:00 00:50:21 00:00:00 00:15:20
92 Werner Sauer AUT 92 01:33:57 00:29:18 00:00:00 00:49:39 00:00:00 00:15:00
93 Gentil Veemeersch BEL 116 01:34:14 00:30:08 00:00:00 00:48:27 00:00:00 00:15:39
94 Alessandro Pompili ITA 81 01:35:25 00:28:05 00:00:00 00:53:22 00:00:00 00:13:58
95 David Gardner 1939 GBR 124 01:35:38 00:29:27 00:00:00 00:52:04 00:00:00 00:14:07
96 Peter Wager 1975 GBR 148 01:35:51 00:28:16 00:00:00 00:52:53 00:00:00 00:14:42
97 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 56 01:35:51 00:29:23 00:00:00 00:52:02 00:00:00 00:14:26
98 Groff Greenwood GBR 121 01:37:33 00:29:26 00:00:00 00:52:59 00:00:00 00:15:08
99 Donat Giacometti FRA 126 01:38:02 00:30:15 00:00:00 00:53:02 00:00:00 00:14:45
100 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 57 01:38:20 00:29:14 00:00:00 00:55:16 00:00:00 00:13:50
101 Peter Howard GBR 132 01:38:26 00:31:23 00:00:00 00:51:53 00:00:00 00:15:10
102 Gerry O'Doherty 1966 IRL 146 01:38:40 00:27:53 00:00:00 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:14:39
103 Ermanno Rambotti ITA 118 01:39:40 00:29:48 00:00:00 00:55:10 00:00:00 00:14:42
104 Alois Brotzge SUI 135 01:39:50 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:52:25 00:00:00 00:16:03
105 Andrew McBarnett GBR 113 01:39:53 00:30:57 00:00:00 00:53:57 00:00:00 00:14:59
106 Max Kesserling SUI 119 01:40:35 00:30:22 00:00:00 00:54:21 00:00:00 00:15:52
107 Colin Holmes GBR 111 01:40:50 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:57:06 00:00:00 00:14:43
108 Hans Mayer 1933 GER 134 01:41:00 00:31:23 00:00:00 00:54:19 00:00:00 00:15:18
109 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 114 01:41:52 00:31:23 00:00:00 00:54:45 00:00:00 00:15:44
110 Mike Jasper GBR 136 01:41:56 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:54:36 00:00:00 00:15:58
111 Colin Campbell GBR 123 01:42:09 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:55:00 00:00:00 00:15:47
112 Kevin Robinson 1935 GBR 133 01:42:25 00:31:27 00:00:00 00:55:04 00:00:00 00:15:54
113 Terry Owles GBR 131 01:44:44 00:32:16 00:00:00 00:55:57 00:00:00 00:16:31
114 Robert Mcnulty GBR 125 01:45:25 00:31:23 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:16:30
115 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 122 01:50:00 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:16:54
116 Philip Newman GBR 112 01:51:41 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:17:29
117 Richard Harrower GBR 97 01:52:02 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:00:34 00:00:00 00:17:16
118 Mark Gunston GBR 130 01:55:47 00:36:48 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:18:32
119 Maurice White GBR 140 01:58:59 00:37:40 00:00:00 01:01:13 00:00:00 00:20:06
120 Josep Sola Plans ESP 145 02:21:41 00:42:47 00:00:00 01:18:23 00:00:00 00:20:31
DSQ Miguel Sanchez FRA 24 DSQ 00:24:09 00:00:00 00:44:28 00:00:00 00:13:22
DSQ Goof Den Hartogh NED 95 DSQ 00:28:49 00:00:00 00:48:43 00:00:00 00:15:01
DSQ Mike Dukmore GBR 98 DSQ 00:28:18 00:00:00 00:51:20 00:00:00 00:13:48
DSQ Peter Van Der Heijden NED 74 DSQ 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:49:19 00:00:00 00:15:36
DSQ Filippo Delicato ITA 117 DSQ 00:29:09 00:00:00 00:59:10 00:00:00 00:14:44
DSQ Kjeld Nielsen DEN 52 DSQ 00:25:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ John Aalbers NED 2 DSQ 00:26:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Alix 1965 ESP 26 DNF 00:25:14 00:00:00 00:44:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Matejka TCH 66 DNF 00:29:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 8 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 4 km
Athlete #24 Sanchez/FRA, #52 Neilsen/DEN and #2 Aalbers/NED were disqualified for drafting
Athlete #95 Den Hartogh/NED was disqualified for helmet violations
Athletes #98 Dukmore/GBR,  #74 Van Der Heijden/NED and #117 Delicato/ITA were disqualified for riding in transition