Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Damgaard DEN 519 01:57:15 00:24:06 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:34:30
2 Brian Barr 1947 AUS 499 02:00:13 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:39:09
3 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 503 02:01:05 00:23:31 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:38:18
4 Gregory Reddan AUS 505 02:01:20 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:37:45
5 Jean Gilly FRA 520 02:01:49 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:35:21
6 Bob Cuyler USA 547 02:01:55 00:24:01 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:39:21
7 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 548 02:02:44 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:36:36
8 Richardson Rivera USA 545 02:05:32 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:40:02
9 Clive Smith AUS 507 02:05:51 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:38:14
10 Peter Charman AUS 500 02:06:53 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:36:41
11 Rod Hibbert NZL 538 02:07:06 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:39:13
12 Peter Rhodes AUS 506 02:08:14 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:39:06
13 Tony Stewart AUS 508 02:08:41 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:38:35
14 Peter Farmer AUS 501 02:08:42 00:27:33 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:37:56
15 Pete Drust GBR 524 02:10:00 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:38:34
16 George Hilgeholt 1948 NZL 540 02:10:10 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:41:44
17 Lez Freeman AUS 502 02:11:12 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:44:17
18 Dieter Holz 1950 GER 522 02:11:31 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:37:54
19 Ewan Phyland AUS 504 02:11:48 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:04:25 00:00:00 00:37:47
20 Doug Anderson NZL 539 02:12:35 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:40:03
21 John Hare NZL 537 02:13:09 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:42:21
22 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 526 02:13:29 00:28:53 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:38:20
23 Murray O'Donnell 1946 NZL 541 02:13:31 00:27:02 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:40:26
24 Christian Dujardin NCL 536 02:13:51 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:39:17
25 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 517 02:14:12 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:38:25
26 Ron Beaudette CAN 512 02:14:25 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:40:36
27 Téophile Resutek 1947 FRA 533 02:16:07 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:42:57
28 Christopher Smith GBR 527 02:16:39 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:43:06
29 Norman Carter GBR 523 02:16:44 00:30:18 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:40:46
30 Desmond Hassell GBR 525 02:17:27 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:10:48 00:00:00 00:42:30
31 Ned Wilkinson GBR 528 02:17:32 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:39:56
32 Jean Malaval NCL 534 02:17:39 00:27:42 00:00:00 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:43:49
33 Don Bozarth HKG 532 02:17:52 00:28:55 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:42:50
34 Stuart Dolbel CAN 515 02:19:10 00:33:53 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:40:20
35 Johnnie-Mike Irving CAN 516 02:24:02 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:45:14
36 Dave Derry CAN 514 02:24:02 00:30:27 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:47:53
37 Antonio Caravaca ESP 544 02:27:06 00:35:21 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:43:35
38 Pierre Bretegnier NCL 535 02:27:47 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:47:01
39 Mike Spittle GBR 531 02:29:52 00:30:36 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:52:29
40 Don Taylor NFK 542 02:32:02 00:30:03 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:48:16
41 Dave Campbell CAN 513 02:33:37 00:33:22 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:42:40
42 Paul Cressy GBR 529 02:39:50 00:34:11 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:49:52
43 Graeme Donaldson NFK 543 02:47:01 00:37:50 00:00:00 01:22:36 00:00:00 00:46:34
44 Carlos Gonzalez ARG 498 03:05:54 00:43:39 00:00:00 01:25:42 00:00:00 00:56:32
DNF Jean-Louis Vadier FRA 521 DNF 00:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Becker USA 549 DNF 00:26:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Crawford USA 546 DNF 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ken Edwards GBR 530 DNF 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)