Results: 1991 St. Croix ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
St. Croix, United States • 05 May, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mike Pigg 1963 USA 2 02:31:05 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:23:08 00:00:00 00:41:57
2 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 8 02:31:06 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:26:04 00:00:00 00:41:05
3 Mark Allen 1958 USA 1 02:34:21 00:26:09 00:00:00 01:26:46 00:00:00 00:41:26
4 Roy Hinnen 1966 SUI 24 02:35:27 00:27:22 00:00:00 01:25:03 00:00:00 00:43:02
5 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 38 02:36:32 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:28:07 00:00:00 00:41:59
6 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 28 02:36:45 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:30:09 00:00:00 00:40:51
7 Jeff Devlin USA 23 02:37:13 00:30:05 00:00:00 01:26:33 00:00:00 00:40:35
8 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 30 02:37:28 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:26:34 00:00:00 00:43:27
9 Rob Mackle 1945 USA 14 02:37:31 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:26:06 00:00:00 00:45:55
10 Ken Glah 1963 USA 6 02:37:43 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:27:33 00:00:00 00:42:53
11 Wolfgang Dittrich 1962 GER 5 02:37:54 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:27:25 00:00:00 00:45:05
12 Scott Molina 1960 USA 7 02:38:05 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:27:58 00:00:00 00:43:32
13 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 27 02:38:18 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:28:25 00:00:00 00:44:34
14 Yves Cordier 1964 FRA 29 02:38:45 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:26:20 00:00:00 00:46:05
15 Harold Robinson USA 10 02:38:55 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:26:03 00:00:00 00:45:37
16 Louis Murphy USA 43 02:39:26 00:27:12 00:00:00 01:30:05 00:00:00 00:42:09
17 Jean Luc Capogna FRA 25 02:40:24 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:25:21 00:00:00 00:46:04
18 Brooks Clark 1966 USA 9 02:40:47 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:28:49 00:00:00 00:45:59
19 Eben Jones 1960 USA 36 02:41:21 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:29:57 00:00:00 00:45:12
20 Todd McAllister USA 22 02:41:41 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:27:40 00:00:00 00:44:57
21 Scott Tinley 1956 USA 3 02:41:17 00:29:02 00:00:00 01:28:18 00:00:00 00:44:57
22 Richard Wells NZL 11 02:44:45 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:30:50 00:00:00 00:48:31
23 Bjorn Gustafsson FDR 33 02:45:24 00:27:16 00:00:00 01:31:21 00:00:00 00:46:47
24 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 386 02:45:29 00:30:33 00:00:00 01:30:04 00:00:00 00:44:52
25 Reinaldo Garcia VEN 435 02:45:41 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:32:21 00:00:00 00:45:18
26 Marcus Wucherer GER 388 02:46:21 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:32:51 00:00:00 00:43:49
27 Rip Esselstyn 1963 USA 21 02:47:03 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:32:22 00:00:00 00:49:01
28 Scott LeDrew 1965 CAN 16 02:47:20 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:33:05 00:00:00 00:47:44
29 Dale Basescu USA 34 02:47:57 00:27:11 00:00:00 01:34:09 00:00:00 00:46:37
30 Eric Reid USA 263 02:48:20 00:30:27 00:00:00 01:32:49 00:00:00 00:45:04
31 Erik Rosskopf USA 40 02:49:39 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:30:38 00:00:00 00:52:51
32 Gert Van Uliet ARU 248 02:50:38 00:32:30 00:00:00 01:31:54 00:00:00 00:46:14
33 Jonathon Grinder 1958 USA 344 02:50:40 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:34:15 00:00:00 00:47:38
34 Hendrik Gremmel GER 286 02:53:20 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:40:26 00:00:00 00:44:47
35 Joachim Lange GER 283 02:55:08 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:38:17 00:00:00 00:46:28
36 Chip Martoccia USA 272 02:55:37 00:27:09 00:00:00 01:36:07 00:00:00 00:52:21
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 2000 m., bike 50 km, run 12 km.
Incomplete results.