Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 270 02:44:43 00:34:43 00:01:20 01:29:19 00:01:20 00:37:59
2 Oliver Hufschmid SUI 268 02:48:19 00:37:02 00:01:57 01:26:23 00:01:39 00:41:17
3 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 283 02:48:33 00:35:45 00:01:36 01:28:30 00:01:37 00:41:04
4 Justin Watts NZL 289 02:49:50 00:36:19 00:01:36 01:31:12 00:00:00 00:40:42
5 Aled Rees GBR 281 02:49:52 00:36:57 00:01:36 01:31:46 00:01:30 00:38:02
6 Ian Hamilton GBR 265 02:50:19 00:36:29 00:01:36 01:30:39 00:01:45 00:39:49
7 J. Noel Greneche FRA 263 02:50:40 00:35:33 00:01:46 01:33:01 00:01:26 00:38:42
8 Lutz Krajenski GER 275 02:51:18 00:36:50 00:02:02 01:28:42 00:01:38 00:42:04
9 Craig Urquart RSA 286 02:52:03 00:36:19 00:01:37 01:31:18 00:01:31 00:41:16
10 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 284 02:52:04 00:37:04 00:01:43 01:28:53 00:01:46 00:42:36
11 Philip Breams BEL 253 02:52:47 00:36:55 00:01:48 01:31:20 00:01:46 00:40:56
12 Brad Mills AUS 277 02:53:18 00:39:51 00:01:43 01:29:23 00:01:41 00:40:38
13 Frank Graftdyk NED 262 02:53:57 00:36:09 00:01:28 01:32:43 00:01:41 00:41:53
14 Patrick Huzva CZE 271 02:54:23 00:36:35 00:01:57 01:34:10 00:02:02 00:39:38
15 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 245 02:54:45 00:35:10 00:01:25 01:33:38 00:01:32 00:42:47
16 Anton Van Zyl RSA 287 02:54:45 00:36:20 00:01:40 01:34:59 00:01:56 00:39:49
17 Thomas Petrissans FRA 280 02:55:56 00:36:46 00:01:40 01:36:49 00.01:41 00:38:58
18 Remi Byber SUI 254 02:56:02 00:36:11 00:01:41 01:35:56 00:01:48 00:40:23
19 Boris Yvars FRA 290 02:57:35 00:36:43 00:01:42 01:32:01 00:01:53 00:45:14
20 Peter Dines GBR 256 02:57:42 00:36:56 00:01:43 01:36:01 00:01:49 00:41:11
21 Stefan Hachul GER 264 02:57:49 00:39:27 00:01:39 01:29:09 00:01:35 00:45:57
22 David Edgar NZL 258 02:58:31 00:39:28 00:01:43 01:35:49 00:01:37 00:39:52
23 Stephen King 1977 GBR 274 02:58:58 00:39:27 00:01:48 01:31:24 00:02:04 00:44:41
24 Jochen Binder GER 249 03:00:17 00:37:33 00:01:25 01:36:14 00:01:26 00:43:38
25 Eric Girondeau FRA 259 03:00:22 00:38:25 00:01:40 01:32:09 00:01:48 00:46:18
26 Anthony Balson GBR 246 03:01:33 00:39:46 00:02:03 01:35:09 00:02:04 00:42:28
27 Manuel Giesen GER 226 03:01:44 00:38:26 00:01:42 01:39:42 00:01:25 00:40:27
28 Willibald Vorderderfler 1973 AUT 228 03:01:54 00:38:30 00:01:37 01:36:02 00:01:43 00:44:01
29 Carsten Jensen DEN 272 03:02:12 00:38:45 00:01:40 01:33:31 00:01:55 00:46:19
30 Steve Nester USA 241 03:02:49 00:38:43 00:01:39 01:31:09 00:01:39 00:49:37
31 James Beech NZL 242 03:02:50 00:38:06 00:01:41 01:36:17 00:01:34 00:45:10
32 Erik Bost USA 251 03:07:37 00:41:21 00:01:41 01:34:38 00:02:07 00:47:47
33 Mihaly Toth HUN 292 03:08:28 00:37:33 00:01:30 01:38:25 00:01:39 00:49:19
34 Paul Douglas RSA 257 03:08:28 00:39:06 00:01:51 01:36:29 00:02:12 00:48:48
35 Sven Schumacher GER 282 03:08:56 00:39:31 00:01:44 01:36:37 00:01:54 00:49:07
36 Glen Anderson RSA 291 03:09:47 00:38:07 00:01:45 01:42:45 00:02:50 00:44:18
37 Hugh Murray USA 278 03:11:11 00:39:40 00:01:41 01:37:50 00:01:58 00:50:00
38 Christian Jopp AUT 273 03:13:26 00:39:22 00:01:47 01:36:02 00:01:49 00:54:25
39 John Harding RSA 266 03:18:44 00:40:08 00:01:51 01:43:24 00:02:28 00:50:51
40 Ulf Gottsberger 1975 AUT 261 03:21:30 00:43:45 00:01:36 01:40:31 00:01:53 00:53:42
41 Broughton Jonhson RSA 294 03:23:08 00:41:01 00:02:09 01:38:59 00:03:20 00:57:34
42 Pieter Celliers RSA 292 03:38:28 00:45:21 00:02:04 01:41:05 00:02:30 01:07:26
DNF Branden Culver USA 255 DNF 00:43:39 00:02:02 00:00:00 00:01:25 00:00:00
DNF Heiner Blattmann SUI 250 DNF 00:35:20 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philipp Huldi 1974 SUI 269 DNF 00:37:34 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bas Bastiaans NED 247 DNF 00:39:02 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Byron Lunderstedt RSA 276 DNF 00:49:44 00:03:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP
Distances: 1st run 10,8 km, Bike 60 km, 2nd run 10,2 km.