Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Brick 1962 NZL 101 02:33:12 00:34:17 00:01:26 01:19:44 00:01:26 00:36:17
2 Benjamin Paredes MEX 229 02:33:44 00:32:21 00:01:31 01:25:20 00:01:27 00:33:04
3 Mark Koks 1965 NED 109 02:34:44 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:24:49 00:01:08 00:34:29
4 Urs Dellsperger 1963 SUI 138 02:35:31 00:34:11 00:01:38 01:23:16 00:01:10 00:35:13
5 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 132 02:35:42 00:34:09 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:57
6 Oliver Graf GER 152 02:35:50 00:34:11 00:01:34 01:23:46 00:01:33 00:34:36
7 Shane Johnson AUS 166 02:36:04 00:34:11 00:01:28 01:23:38 00:01:27 00:35:18
8 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 231 02:36:27 00:34:40 00:01:51 01:22:43 00:01:33 00:35:39
9 Olaf Sabatschus GER 206 02:36:44 00:33:48 00:01:35 01:24:00 00:01:31 00:35:48
10 Paul Bacon 1966 GBR 119 02:37:09 00:34:28 00:01:34 01:23:24 00:01:30 00:36:12
11 Dominique Deschamps FRA 140 02:37:14 00:34:04 00:01:31 01:23:31 00:01:36 00:36:20
12 Bruno Ferrat FRA 108 02:37:31 00:34:04 00:01:32 01:23:45 00:01:31 00:36:37
13 Chuckie Velupek USA 237 02:37:44 00:34:17 00:01:34 01:23:24 00:01:30 00:36:58
14 Philippe Lie 1966 FRA 176 02:37:46 00:34:14 00:01:47 01:23:19 00:01:57 00:36:27
15 Rod Cedaro AUS 105 02:38:03 00:34:12 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:57
16 Miroslav Rautenkranc 1964 CZE 201 02:38:15 00:34:15 00:01:40 01:23:24 00:01:30 00:37:24
17 John Groulx USA 155 02:38:26 00:34:32 00:01:38 01:22:53 00:01:35 00:37:46
18 Gerd Amrhein GER 115 02:38:33 00:34:20 00:01:34 01:23:22 00:01:33 00:37:43
19 Steve Mcmurdo CAN 185 02:39:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:38
20 Jose Mariz POR 180 02:39:15 00:35:15 00:01:28 01:25:24 00:01:24 00:35:42
21 Miroslav Palata CZE 192 02:39:21 00:35:02 00:01:46 01:25:31 00:01:27 00:35:34
22 Thomas Hellriegel 1971 GER 160 02:39:30 00:34:38 00:01:36 01:22:54 00:01:42 00:38:38
23 Arturo Sanchez MEX 228 02:39:31 00:34:08 00:01:33 01:26:33 00:01:26 00:35:50
24 Athol Murray RSA 189 02:39:34 00:33:58 00:01:24 01:26:34 00:01:48 00:35:50
25 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 136 02:39:37 00:34:19 00:01:54 01:25:42 00:01:40 00:36:00
26 Juan Gonzalez Reyes 1967 ESP 151 02:39:40 0034:44 00:01:41 01:25:24 00:01:27 00:36:22
27 Jeff Devlin USA 102 02:39:43 00:34:45 00:01:47 01:22:38 00:01:58 00:38:32
28 Phil Kibble GBR 169 02:39:54 00:34:27 00:01:38 01:25:55 00:01:28 00:36:24
29 Jörg Denzler SUI 139 02:40:15 00:35:50 00:01:44 01:24:24 00:01:35 00:36:39
30 Albia Geldenhuya RSA 149 02:40:19 00:34:33 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:38
31 Ronald De Graaf NED 137 02:40:25 00:34:45 00:01:23 01:25:44 00:01:15 00:37:15
32 Miloa Fox 1968 CZE 147 02:40:26 00:35:23 00:02:00 01:24:39 00:01:52 00:36:32
33 Gábor Kindl 1969 HUN 170 02:40:31 00:34:10 00:01:37 01:26:25 00:01:36 00:36:41
34 Stefan Lindh SWE 177 02:40:32 00:34:15 00:01:24 01:23:44 00:01:17 00:39:51
35 Greg Fraiss NZL 110 02:40:36 00:35:23 00:01:32 01:24:58 00:01:31 00:37:09
36 Gerald Bachmann 1964 SUI 118 02:40:38 00:35:26 00:01:39 01:24:42 00:01:32 00:37:17
37 Joel Claisse 1964 BEL 130 02:40:50 00:35:51 00:01:50 01:24:16 00:01:44 00:37:06
38 Pierre Papet FRA 193 02:40:58 00:33:37 00:01:38 01:26:56 00:01:38 00:37:07
39 Greg Watson 1965 USA 221 02:41:15 00:34:26 00:01:26 01:23:42 00:01:41 00:39:58
40 Pascal Pau RSA 195 02:41:17 00:34:39 00:01:44 01:25:33 00:02:00 00:37:09
41 Orlando Pizzolato ITA 232 02:41:21 00:33:38 00:01:36 01:27:02 00:01:38 00:37:26
42 Péter Kropkó 1963 HUN 173 02:41:23 00:34:46 00:01:26 01:27:16 00:01:41 00:36:13
43 Andreas Betachart SUI 122 02:41:32 00:35:49 00:01:42 01:24:33 00:01:34 00:37:51
44 Julian Jenkinson GBR 163 02:41:46 00:35:28 00:01:47 01:25:05 00:01:39 00:37:45
45 Mike Cronje RSA 134 02:41:52 00:34:12 00:01:35 01:24:26 00:01:53 00:39:43
46 Peter Giger SUI 150 02:42:07 00:35:37 00:01:21 01:25:10 00:01:21 00:38:36
47 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 142 02:42:14 00:35:22 00:01:27 01:27:33 00:00:00 00:38:46
48 Guillaume Bachelot FRA 117 02:42:19 00:34:13 00:01:46 01:23:27 00:01:35 00:41:12
49 Roy Hinnen SUI 161 02:42:37 00:36:43 00:01:34 01:23:31 00:01:33 00:39:14
50 Remco Grasman 1972 NED 154 02:42:48 00:34:25 00:01:32 01:29:26 00:01:23 00:36:01
51 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 126 02:43:07 00:36:18 00:01:28 01:23:55 00:01:32 00:39:52
52 Brian Barkhouse CAN 120 02:43:58 00:34:40 00:01:59 01:25:26 00:02:06 00:39:46
53 Miguel Sanchez FRA 207 02:44:14 00:35:07 00:01:46 01:27:11 00:01:34 00:38:35
54 Rob Breathet CAN 124 02:44:17 00:35:22 00:01:40 01:28:25 00:01:38 00:37:11
55 Per Johansson SWE 165 02:44:23 00:35:24 00:01:39 01:24:42 00:01:30 00:41:06
56 Oleg Kovaljov 1964 EST 171 02:44:24 00:35:48 00:01:54 01:27:42 00:01:38 00:37:20
57 Tony Olsen NZL 191 02:44:37 00:34:22 00:01:37 01:26:55 00:01:43 00:39:59
58 Hanspeter Narr SUI 190 02:44:40 00:35:10 00:01:44 01:24:26 00:01:35 00:41:23
59 Fernando Damas 1953 POR 135 02:44:41 00:35:16 00:01:29 01:25:30 00:01:30 00:40:55
60 Gunther Forster AUT 234 02:44:42 00:35:49 00:01:25 01:28:13 00:01:22 00:37:52
61 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 235 02:44:48 00:36:06 00:01:34 01:27:34 00:01:41 00:37:52
62 Steve Wenzlick 1965 NZL 222 02:45:32 00:35:47 00:01:33 01:28:05 00:01:26 00:38:39
63 Tony Meyers BEL 187 02:45:35 00:34:42 00:01:42 01:29:05 00:01:43 00:38:22
64 Adam Joyce AUS 167 02:45:45 00:34:10 00:01:25 01:26:48 00:01:40 00:41:41
65 Anthony Mckeon AUS 184 02:45:45 00:35:26 00:01:30 01:25:01 00:01:40 00:42:07
66 Andreas Rudolph GER 107 02:45:46 00:35:31 00:01:26 01:25:04 00:01:44 00:42:00
67 Kenny Souza 1964 USA 103 02:45:46 00:34:39 00:01:40 01:25:26 00:01:49 00:42:10
68 Helge Lorenz AUT 179 02:45:57 00:36:40 00:01:41 01:26:17 00:01:29 00:39:47
69 Mark Booth 1972 GBR 123 02:46:00 00:36:03 00:01:41 01:27:37 00:01:51 00:38:46
70 Margus Püvi 1970 EST 199 02:46:08 00:35:50 00:01:34 01:27:56 00:01:31 00:39:16
71 Pieter Uys 1983 RSA 219 02:46:21 00:36:14 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:50
72 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 125 02:47:18 00:35:27 00:01:39 01:30:36 00:01:30 00:38:03
73 Dariusz Szarmach POL 216 02:47:29 00:35:04 00:01:43 01:32:21 00:01:40 00:36:40
74 Antonio Martinez Heredia 2003 ESP 183 02:47:37 00:34:41 00:01:34 01:31:02 00:01:42 00:38:16
75 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 213 02:47:44 00:36:24 00:01:54 01:29:34 00:01:57 00:37:53
76 Michel Lelay FRA 175 02:47:51 00:37:15 00:01:47 01:28:36 00:01:43 00:38:28
77 Peter Farwell 1960 GBR 144 02:47:55 00:35:55 00:01:27 01:31:42 00:01:18 00:37:32
78 Fernando Correia 1962 POR 133 02:48:01 00:35:48 00:01:48 01:30:08 00:01:47 00:38:28
79 Colin Dignua CAN 141 02:48:14 00:33:50 00:01:28 01:34:25 00:01:48 00:36:42
80 Iwan Schuwey 1969 SUI 212 02:48:54 00:36:21 00:01:31 01:27:24 00:01:42 00:41:55
81 Yves Guglielni FRA 156 02:48:56 00:35:24 00:01:40 01:30:35 00:01:34 00:39:40
82 Kazayuki Yamamoto JPN 225 02:49:14 00:34:24 00:01:40 01:29:28 00:01:43 00:41:57
83 Zdenek Zmeskal CZE 227 02:49:17 00:36:20 00:01:53 01:29:23 00:01:35 00:40:04
84 Craig Parsons CAN 194 02:49:31 00:34:24 00:01:33 01:26:20 00:01:35 00:45:36
85 Jaan Pehk EST 196 02:49:41 00:37:38 00:01:47 01:28:57 00:01:43 00:39:35
86 Marc Clees BEL 129 02:50:31 00:36:20 00:01:57 01:27:55 00:01:38 00:42:40
87 Richard Marshall RSA 181 02:50:38 00:35:59 00:01:36 01:33:06 00:01:40 00:38:15
88 Stefan Johansson SWE 164 02:50:52 00:36:22 00:02:14 01:33:43 00:01:48 00:36:42
89 Vladimirs Kuzmenko 1965 LAT 236 02:51:56 00:35:52 00:01:33 01:34:47 00:01:35 00:38:07
90 Juha Vehvilainen FIN 233 02:51:59 00:36:15 00:01:30 01:34:28 00:01:24 00:38:19
91 Ion Astigarraga Arancibia 1964 ESP 116 02:52:14 00:37:16 00:01:45 01:29:13 00:01:41 00:42:19
92 Serges Lalanne-Cassoux FRA 174 02:53:10 00:37:14 00:01:56 01:28:32 00:02:00 00:43:27
93 George Pearce USA 198 02:53:56 00:37:15 00:01:52 01:28:28 00:02:07 00:44:12
94 Max Fegan AUS 145 02:54:10 00:38:30 00:01:48 01:31:03 00:02:16 00:40:31
95 Tomas Gustavsson SWE 157 02:54:13 00:37:55 00:01:59 01:31:23 00:01:41 00:41:13
96 László Szász Dr. 1972 HUN 900 02:56:48 00:35:27 00:01:51 01:36:47 00:01:39 00:41:03
97 Jeannot Kayser LUX 168 02:57:57 00:37:39 00:02:00 01:35:13 00:01:48 00:41:14
98 Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 146 02:58:24 00:36:17 00:02:00 01:34:53 00:02:34 00:42:39
99 Dirk Ampoorter BEL 114 02:58:53 00:37:36 00:02:02 01:32:31 00:02:00 00:44:42
100 Jamshid Javanshir IRL 162 03:03:59 00:39:50 00:01:52 01:38:45 00:02:04 00:41:25
101 Adle Frick 1951 LIE 148 03:04:55 00:39:40 00:01:33 01:39:20 00:01:33 00:42:47
102 Adrian Riesen 1973 LIE 102 03:08:29 00:41:19 00:01:25 01:39:49 00:01:32 00:44:23
103 Masahiko Takahashi JPN 217 03:09:36 00:34:36 00:01:32 01:39:18 00:02:38 00:51:31
104 Cezary Lusiński 1963 POL 172 03:12:01 00:38:39 00:02:01 01:46:06 00:01:59 00:43:12
105 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 105 03:14:35 00:41:33 00:01:47 01:45:43 00:01:53 00:43:38
106 Gerhard Amann 1964 LIE 113 03:25:12 00:41:32 00:02:09 01:48:24 00:02:12 00:50:54
107 Mart Haruoja 1948 EST 107 03:29:43 00:43:18 00:02:00 01:49:55 00:02:08 00:52:21
DNF Steve Burton GBR 127 DNF 00:34:26 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dieter Sulak CZE 215 DNF 00:35:11 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean-Paul Schmit LUX 211 DNF 00:36:21 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jakob Hechenberger AUT 159 DNF 00:37:16 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP
Distances: 1st run 10,8 km, Bike 60 km, 2nd run 10,2 km.