Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Alt USA 1021 02:24:36 00:27:20 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:45:23
2 Peter Howard GBR 1038 02:26:28 00:28:00 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:43:01
3 John Baker AUS 1117 02:26:56 00:29:02 00:00:00 01:14:19 00:00:00 00:43:35
4 John Jackson GBR 1039 02:26:58 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:23:25 00:00:00 00:37:50
5 Chuck Austin CAN 1024 02:27:10 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:15:28 00:00:00 00:41:34
6 Jack Clarke AUS 1113 02:28:11 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:42:22
7 Jon Adamson 1937 USA 1020 02:28:54 00:28:24 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:42:06
8 John Finch USA 1033 02:29:33 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:43:22
9 Johannes Dullich GER 1031 02:29:51 00:29:56 00:00:00 01:16:51 00:00:00 00:43:04
10 William Riley USA 1048 02:30:06 00:36:03 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:39:30
11 Brian Steinke USA 1053 02:31:15 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:47:46
12 William Smith USA 1050 02:32:13 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:44:23
13 Arthur Justice USA 1040 02:32:30 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:48:48
14 Tom Collins 1936 CAN 1030 02:33:07 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:17:56 00:00:00 00:47:34
15 John Daffy AUS 1114 02:33:07 00:27:22 00:00:00 01:24:44 00:00:00 00:41:01
16 Francis Kelsall GBR 1041 02:33:20 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:19:20 00:00:00 00:44:03
17 Dennis Foyle CAN 1034 02:34:14 00:29:25 00:00:00 01:19:14 00:00:00 00:45:35
18 Donald Tannery USA 1054 02:34:56 00:30:01 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:48:13
19 Hugh Ferguson CAN 1032 02:35:26 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:22:30 00:00:00 00:45:53
20 Hunter Temple 1934 USA 1055 02:35:31 00:27:07 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:47:00
21 Alan Davidson AUS 1115 02:36:48 00:26:42 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:50:10
22 John Bennetts 1937 AUS 1112 02:37:25 00:31:20 00:00:00 01:20:41 00:00:00 00:45:24
23 Jack Long CAN 1044 02:38:50 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:53:40
24 Les Konig CAN 1043 02:39:35 00:31:51 00:00:00 01:22:55 00:00:00 00:44:49
25 Pierre Billy FRA 1026 02:40:02 00:34:52 00:00:00 01:18:36 00:00:00 00:46:34
26 Alex Angeli GBR 1023 02:40:43 00:30:58 00:00:00 01:25:19 00:00:00 00:44:26
27 Max Williamson GBR 1056 02:40:54 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:21:37 00:00:00 00:49:59
28 Ian Christie CAN 1028 02:43:26 00:27:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Gérard Soveau FRA 1051 02:44:00 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:50:18
30 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 1042 02:44:14 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:23:27 00:00:00 00:45:59
31 Paul Beenen GER 1025 02:44:21 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:22:44 00:00:00 00:49:05
32 Donald Frantz CAN 1035 02:44:36 00:28:55 00:00:00 01:25:03 00:00:00 00:50:38
33 Robert Mccaldon CAN 1047 02:44:39 00:30:00 00:00:00 01:26:18 00:00:00 00:48:21
34 Gordon Brockie CAN 1027 02:47:50 00:30:06 00:00:00 01:22:36 00:00:00 00:55:08
35 Dave Hollingshead CAN 1037 02:48:37 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:26:57 00:00:00 00:51:49
36 Gary Martlew NZL 1046 02:49:17 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:29:52 00:00:00 00:53:38
37 Siegfried Schmidt GER 1049 03:03:28 00:36:58 00:00:00 01:29:39 00:00:00 00:56:51
38 Yves Ameline CAN 1022 03:08:55 00:44:11 00:00:00 01:33:14 00:00:00 00:51:30
39 Jerry Clark USA 1029 03:18:25 00:26:29 00:00:00 01:59:59 00:00:00 00:51:57
40 Ruben Galante ARG 1109 03:26:11 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:41:00 00:00:00 01:10:23
41 Reiner Zahn GER 1057 03:26:31 00:40:02 00:00:00 01:44:52 00:00:00 01:01:37
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.