Results: 1993 Arlington ITU Duathlon World Championships | Elite Women
Arlington, United States • 17 Oct, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 114 01:38:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:44
2 Irma Heeren 1967 NED 122 01:40:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:32
3 Maddy Tormoen 1961 USA 105 01:40:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:35
4 Nancy Riedel USA 110 01:40:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:20
5 Anne Curi-Preisig 1967 USA 131 01:41:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:14
6 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 136 01:41:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:32
7 Fiddy Gey Van Pit RSA 123 01:41:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:28
8 Heather Fuhr 1968 CAN 124 01:42:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:55
9 Lisa Searle AUS 107 01:42:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:51
10 Sue Latshaw 1961 USA 120 01:42:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:13
11 Donna Lockett CAN 118 01:43:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:32
12 Pauline Cound RSA 132 01:44:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:18
13 Melisa Watson GBR 103 01:44:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:30
14 Erika König-Zenz 1964 AUT 140 01:45:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:27
15 Helene Cawtborne GBR 135 01:46:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:51
16 Debbie Nelson NZL 113 01:46:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:48
17 Mary Degeorge USA 130 01:47:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:05
18 Linsay Merrylees NZL 115 01:47:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:57
19 Alison Hamilton IRL 141 01:47:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:48
20 Jane Despas AUS 129 01:48:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Sharon Ducker NZL 126 01:48:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:04
22 Dominique Dubard FRA 127 01:49:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:08
23 Debbie Tunstall RSA 104 01:49:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:50
24 Cristina De Carvalho BRA 139 01:50:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:53
25 Robyn Roocke AUS 109 01:51:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:15
26 Angela O'Connor AUS 112 01:52:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:51
27 Laurence Faure FRA 125 01:52:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:11
28 Sylvia Corbett CAN 133 01:52:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:19
29 Gabriela Chavez MEX 138 01:52:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:36
30 Sarah Lee GBR 119 01:53:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:07
31 Misako Matsugi JPN 117 01:55:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:01
32 Christine Charle FRA 134 01:56:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:48
33 Esmeralda Guillen MEX 137 01:57:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:32
34 Andrea Devine NZL 128 01:58:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:21
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.