Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 5 01:28:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:07
2 Urs Dellsperger 1963 SUI 41 01:28:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:24
3 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 3 01:29:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:19
4 Rob Barel 1957 NED 6 01:29:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:07
5 Matthew Brick 1962 NZL 1 01:30:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:00
6 Milos Fox 1968 CZE 38 01:30:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:49
7 Cor Lambregts NED 29 01:30:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:36
8 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 56 01:30:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:55
9 Benjamin Paredes MEX 54 01:31:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:40
10 Richard Verney NZL 12 01:31:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:47
11 Tim Bentley AUS 46 01:31:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:18
12 Eugen Quass RSA 22 01:31:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10
13 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 60 01:31:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:28
14 Gavin Hawke NZL 35 01:31:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:15
15 Rod Cedaro AUS 42 01:32:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:48
16 Chris Bray USA 45 01:32:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47
17 Adam Joyce AUS 30 01:32:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:09
18 Herman Mulder RSA 24 01:32:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:15
19 Christian Demand SUI 50 01:32:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:09
20 Christian Cazorla FRA 43 01:32:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:38
21 Peter Farwell 1960 GBR 39 01:32:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:33
22 James Curwen USA 9 01:33:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:32
23 Alexandre De Carvalho BRA 55 01:33:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:49
24 Bruce Houghton NZL 34 01:33:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:58
25 Pierre Papet FRA 23 01:33:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:35
26 Greg Inkster CAN 31 01:33:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:54
27 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 25 01:33:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:57
28 Iwan Schuwey 1969 SUI 51 01:33:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:08
29 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 11 01:33:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:54
30 Greg Watson 1965 USA 2 01:34:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:58
31 Bent Pedersen DEN 49 01:34:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:40
32 Colin Dignua CAN 40 01:34:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:27
33 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 32 01:34:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:25
34 Brent Allen USA 48 01:34:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:38
35 Marco Antonio Lopez MEX 52 01:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:42
36 David Rush 1965 NZL 21 01:35:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10
37 Matthew Lucas AUS 26 01:35:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:45
38 Stephane Sansorgne FRA 20 01:36:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:56
39 David Bellanger FRA 47 01:36:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:03
40 Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 13 01:36:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:34
41 Greg Simpson RSA 18 01:36:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:16
42 Paul Thomas USA 17 01:36:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:55
43 Andreas Wimler AUT 57 01:36:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:50
44 Phillipe Calvarin FRA 44 01:36:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48
45 Zdenek Zmeskal CZE 10 01:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:50
46 George Pierce 1960 USA 7 01:37:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:56
47 Benoit Leveille CAN 27 01:38:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:08
48 Alexander Radinge AUT 58 01:38:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:24
49 Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX 14 01:39:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:40
50 Humberto Romero MEX 53 01:48:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:32
51 Martín Rodriguez MEX 59 01:50:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:19
DSQ Craig Urquart RSA 15 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.