Results: 1993 Arlington ITU Duathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Arlington, United States • 17 Oct, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Fulford NZL 356 01:32:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:37
2 Peter Clode NZL 351 01:32:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:24
3 David Boutillier USA 347 01:32:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:22
4 Justin Watts NZL 372 01:32:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:15
5 Ron Skufca USA 369 01:33:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47
6 Shannon Kurek 1969 USA 359 01:33:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Jan Van Rooyen RSA 377 01:33:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:16
8 Cor Leijenaar 1970 RSA 360 01:33:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:27
9 Florent Pibou FRA 395 01:35:07 00:16:24 00:00:00 01:01:16 00:00:00 00:17:25
10 Dieter Müller GER 362 01:35:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:30
11 Rynard Van Hoven RSA 376 01:37:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:57
12 Jan Francke CAN 355 01:37:28 00:16:28 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Mark Watson NZL 371 01:37:51 00:16:52 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:18:14
14 James Wilburn USA 375 01:38:10 00:15:55 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:16:49
15 Lee Cox USA 352 01:39:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:32
16 Neil Phipps CAN 366 01:40:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:23
17 Jean Brand RSA 348 01:41:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:18
18 Laurent Oster 1969 FRA 365 01:41:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:58
19 Mark Chapple GBR 350 01:42:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:06
20 Gonzalo Gonzales MEX 358 01:42:18 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:18:47
21 Hugh Murray USA 363 01:42:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:13
22 Steve Nester USA 364 01:43:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:25
23 Mark Els RSA 354 01:43:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:55
24 Ian Baskerville CAN 346 01:43:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:40
25 Brian Seltmann CAN 368 01:46:27 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:19:14
26 David Edgar NZL 353 01:52:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 :020:54
27 Scott Bryk CAN 349 01:54:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:27:37
28 John Whitney USA 373 01:56:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:31
29 Jurg Wietlesbach SUI 374 01:59:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:38
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.