Results: 1993 Arlington ITU Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Arlington, United States • 17 Oct, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raymond Johnston GBR 423 01:31:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:39
2 J. Luc Stehlin FRA 434 01:32:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:17:12
3 Ian White GBR 438 01:32:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Doug Kropp CAN 424 01:32:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:59
5 Andrew Cillie RSA 411 01:33:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Shawn McCloud USA 427 01:33:09 00:16:16 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:17:19
7 David Burnett USA 409 01:33:42 00:16:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Mike Mcalister USA 426 01:33:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:20
9 Peter O'Sullivan NZL 430 01:34:05 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:17:22
10 Martin Fulk USA 416 01:34:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:31
11 Andrew Ames 1963 USA 405 01:34:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47
12 Bernd Guderjahn 1960 CAN 420 01:35:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:53
13 Glen Pretorius RSA 431 01:35:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:11
14 Charles Hubbard USA 422 01:35:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:44
15 Martin Stiegmann 1960 USA 435 01:36:07 00:17:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 414 01:36:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Steve Gardener GBR 417 01:36:47 00:16:20 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:17:47
18 Dave Gladhill GBR 410 01:37:25 00:16:35 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:18:28
19 Stuart Dinwoodle GBR 415 01:37:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:27
20 Roger Bedford NZL 406 01:39:03 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:19:35
21 Mark Prince RSA 432 01:39:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:14
22 Jorge Guajardo ARG 419 01:40:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:26
23 Chris Ward USA 437 01:40:37 00:16:34 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:17:21
24 Jan Victor RSA 436 01:41:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:56
25 Andre De Beer 1961 RSA 439 01:41:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:07
26 John Mills GBR 429 01:41:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:24
27 Stephen Corkey NZL 413 01:44:46 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:19:47
28 Dirk Gey Van Pitt RSA 418 01:46:55 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:17:41
29 Mauro Gutierrez MEX 421 01:46:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48
30 Michael Bekapi RSA 407 01:51:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:49
31 Andrew Mellon GBR 428 01:52:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:53
32 Chris Samuel GBR 433 01:54:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:21
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.