Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 62 01:51:20 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:02:26 00:00:00 00:30:50
2 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 1 01:53:02 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:31:27
3 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 87 01:53:29 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:32:00
4 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 4 01:53:55 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:32:21
5 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 5 01:54:20 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:32:36
6 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 55 01:54:49 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:32:13
7 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 51 01:54:54 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:32:22
8 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 9 01:55:13 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:32:34
9 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 48 01:55:18 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:31:30
10 Remy Rampteau FRA 50 01:55:25 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:31:40
11 Jeff Devlin USA 117 01:55:30 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:31:46
12 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 28 01:55:31 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:31:37
13 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 35 01:55:39 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:31:58
14 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 114 01:55:46 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:03:48 00:00:00 00:32:05
15 Andrew Macmartin 1972 CAN 31 01:55:48 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:31:58
16 Bill Braun USA 115 01:55:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:24
17 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 123 01:55:59 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Matthew Bellfield GBR 57 01:56:07 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:33:27
19 Wes Hobson 1966 USA 119 01:56:09 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:33:19
20 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 20 01:56:11 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:32:19
21 Richard Hobson GBR 60 01:56:21 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:33:52
22 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 24 01:56:27 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:30:57
23 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 11 01:56:28 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:31:26
24 Brad Kearns 1965 USA 120 01:56:30 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:04:40 00:00:00 00:32:45
25 Sylvain Dafflon 1969 FRA 47 01:56:33 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:32:42
26 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 21 01:56:36 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:33:55
27 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 85 01:56:46 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:33:00
28 Greg Fraine 1962 NZL 88 01:56:53 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:33:10
29 Holger Lorenz 1969 GER 54 01:56:56 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:33:12
30 Peter Sandvang 1968 DEN 37 01:57:03 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:33:16
31 Jean Luc Capogna FRA 70 01:57:09 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:00:00 00:34:29
32 Mark Lees AUS 8 01:57:16 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:32:26
33 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 56 01:57:23 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:33:19
34 Garrett McCarthy CAN 68 01:57:27 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:33:37
35 Jorge Puebla Garcia ESP 102 01:57:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:30
36 Wolfgang Kattnig 1963 AUT 15 01:57:34 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:32:15
37 Yves Cordier 1964 FRA 46 01:57:34 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:35:08
38 Bernardo Zetina MEX 126 01:57:35 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:32:20
39 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 58 01:57:36 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:35:03
40 Cameron Brown 1972 NZL 86 01:57:55 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:35:02
41 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 53 01:58:08 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:32:08
42 Peter Eitzinger ITA 111 01:58:09 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:34:27
43 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 103 01:58:11 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:31:52
44 Kevin Richards RSA 98 01:58:12 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:34:15
45 Jos Everts 1964 NED 84 01:58:13 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:32:52
46 Danny Simons 1965 BEL 18 01:58:17 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:32:45
47 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 2 01:58:20 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:32:57
48 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 36 01:58:29 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:05:47 00:00:00 00:33:13
49 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 44 01:58:31 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:34:38
50 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 12 01:58:32 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:34:12
51 Teemu Vesala 1960 FIN 43 01:58:35 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:33:34
52 Maurizio De Benedetti 1966 ITA 71 01:58:41 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:34:42
53 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 106 01:58:44 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:33:30
54 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 108 01:58:48 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:05:32 00:00:00 00:33:37
55 Stephen Foster 1965 AUS 6 01:58:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Mike Johnston 1968 NZL 89 01:58:54 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:33:44
57 Borja Oses García ESP 101 01:58:55 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:34:46
58 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 129 01:59:01 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:34:14
59 Andrew Mcnaughton CAN 32 01:59:05 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:33:58
60 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 73 01:59:08 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:32:21
61 Koen Hoeyberghs 1965 BEL 17 01:59:15 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:33:53
62 Jaco Loots RSA 95 01:59:16 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:35:31
63 Glynde Mangum USA 121 01:59:18 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:34:10
64 Andrew Carlson USA 116 01:59:19 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:35:18
65 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 113 01:59:26 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:32:28
66 Rip Esselstyn 1963 USA 118 01:59:38 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:35:48
67 Magnus Almen SWE 104 01:59:43 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:34:19
68 Gordon Chad RSA 94 01:59:50 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:34:44
69 Mike Flegel CAN 30 01:59:53 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:34:26
70 Mike Stirling CAN 34 02:00:07 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:34:49
71 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 109 02:00:10 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:34:39
72 Trevor Meyer RSA 96 02:00:17 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:33:21
73 Marc Becker CAN 29 02:00:19 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:35:44
74 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 61 02:00:24 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:33:36
75 Peter Trench AUS 10 02:00:30 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:33:00
76 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 49 02:00:35 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:35:17
77 Giancarlo Bettin ITA 69 02:00:51 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:34:04
78 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 130 02:00:58 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:08:06 00:00:00 00:32:56
79 Tom Soderdahl FIN 41 02:01:02 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:34:09
80 Tony O'Hagan 1966 NZL 90 02:01:26 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:34:21
81 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 3 02:01:30 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:10:42 00:00:00 00:31:49
82 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 110 02:01:30 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:32:23
83 Johan Callebaut 1963 BEL 16 02:01:37 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:36:27
84 Ferran Aviles Tahull ESP 99 02:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
85 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 112 02:02:24 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:34:23
86 Petteri Mustonen 1963 FIN 39 02:02:37 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:34:37
87 Tommi Putkuri FIN 40 02:02:43 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:35:52
88 Eduardo Burguete Babi 1962 ESP 100 02:02:44 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:32:58
89 Ian Rayson GBR 64 02:02:47 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:08:59 00:00:00 00:34:29
90 Phillip Oosthuizen RSA 97 02:03:18 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:35:13
91 Martin Dvorak 1960 CZE 7237 02:03:18 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:35:23
92 Toshi Nakayama 1962 JPN 76 02:03:33 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:34:39
93 Frank Bombosch NAM 83 02:03:47 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:08:06 00:00:00 00:35:46
94 Mika Somppi 1966 FIN 42 02:03:55 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:35:23
95 Pekka Lotjonen FIN 38 02:04:07 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:36:02
96 Robert Forster AUT 13 02:04:37 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:34:31
97 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 107 02:04:38 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:09:39 00:00:00 00:34:53
98 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 92 02:04:47 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:10:10 00:00:00 00:33:58
99 Shinji Natori JPN 77 02:05:04 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:36:15
100 Dirk Van Gossum 1962 BEL 19 02:05:06 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:36:44
101 Pedro Cordeiro 1967 POR 125 02:05:10 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:36:14
102 Hiro Yamaguchi JPN 81 02:05:32 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:35:16
103 Craig Bean RSA 93 02:06:54 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:35:42
104 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 78 02:07:48 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:37:15
105 Michel Bogli BRA 22 02:09:48 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:38:21
106 Yoshinori Tamura JPN 80 02:10:44 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:38:41
107 Mark Marabini 1964 ZIM 124 02:11:44 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:13:55 00:00:00 00:37:02
108 Jose Correia Filho BRA 26 02:12:13 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:13:43 00:00:00 00:38:08
109 Taro Shirato JPN 79 02:14:06 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:13:38 00:00:00 00:40:47
110 Con O'Kelly HKG 63 02:14:42 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:35:52
111 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 72 02:15:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:15:50
112 Einar Johannsson ISL 67 02:18:24 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:16:59 00:00:00 00:40:45
113 Laurence Steele HKG 66 02:19:51 00:24:13 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:38:56
114 Wan Shu Wah 1969 HKG 65 02:20:52 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:24:50 00:00:00 00:35:14
115 Ricardo Trioshi Guerra BRA 27 02:24:12 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:41:30
116 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 82 02:24:53 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:21:54 00:00:00 00:40:18
117 Rodolfo Carrillo GUA 131 02:30:28 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:33:13 00:00:00 00:36:35
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.