Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Women
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarah Harrow 1973 NZL 2044 02:13:23 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:40:33
2 Natalya Orchard AUS 2005 02:14:22 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:14:58 00:00:00 00:37:49
3 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 2026 02:15:24 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:16:34 00:00:00 00:38:29
4 Heidi Fromm NZL 2043 02:16:04 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:14:59 00:00:00 00:39:45
5 Kristie Otto CAN 2020 02:17:53 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:15:15 00:00:00 00:41:16
6 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 2045 02:18:14 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:16:12 00:00:00 00:40:57
7 Sabine Stelter GER 2034 02:18:37 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:14:59 00:00:00 00:43:10
8 Sandrine Broussley FRA 2028 02:19:59 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:39:33
9 Jody Radkewich USA 2055 02:20:07 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:40:28
10 Helena Edmonston AUS 2002 02:20:25 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 00:39:27
11 Valerie Aubry FRA 2027 02:21:19 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:20:33 00:00:00 00:40:33
12 Jolene Pfulb USA 2054 02:21:20 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:41:08
13 Judit Bodrogai HUN 2058 02:22:18 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:41:06
14 Adél Molnár 1974 HUN 2059 02:22:45 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:22:04 00:00:00 00:39:34
15 Hannah Bean GBR 2035 02:22:55 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:15:47 00:00:00 00:44:07
16 Zsuzsanna Varga 1976 HUN 2061 02:23:55 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:22:21 00:00:00 00:40:29
17 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 2049 02:24:37 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:20:47 00:00:00 00:42:12
18 Jessica Fraser CAN 2016 02:25:00 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:22:00 00:00:00 00:41:51
19 Corina Heuberger SUI 2050 02:25:36 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:16:56 00:00:00 00:42:27
20 Silvina Galparoso ARG 2001 02:25:39 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:20:37 00:00:00 00:43:53
21 Carole Leve FRA 2030 02:25:51 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:23:55 00:00:00 00:39:44
22 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 2056 02:25:59 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:24:04 00:00:00 00:41:44
23 Johanna Forsberg 1973 SWE 2048 02:26:00 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:19:59 00:00:00 00:43:59
24 Blaire Kniaziew 1976 CAN 2017 02:26:16 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:21:43 00:00:00 00:41:52
25 Julianne Braun GER 2031 02:26:26 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:21:41 00:00:00 00:42:10
26 Jenny Blizard GBR 2036 02:26:38 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:20:54 00:00:00 00:40:11
27 Jodi Murray CAN 2019 02:27:19 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:41:37
28 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 2032 02:27:37 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:22:47 00:00:00 00:42:05
29 Deryn Shepherd CAN 2023 02:27:40 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:44:09
30 Nicola Price AUS 2006 02:27:43 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:23:54 00:00:00 00:40:53
31 Amy Thomas USA 2057 02:27:56 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:17:51 00:00:00 00:44:59
32 Karen Sumpton AUS 2007 02:28:19 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:21:43 00:00:00 00:43:57
33 Louise James NZL 2046 02:28:21 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:19:53 00:00:00 00:42:30
34 Fanny Lariviere CAN 2018 02:28:27 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:22:03 00:00:00 00:42:37
35 Jennifer Bossert USA 2052 02:29:16 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:23:30 00:00:00 00:43:45
36 Györgyi Straubinger 1974 HUN 2060 02:29:30 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:26:36 00:00:00 00:41:57
37 Tanya Rouse CAN 2022 02:29:32 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:22:15 00:00:00 00:40:27
38 Katrin Helmcke GER 2033 02:29:32 00:26:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Leslie Pedwell CAN 2021 02:30:20 00:26:01 00:00:00 01:24:44 00:00:00 00:39:35
40 Kim Sorenson CAN 2024 02:31:03 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:43:39
41 Christine Johnson 1975 GBR 2039 02:31:16 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:47:44
42 Allison Fox CAN 2015 02:32:06 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:19:34 00:00:00 00:47:10
43 Kelly-Ann Newark GBR 2040 02:33:13 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:26:12 00:00:00 00:45:08
44 Megan Farrell USA 2053 02:33:40 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:23:31 00:00:00 00:47:38
45 Susan Cridford AUS 2003 02:35:15 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:27:33 00:00:00 00:45:04
46 Sonia Sullivan CAN 2025 02:36:00 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:28:06 00:00:00 00:45:30
47 Joanne Walker NZL 2047 02:36:19 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:25:48 00:00:00 00:45:28
48 Carol Duff GBR 2038 02:36:49 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:26:39 00:00:00 00:49:06
49 Giselle Basin BRA 2009 02:38:13 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:24:24 00:00:00 00:47:12
50 Joanne Clowes GBR 2037 02:39:21 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:26:44 00:00:00 00:50:29
51 Lori Eshom CAN 2014 02:42:13 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:28:07 00:00:00 00:54:00
52 Tercia Figueiredo 1976 BRA 2010 02:44:08 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 01:06:30
53 Luciana Genial BRA 2011 02:53:23 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:35:55 00:00:00 00:51:16
54 Wing Yee Lee HKG 2041 03:04:05 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:46:40 00:00:00 00:50:48
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.